SEARCH

Found 3648 related files. Current in page 1

torque specs for 2003 pontiac aztek automatic transmission pan bolts

BENZ Inc. Introduces New Products At The 2014 IWF Tradeshow

1888 PressRelease - Benz Inc. announces their new HF103 Solidfix® Spindle Motor, which enables users to change tools quickly using adapters that hold a variety of tools rather than using an expensive automatic tool changer or a labor-intensive manual tool. BENZ will have the HF103 Solidfix Spindle Motor on display at this years IWF tradeshow.

Download - Radical Performance Engines
by nkono 0 Comments favorite 3 Viewed Download 0 Times

The latest 3.4 litre version of the Powertec RP V8 Doubled up Tom Sharp investigates a cost effective V8 racing engine on behalf of Powertec. It essentially consists of a pair of Hayabusa engines, arranged at a 72° bank angle, driving a common crankshaft and mounted to a dedicated dry-sumped crankcase. The result is a P keenly priced V8 engine that is very light, powerful and reliable. The having initially a 2.6 litre displacement, it had been commissioned by been joined by three other varieties (see Table 1), which demonstrates Radical Motorsport for installation into that company’s SR8 sports-racing just how much flexibility is in the base package. The numbers tell the car. Radical specialised in motorcycle-engined sports-racers and was story of commercial success well enough. Powertec have to date built keen to augment its popular four cylinder machines with a V8. a total of 110 RP engines (including 75 RPAs and 25 RPBs); volumes owertec Engineering’s innovative, Suzuki Hayabusa-based engine is now owned, manufactured and built by Powertec Engineering RP V8 engine was introduced in the UK at the Autosport from its base in Peterborough, England. Run by former motorbike International show back in January 2005 since when it engine tuning specialist Ted Hurrell, Powertec employs 14 people in a has been a resounding technical and commercial success. 3000 sq ft factory. Founded upon a pair of 1.3 litre Hayabusa I4 motorcycle engines and The RP was designed and detailed by Steve Prentice of SPD Ltd 68 The original 2.6 litre RPA and the subsequent 2.8 litre RPB have now which any bespoke engine manufacturers would be proud of. However, DOSSIER : POWERTEC RP V8 ENGINE RP V8 CAD image governs UK motorsport – they banned it on the grounds of it not being derived from a passenger-carrying vehicle. Horne’s solicitors eventually ensured the car received its required log book but the MSA made it clear that the RP was not welcome in rallying. Powertec’s original product portfolio plan had included a 2.0 litre ‘screamer’ version, but as Ted Hurrell explains customer demand drove the capacity in the opposite direction. “The screamer was originally conceived for use in 2.0 litre hillclimb and VdeV sportscar racing, however the VdeV regulations quickly changed to insist upon four cylinder car engines and our hillclimb customers went in the direction of the unlimited classes, which means increasing swept volume as far as possible to maximize torque. So only one 2.0 litre engine was built before that variant was then unfortunately the RP series only represents 20% of Powertec’s business; the majority revolves around building and tuning the Suzuki Hayabusa four cylinder shelved. “Those two examples, of the 2.5 and 2.0 litre engines go to engines for markets such as motorbike racing, low volume production...

Suzuki Hayabusa Gen 2 Upper Fairing Removal.pdf - Hayabusa.oRg

Suzuki Hayabusa Gen 2 Upper Fairing Removal. This can be used to take off the panels to get to the fuse block, Gauge Cluster, changing bulb, anything behind ... Suzuki Hayabusa Gen 2 Upper Fairing Removal. This can be used to take off the panels to get to the fuse block, Gauge Cluster, changing bulb, anything behind the upper cowl. Step 1: Remove these bolts on both sides of the bike. 4mm Hex 2nd Step Remove these plastic pin (both side) by inserting a small flat head screw driver and popping it up. Step 3: Remove this bolt located center and below the triple Tree. Step 4: this piece should easily pop out. Notice that there is another push pin hidden? Step 5: Remove this pin by pushing the center. (Both sides) Suzuki Hayabusa Gen 2 Upper Fairing Removal. This can be used to take off the panels to get to the fuse block, Gauge Cluster, changing bulb, anything behind the upper cowl. Step 1: Remove these bolts on both sides of the bike. 4mm Hex 2nd Step Remove these plastic pin (both side) by inserting a small flat head screw driver and popping it up. Step 3: Remove this bolt located center and below the triple Tree. Step 4: this piece should easily pop out. Notice that there is another push pin hidden? Step 5: Remove this pin by pushing the center. (Both sides)

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005
by nkono 0 Comments favorite 3 Viewed Download 0 Times

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005 Engine Protection Cage installation instructions Items included in this kit Cage loop (1each) Side struts (2 each) Extended frame sliders (2 each) Hardware kit (1 each) (contents listed below) M10-1.25 x 70mm bolt (1 each) M10-1.25 x 80mm bolt (1 each) ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 x 2” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 lock nuts (4 each) 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolts (2 each) Flange Bushings (2 each) M10-1.5 x 15 1/2" all thread rod (1 each) M10-1.5 hex nuts (2 each) 1. Follow installation instructions for extended frame sliders. (See page 1) Note: Do not attach delron tips or tighten extended frame sliders until all components are installed. 2. Place the cage loop inside short telescoping tubes on sliders (See fig. G), push the ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts through the bolt holes in the telescoping tubes from the outside and start the ¼”-20 lock nuts. Do not tighten lock nuts at this time. 3. Install the left side strut using the all thread rod, flange bushings and hex nuts provided. Slide the following components over one end of the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked with "L", side strut marked with "L" and one M10-1.5 hex nut. (See fig A) Slide the all thread rod through the swing arm bolt on the left side of the motorcycle. (make sure the flange bushing slides into the swing arm bolt) On the right side of the motorcycle slide the following components over the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked "R", side strut marked "R" and M10-1.5 hex nut. (you may need to hold the left side to ensure it stays in place) 4. Push the bottom of the cage loop towards the rear of the motorcycle while pulling the bottom of the left side strut towards the front until the bolt hole on the side strut meets the threaded hole on the tab welded to the cage loop. Attach the side strut to the outside of the tab on the cage loop with a 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolt. (See fig J) Do not tighten the bolt at this time. Repeat for other side. 5. Once all components are attached tighten all bolts and nuts. Be sure to torque all engine mount bolts to factory specifications. Torque the hex nuts on the all thread stud to 12ft lbs. We recommend using "blue" loctite on the all thread stud to ensure the hex nuts do not vibrate loose. 6. Install delron tips with ¼”-20 x 2” bolts and ¼”-20 lock nuts.

RCC Turbos - Stage 1 Turbo Install - Suzuki Hayabusa - Gen 1

RCC Turbos - Stage 1 Turbo Install: Suzuki Hayabusa (Gen 1) • Preparation/Disassembly: Remove the seat. Disconnect negative terminal on the battery. Drain the fuel tank. Remove the fuel tank. Remove the stock fuel pump from the tank. Remove the air box. Remove the MAP sensor and temperature sensor from the air box. Remove left and right side fairings. Drain engine oil. Drain engine coolant. Remove the oil filter Remove the oil restrictor, behind the filter. Remove the oil cooler lines. Remove the radiator and oil cooler, as one unit, leaving only the bracket/support for radiator (before reinstalling the radiator please remove all the tabs along the bottom of the radiator). Remove the entire exhaust system. Remove the PAIR system. Remove the oil pan from the engine. • Sensor Bracket Modification: On the left hand side of bike, on the inside of the frame, you will see a bracket, with a plastic vacuum canister, vacuum control solenoid valve, atmospheric pressure sensor, and some vacuum lines, with a check valve in the vacuum line. Please remove this entire bracket, eliminate all the vacuum lines, the plastic canister, and the control solenoid valve, and also cut off the metal tab that held the vacuum canister. Then reinstall this bracket with only the atmospheric pressure sensor, and plug the wires back in. • Tap/plug PAIR System Holes: Tap the four small PAIR system holes, above the exhaust ports, with an M6 x 1.0 tap. Install the four small M6 screws into the exhaust holes after tapping them. • Modify the Oil Pan: Drill a ¾” hole on the left side of the oil pan. Use thread sealant on the washer, and red Loctite on the threads. Make sure the sealing washer is against the inside of pan, then the stainless flat washer, then the nut. Once the fitting is installed, reinstall the oil pan. • Install Header/Turbo/Oil Lines/Exhaust: Install the header and turbo as a unit, but with the bolts loose. Use four of your original header bolts on the top of the turbo header (Allen head). Use the four new bolts on the bottom row of the header (M8, 10mm flange head). PLEASE NOTE! After installing the dump pipes and waste gate, the nipple on the top of the waste gate remains open, and no hose gets installed on the top fitting. The top fitting is used for boost control on Stage 2 and higher end kits. It is not used on Stage 1 kits.

Resume Samples - Boston University
by Deppony 0 Comments favorite 1 Viewed Download 0 Times

Boston University College of Communication Career Services Résumé Samples 640 Commonwealth Avenue • Boston, MA 02215 • 617/353-3490 • comjobs@bu.edu www.bu.edu/com-csc E-mailable Fonts: Times, Times New Roman Font Size: Type name in 20 – 24 and all other text should be 10, 11, or 12 point depending on the amount of text Margin Settings: Go to Format, select Document, and set Top and Bottom at 0.5 or 0.6, Left and Right should be 0.7 or 0.8 To set a line below name and address, go to left align, then select Auto Shapes and select lines, clicking on the straight line. Insert line under name and address. Once line is in place you may enhance the line by selecting “More Lines” to the far right of Auto Shapes. To delect settings for your format., drag left indent/hanging indent/first line indent to 1 1/4 inches. Drag first line indent back to 0. Set two left tabs, 1/4 inch apart, to the right of left indent/hanging in dent. Change tab by clicking twice to right tab. Insert one right tab at 6 3/4 inches. Bullets are made by selecting “option*. SAMPLE RESUME #1 – Basic Format Your Name Street Address • City, State, Zip • Telephone number • E-mail (Centered) List two Addresses if you need both Present and Permanent Address ( Centered) OBJECTIVE Seeking a full-time position in Advertising/Marketing – or Seeking an internship in Television Production EDUCATION Boston University College of Communication Boston, MA Bachelor of Science in (Communication, Journalism, or Film and Television) Expected May 2003 Concentration in (Advertising or Public Relations, or Film Production, etc.) Dean’s List Liberal Arts Concentration (or Minor if you have one) in English Current GPA: 3.6/4.0 London Internship Programme (or other study abroad) Studies in …………….. London, England September – December 2002 Related Course Work (Add left tabs at 4 1/4 and 4 1/2) • Course Name • Course Name • Course Name • Course Name RELATED EXPERIENCE Name of Company Title • Information about what you did and accomplished • Start each phrase with action words • If job is current use present tense - If job is over use past tense Name of Company (Don’t forget academic experience such as AdLab) Title • What you did for company or client • More information about what you did Prior Title (if you have held two different positions at the same company) City, State Dates

The Puppy World
by thepuppyworld 0 Comments favorite 4 Viewed Download 0 Times

We are family of 3 breeder located in Spartanburg SC, Sanford NC, Concord NC - just North-East of Greenville SC, Raleigh NC, Charlotte NC. We have been raising Siberian Husky since 2003, AKK since 2008, and Dobermans since 2010. http://www.thepuppyworld.com

UC3020A / UC3520A / UC4020A Chain Saw - Makita

Satisfy Professional's Needs Chain Saw UC3020A / UC3520A / UC4020A 300mm (12") 350mm (14") 400mm (16") Designed with the concept of "Easy Operation and Maintenance" Rubberized Soft Rear Grip Toolless Blade Change and Adjustment Large View Window of Oil Tank Ergonomically Positioned and Angled Front Grip Flat External Design Metal Spike Bumper Provides increased stability in tool maintenance such as oiling/blade change. Powerful Cutting Thanks to the High Torque Delivered by Heavy-Duty 1,800 W Motor. Chain Saw UC3020A 300mm (12") / UC3520A 350mm (14") / UC4020A 400mm (16") 132 Double Insulation Electric Brake Automatic Oiling Chain Brake Specification Continuous rating Input Chain speed per minute Guide bar length Chain Blade Dimensions (L x W x H) Net weight Power supply cord Standard equipment UC3020A UC3520A UC4020A 1,800W 800m (2,620ft) 300mm (12") pitch : 3/8" gauge : 0.050" 417 x 245x 198mm (19-3/8" x 9-5/8" x 7-3/4" ) 3.7kg (8.2lbs) 0.3m (0.98ft) 1,800W 800m (2,620ft) 350mm (14") pitch : 3/8" gauge : 0.050" 417 x 245x 198mm (19-3/8" x 9-5/8" x 7-3/4" ) 3.7kg (8.2lbs) 0.3m (0.98ft) 1,800W 800m (2,620ft) 400mm (16") pitch : 3/8" gauge : 0.050" 417 x 245x 198mm (19-3/8" x 9-5/8" x 7-3/4" ) 3.7kg (8.2lbs) 0.3m (0.98ft) Chain Blade, Guide Bar Scabbard, Hook completed Dimensions and Net weight : excluding blade and guide bar Items of standard equipment and specifications may differ from country to country.

Free online guide related to the online payment for school in Ghaziabad

It is also possible to be qualified and approved for mortgage loans online at BEA. Again, the Bank claims that processing is fully automatic: human intervention is required only when loan documents are signed at the branch

Acer Acer Aspire 5315-051G12 - Celeron M 530 / 1.73 ... - Delega ITM

Acer Aspire 5315-051G12 - Celeron M 530 / 1.73 GHz - RAM 1 GB - HDD 120 GB DVDRW (+R double layer) / DVD-RAM - GMA X3100 - WLAN : 802.11b/g - Vista Home Basic - 15.4" Widescreen TFT 1280 x 800 ( WXGA ) Marketing description is not available. Product Description Acer Aspire 5315-051G12 - Celeron M 530 1.73 GHz - 15.4" TFT Dimensions (WxDxH) 36.6 cm x 27.4 cm x 4.3 cm Weight 2.8 kg Localisation Poland System Type Notebook Built-in Devices Stereo speakers, wireless LAN aerial Processor Intel Celeron M 530 / 1.73 GHz Cache Memory 1 MB - L2 Cache RAM 1 GB (installed) / 4 GB (max) - DDR II SDRAM ( 2 x 512 MB ) Hard Drive 120 GB - Serial ATA-150 Optical Storage DVDRW (+R double layer) / DVD-RAM - integrated Display 15.4" TFT active matrix 1280 x 800 ( WXGA ) - 24-bit (16.7 million colours) Graphics Controller Intel GMA X3100 Audio Output Sound card Telecom Fax / modem - 56 Kbps Networking Network adapter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g Wireless NIC Acer InviLink 802.11b/g Notebook Camera Integrated - 0.3 Megapixel Input Device Keyboard, touchpad, 4-way scroll button Power AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz ) Battery Lithium Ion Run Time (Up To) 2 hour(s) Operating System Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty Extended Specs General System Type Notebook Built-in Devices Stereo speakers, wireless LAN aerial Width 36.6 cm Depth 27.4 cm Height 4.3 cm Weight 2.8 kg Localisation Poland Processor Processor Intel Celeron M 530 / 1.73 GHz Data Bus Speed 533 MHz Chipset Type Mobile Intel GL960 Express Cache Memory Type L2 Cache Installed Size 1 MB

« previous  123456789