SEARCH

Found 929 related files. Current in page 1

nissan armada fuse box

SEAS - INSTRUCTIONS - RENAULT - - Avto-focus.com

- RENAULT Please read the complete document before starting the installation Brand assignment SEAS add-on module is delivered NOT PROGRAMMED, therefore a brand (Renault in this case) must be set with computer and specific program SETUP TRUCK This procedure can be achieved both before and after the installation on the vehicle (if after the installation, the vehicle power batteries must be disconnected during the operations). • Connect the programming cable to the USB port of your PC • Connect the programming cable to the SEAS module by using the white 4 pins connector; during this operation the LED (Light Emission Diode) of the SEAS module will be off. • Run the program SimulaCan (select it from the list of programs installed on your pc). • Proceed as follow: Select “Start” Wait for next screen displayed (the time required can vary according to the quantity of virtual COM installed) Renault_eng.doc Pagina 1 di 5 Ver. 0.1 If the connection is successfully achieved (serial communication recognized and accepted) the program will display this page: you can now select RENAULT brand Select “Send PROG” When the programming operation is completed, the yellow LED on your SEAS module will turn on. Select “Quit” to close the program SimulaCan • Disconnect the programming cable of your SEAS module and place the specific cover on top of the white 4 pins connector. IMPORTANT: the following instructions indicate how to connect and install your SEAS module on the original AdBlue system of the truck. The number displayed and the colour of the conductors of the AdBlue system are referred to Renault Premium 450 year 2008, these details may vary according to different production lots or vehicle equipment. Please refer to the schemes/layouts supplied with the Renault technical manual to identify the CAN-Bus line of the AdBlue system, its protection fuse and the power feeding. The main working procedure of SEAS modules does not vary.

2014 Nissan Sentra: Luxury and Affordability

http://www.jackkey.com/ | The 2014 Nissan Sentra combines innovation with luxury at an economic price. Learn more about Nissan Sentra trims and visit your local Jack Key dealership to take a test drive today.

Any Positive aspects Of Automobile Retain the services of;

Least expensive lease specials and ideal leasing company or finance specials BMW Honda Mercedes Audi Toyota Infiniti Nissan Volkswagen Porsche. Provide NY, NJ, CT, PA

E6X Wiring Diagram
by robeo 0 Comments favorite 10 Viewed Download 0 Times

E6X Wiring Diagram ... When two colors are used in a wire by the alphabetical code, the first letter indicates the basic wire ... Haltech E6X to Mazda RX-7 FC3S. E6X Wiring Diagram Mazda RX-7 2nd Gen Series 4/5 CRANK ANGLE SENSOR Ne- to Main Trigger Ground (Red) TRIGGER INPUTS Ne+ (24 teeth) to Main Trigger (Yellow) A 26 6 13 26 TRIGGER GROUND B C MAIN TRIGGER HOME TRIGGER TRIGGER GROUND +SEN G+ (2 teeth) to Home Trigger (Green) G- to Home Ground (Blue) HOME TRIGGER E From Sensor Supply Via 15A Fuse Red MAIN TRIGGER D HOME GROUND White HOME GROUND Green White/Black Connector F Note: Shielded cable should be wired at ECU end only. 26 27 36 35 34 12 GROUND [B] AUX. OUT [G / B ] IGNITION #1 [W/B] IGNITION #3 [L] IGNITION #4 To Trailing Toggle Select [ LG ] IGNITION #2 Not Used [L/Y] To Leading Coils To Trailing Coil Signal Not Used Leading Coil Signal - Pink (from Ign1) Not Used L1 / L2 12 Power - Light Green Connector IGs-T Trailing Select Signal - Brown/Yellow (from Aux. Out) 20 21 [ LB ] INJECTOR #2 [L/R] INJECTOR #3 [P] White [G/R] INJECTOR #4 19 INJECTOR #1 LEADING COIL PACK IGT-T Trailing Coil Signal Blue/Yellow (from Ign2) Pink Tacho Output - To Stock Tachometer - Yellow/Blue Yellow IGf-T Feedback Signal - Blue/Red (Not Used) Grey T1 T2 22 12V Power - Light Green 12V Power - Light Green +12V Supply for Injectors and Sensors. Light Green Light Green TRAILING COIL PACK +SEN Connector Secondary Rear Rotor LOOKING AT ECU CONNECTOR 1 18 19 36 Secondary Front Rotor Primary Rear Rotor Primary Front Rotor LEGEND - WIRE COLORS: Haltech E6X to Mazda RX-7 FC3S B = BLACK BR = BROWN G = GREEN GY = GREY L = BLUE O = ORANGE P = PINK R = RED V = VIOLET Y = YELLOW When two colors are used in a wire by the alphabetical code, the first letter indicates the basic wire color, the second indicates the color of stripe. (Ex. O/R = Orange with Red stripe, GY/R = Grey with Red stripe) Series 4/5 FC3S 86-91, Stock CAS & Igniter/Coil Wiring Haltech USA - www.haltech.com Rev. 1 Ver. 2 Date: 14-Nov-2008

2006 Harley Davidson Street Bob Internal Handlebar Wiring 2008 ...

A riders view of the wires. On the left hand grip they are the ones closest to the ground. The right grip has the wires, the throttle cables and the front brake line The project is running the electrical wiring for the hand switches through the handlebars. The wires are just plain ugly. Start by marking where all your hand controls are located and how the bars are currently mounted. I used a sharpie and just put some tick marks near the grips and by the center clamp. This makes putting everything back together easy. Also mark out where you want your holes to go. Take your time on these measurements. We need to remove the gas tank to get to the wires. Take the fuel pump fuse out, then start the bike. After it dies run the starter for three seconds. Then disconnect the high pressure fuel line (warning it sprays a little gas at you, use a rag to block it). Remove the instrument panel. Finish removing the gas tank. Disconnect the tube that allows the gas to flow from the left side to the right side. Make sure your container is large enough to catch all the gas. Cleanup all spilled gasoline. Remove the bolts that hold the tank on, disconnect the fuel gauge and the gas escape line from the fuel tank. There should be nothing holding the tank on now, just remove it. If you didnt drain all the gas you will spill some more all over. Now the tank is removed. Put it in a good place so that you wont knock it over on accident.

wiring diagram ssvr-12 (12 volt) for harley davidson - Zodiac

231731/231904/731513 SSVR-12 (12 VOLT) FOR HARLEY DAVIDSON SSVR-12 is an all solid state voltage and current regulator designed expressly for Harley-Davidson two (2) brush generators. It offers greater reliability and smoother voltage regulation than the mechanical regulator it replaces. It will easily keep any electric or kick start battery charged at the correct rate. Its unique output will safely operate the lights WITHOUT the use of a battery if your motorcycle is equipped with a magneto ignition. Ideal for states that require lights on at all times. WARRANTY SSVR-12 is warranteed against circuit failure for 1 full year. It is made in Japan. GENERATOR and BATTERY Make sure brushes are good. Armature commutator must be clean. Battery terminals must be clean, acid up to level and a good ground connection. Be sure your battery will hold a charge and does not have an open or dead cell. If in doubt replace same. INSTRUCTIONS 1) Mount SSVR-12 to grounded part of bike where some air flow is possible. Do not rubber mount. 2) Locate (F) field and (A) armature markings stamped on top of generator case. 3) (a) Connect RED wire from SSVR-12 to (A) post on generator. (b) Connect GREEN wire from SSVR-12 to (F) post on generator. (c) Connect BLACK wire from SSVR-12 to positive (+) battery terminal or to battery position on switch. A 20 AMP fuse is recommended. 4) NO BATTERY operation, connect BLACK wire to light switch. WIRING DIAGRAM CHARGING LIGHT IF USED BLACK RED SSVR-12 20 AMP FUSE B IG GREEN + A F LT GEN. KEY SWITCH AMP METER IF USED BATT POLARIZE Generator MUST be polarized. Use jumper lead and momentarily touch positive battery terminal to (A) post on generator. WITHOUT battery, use the following procedure: Any battery with correct voltage may be used Ground negative (-) side of battery to frame, connect positive (+) side of battery to (A) post on generator momentarily. Generator is now polarized. Remove battery.

Harley Davidson Installation Manuel This sheet must be ... - Bazooka

Preparation This sheet must be read completely to: 1. Provide assistance/clarification to the installer. 2. Avoid causing injury to installer, customer, end user, or others. 3. Prevent damage to motorcycle and/or accessory. 4. Prevent death to customer or other vehicle operators. Installer: Please forward this sheet to the customer after reviewing it. 3. If so equipped, place the motorcycle on its center stand on solid, level ground. CAUTION: 1. Never route wires or install components that interfere with the operation of the forks, handlebars, brake/clutch levers or any other operational function of the motorcycle. 2. When adding electrical accessories, always disconnect the battery and properly fuse new electronics. It is virtually impossible for us to be able to address every possible situation an installer or user will encounter. This requires both to exercise due diligence and to apply some level of common sense. If you have any question or problem during the installation, please contact us as necessary. Read the instructions completely prior to installation. 90% of questions we receive could be answered simply by reading the instructions in their entirety. Phone support will always provide the quickest response. WARNING: 1. Allow the motorcycle to cool prior to installation. Important Information in our instructions will be provided in the following manner: 4. Never allow your accessories to cause distractions to remove your focus off the bikes operation. Never forget that this is a high-risk sport - don't make it a higher risk when you don't have to. 5. Never allow your accessories to cause distractions to others on the road. SHOP TIP: this is information we have gathered from hands-on installs or customer feedback. NOTE: important information regarding the installation. CAUTION: failure to follow instructions could result in damage to motorcycle and/or accessory. WARNING: failure to follow instructions could result in injury or death of operator and/or passenger or others. NOTE: 1. "Left", "Right", "Front" and "Rear" are described from the seated position of the bike. 2. Use of owners manual or service manual is recommended for installation. 2. When operating engine, allow adequate ventilation. 3. Never route wires or install components that interfere with the operation of the forks, handlebars, brake/clutch levers or any other operational function of the motorcycle.

NISSAN TITAN 3” BODY LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ...

This kit should only be installed on a vehicle that is in good working condition. Before you install the kit, thoroughly inspect the vehicle for corrosion or deformation of the sheet metal around the factory body mounts. If the vehicle is suspected to have been in a collision or misused, do not install this kit. Off-road use of your vehicle with this kit installed may increase the stress applied to the factory body mounts. We do not recommend that any vehicle with a body lift kit installed be involved in any extreme off-road maneuvers such as jumping. Failure to observe this warning may result in serious personal injury and/or severe damage to your vehicle. WARNING Many states and municipalities have laws restricting bumper heights and vehicle lifts. Consult state and local laws to determine if the changes you intend to make to the vehicle comply with the law. WARNING Installation of a Performance Automotive Group body lift kit will change the vehicle’s center of gravity and handling characteristics both on and off-road. You must drive the vehicle safely! Extreme care must be taken to prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which could result in serious injury or death. Avoid sudden sharp turns or abrupt maneuvers and always make sure all vehicle occupants have their seat belts fastened. WARNING The installation of larger tires may reduce the effectiveness of the Braking System. WARNING Always wear eye protection when operating power tools. WARNING Before you install this kit, read and understand all instructions, warnings, cautions, and notes in this instruction sheet and in the vehicle owner’s manual. WARNING Before you install this kit, block the vehicle tires to prevent the vehicle from rolling.

TIGHTENING TORQUES 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) - Ducati

ACCESSORY AND OUTFIT ASSEMBLY AF FL steel ring nut - Passenger seat strap fastener SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY Finished side stand pivot - Side stand pivot pack fastener Finished centring rod pin - Rod reference dowel fastener for side stand spring Pin for spring centring rod hinge - Pin fastening for spring centring rod hinge Side stand magnet - Side stand magnet fastener CHAIN-SPROCKET ASSEMBLY TBEI screw M5x8 10.9 STSTR087 - Sprocket cover fastener TCEIF screw M10x1.25x30 10.9 STSTR110 - Sprocket fastener LIGHT ASSEMBLY AF screw 3.5x10 - Cover to conveyor fastener (only base version) AF screw 3.5x10 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M5x12 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only base version) TEF screw M5x25 8.8 - Headlight to support fastener AF screw 4.5x12 UNI 9707 - Headlight to tail guard fastener TBEIF screw M5x16 10.9 - Special fastener to subframe TCEIF screw M5x12 8.8 - Turn indicator to number plate holder fastener INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY AB FL M5 nut serpress - Silent block to headlight support fastener 2/17 Rev. 01 - 26/03/2012 Tightening torques 1199 Panigale_Rev01.doc TIGHTENING TORQUES - 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) Application description Thread pitch Torque: [Nm]±10% *[Nm]±5% Notes M37x1 M6x1 M6x1 40 8* 10 LOCTITE 128455 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: 1-2-3 / 2-1-3) LOCTITE 243 M5x0,8 5 M6x1 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M35x1 M8x1,25 M6x1 M6x1 6* 19* 22* 22* 25* 10 10 10 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: EST-INT-EST) SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 LOCTITE 601 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE 222 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 M5 af M6x1 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 5 10 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 3 LOCTITE 222 FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY Steering shaft to bottom yoke fastener TCEIF screw M6x22 8.8 - Base clamps on forks fastener Nut M6 UNI 5588 - Steering limit stop screw fastener TCEI special screw M5x9 collar 1.8x8.5 f/f - Bottom yoke to splashguard fastener (only base version) TCEI screw M6x25 8.8 - Marzocchi fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener Ohlins fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener (only S version) TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to fork fastener TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to steering shaft fastener Finished steering bearing ring nut - Steering shaft pack fastener Screw - Eyelet to Ohlins steering damper fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M6x30 10.9 - Steering damper to frame fastener TCEIF screw M6x18 8.8 - Steering damper to handlebars fastener ELECTR.-ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY TCEIF screw M5x22 8.8 - Electric system supports to frame fastener TEF screw M6x22 10.9 - Battery support to engine fastener TCEI screw M5x9 collar 8.5 - Cover to battery support fastener AF SCREW 5x16 - Fuse cable protection to battery support fastener TEIC screw - Cable eyelet to battery fastener TCEIF screw M6x10 8.8 - Cable eyelet to solenoid starter fastener Nut - Cable eyelet to starter motor fastener TBEIF M5x14 black large head screw - Wiring bracket to head fastener M5 self-locking nut serpress - Solenoid starter support to generator cover fastener TEF M6x25 screw - Voltage rectifier fastener TBEI screw M5x10 8.8 - ECU bracket fastener 3/17

2014 Nissan Sentra Features and Review

http://www.jackkey.com/new/search?dpt=1&mk=Nissan | The 2014 Nissan Sentra combines modern design with economical solutions for a luxury vehicle at an affordable cost. Jack Key Auto Group sells new and used cars in El Paso. The Jack Key team can help you find the perfect car for sale in Texas, from the new Nissan Sentra to other brands and models. Learn more about the 2014 Nissan Sentra here.

« previous  123456789