SEARCH

Found 294 related files. Current in page 6

modul latihan autocad 2d

Useres Guide - Autodesk
by Kojack 0 Comments favorite 38 Viewed Download 0 Times

2009 Autodesk, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Except as otherwise permitted by Autodesk, Inc., this publication, or parts thereof, may not be reproduced in any form, by any method, for any purpose. Certain materials included in this publication are reprinted with the permission of the copyright holder. Trademarks The following are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk, Inc., in the USA and other countries: 3DEC (design/logo), 3December, 3December.com, 3ds Max, ADI, Alias, Alias (swirl design/logo), AliasStudio, Alias|Wavefront (design/logo), ATC, AUGI, AutoCAD, AutoCAD Learning Assistance, AutoCAD LT, AutoCAD Simulator, AutoCAD SQL Extension, AutoCAD SQL Interface, Autodesk, Autodesk Envision, Autodesk Insight, Autodesk Intent, Autodesk Inventor, Autodesk Map, Autodesk MapGuide, Autodesk Streamline, AutoLISP, AutoSnap, AutoSketch, AutoTrack, Backdraft, Built with ObjectARX (logo), Burn, Buzzsaw, CAiCE, Can You Imagine, Character Studio, Cinestream, Civil 3D, Cleaner, Cleaner Central, ClearScale, Colour Warper, Combustion, Communication Specification, Constructware, Content Explorer, Create>what's>Next> (design/logo), Dancing Baby (image), DesignCenter, Design Doctor, Designer's Toolkit, DesignKids, DesignProf, DesignServer, DesignStudio, Design|Studio (design/logo), Design Web Format, Discreet, DWF, DWG, DWG (logo), DWG Extreme, DWG TrueConvert, DWG TrueView, DXF, Ecotect, Exposure, Extending the Design Team, Face Robot, FBX, Filmbox, Fire, Flame, Flint, FMDesktop, Freewheel, Frost, GDX Driver, Gmax, Green Building Studio, Heads-up Design, Heidi, HumanIK, IDEA Server, i-drop, ImageModeler, iMOUT, Incinerator, Inferno, Inventor, Inventor LT, Kaydara, Kaydara (design/logo), Kynapse, Kynogon, LandXplorer, LocationLogic, Lustre, Matchmover, Maya, Mechanical Desktop, Moonbox, MotionBuilder, Movimento, Mudbox, NavisWorks, ObjectARX, ObjectDBX, Open Reality, Opticore, Opticore Opus, PolarSnap, PortfolioWall, Powered with Autodesk Technology, Productstream, ProjectPoint, ProMaterials, RasterDWG, Reactor, RealDWG, Real-time Roto, REALVIZ, Recognize, Render Queue, Retimer,Reveal, Revit, Showcase, ShowMotion, SketchBook, Smoke, Softimage, Softimage|XSI (design/logo), SteeringWheels, Stitcher, Stone, StudioTools, Topobase, Toxik, TrustedDWG, ViewCube, Visual, Visual Construction, Visual Drainage, Visual,...

Recap Photo - Get Started Guide - Amazon Web Services

Autodes sk ReC Cap Ph hoto Gettin ng Starte ed Guide sk® vice that creates high re esolution tex xtured 3D m models from Autodes ReCap™ Photo is an online serv photos. In the techn nology world d this proces ss of generat ting 3D mod dels from ph hotographs is s known as based modeling’ or ‘photogrammetry y’. ‘image b sk® ReCap™ P Photo gener rates mesh m models (.OBJ J, .RCM, .FBX X, .IPM) that t can be post t processed Autodes in applic cations such as Project M Memento (software for cleanup/fix and editing huge meshe es) or used downstr ream in mod deling applic cations such as Autodes 3ds Max® Maya® or Mudbox®. Autodesk® h sk ®, r ReCap™ Photo also generates a point cloud format (.RC CS) that can f further be used in a wor rkflow with sk® desk’s laser scans regis stration, visu ualization an clean up solution), nd p Autodes ReCap™ Pro (Autod AutoCAD D®, Revit®, In nventor®, Na avisworks®, Infraworks® etc.. Autodes sk® ReCap™ P Photo is a fu ull cloud solu ution that req quires no do ownload, it can be run fro om any OS, Mac or W Windows an nd as it lever rages the clo oud for powe erful computations, it ca an be used f from a very modest computer. Photo o‐to3D p process Shoot Ph hotos, go to recap.au utodesk.com to start R ReCap Photo Start a new pr roject, name mesh quality, , it, select the m he export file e type, upload th he photos and submit to th ge et a 3D mode el View the mo odel online and download the 3D models to use them arious further in va workflows  ...

Installation and User Guide
by Kojack 0 Comments favorite 20 Viewed Download 0 Times

2012 Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved. Except as otherwise permitted by Autodesk, Inc., this publication, or parts thereof, may not be reproduced in any form, by any method, for any purpose. Certain materials included in this publication are reprinted with the permission of the copyright holder. Portions related to MD5 Copyright © 1991-2, RSA Data Security, Inc. Created 1991. All rights reserved. License to copy and use this software is granted provided that it is identified as the "RSA Data Security, Inc. MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm" in all material mentioning or referencing this software or this function. License is also granted to make and use derivative works provided that such works are identified as "derived from the RSA Data Security, Inc. MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm" in all material mentioning or referencing the derived work. RSA Data Security, Inc. makes no representations concerning either the merchantability of this software or the suitability of this software for any particular purpose. It is provided "as is" without express or implied warranty of any kind. These notices must be retained in any copies of any part of this documentation and/or software. The following are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk, Inc., and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliates in the USA and other countries: 123D, 3ds Max, Algor, Alias, Alias (swirl design/logo), AliasStudio, ATC, AUGI, AutoCAD, AutoCAD Learning Assistance, AutoCAD LT, AutoCAD Simulator, AutoCAD SQL Extension, AutoCAD SQL Interface, Autodesk, Autodesk Homestyler, Autodesk Intent, Autodesk Inventor, Autodesk MapGuide, Autodesk Streamline, AutoLISP, AutoSketch, AutoSnap, AutoTrack, Backburner, Backdraft, Beast, Beast (design/logo) Built with ObjectARX (design/logo), Burn, Buzzsaw, CAiCE, CFdesign, Civil 3D, Cleaner, Cleaner Central, ClearScale, Colour Warper, Combustion, Communication Specification, Constructware, Content Explorer, Creative Bridge, Dancing Baby (image), DesignCenter, Design Doctor, Designer's Toolkit, DesignKids, DesignProf, DesignServer, DesignStudio, Design Web Format, Discreet, DWF, DWG, DWG (design/logo), DWG Extreme, DWG TrueConvert, DWG TrueView, DWFX, DXF, Ecotect, Evolver, Exposure, Extending the Design Team, Face Robot, FBX, Fempro, Fire, Flame, Flare, Flint, FMDesktop, Freewheel, GDX Driver, Green Building Studio, Heads-up Design, Heidi, Homestyler, HumanIK, IDEA Server, i-drop, Illuminate Labs AB (design/logo), ImageModeler, iMOUT, Incinerator, Inferno, Instructables, Instructables (stylized robot design/logo),Inventor, Inventor LT, Kynapse, Kynogon, LandXplorer, LiquidLight, LiquidLight (design/logo), Lustre, MatchMover, Maya, Mechanical Desktop, MIMI, Moldflow, Moldflow Plastics Advisers, Moldflow Plastics Insight, Moldflow Plastics Xpert, Moondust, MotionBuilder, Movimento, MPA, MPA (design/logo), MPI, MPI (design/logo), MPX, MPX (design/logo), Mudbox, Multi-Master Editing, Navisworks, ObjectARX, ObjectDBX, Opticore, Pipeplus, Pixlr, Pixlr-o-matic, PolarSnap, PortfolioWall, Powered with Autodesk Technology, Productstream, ProMaterials, RasterDWG, RealDWG, Real-time Roto, Recognize, Render Queue, Retimer, Reveal, Revit, RiverCAD, Robot, Scaleform, Scaleform GFx, Showcase, Show Me, ShowMotion, SketchBook, Smoke, Softimage, Softimage|XSI (design/logo), Sparks, SteeringWheels, Stitcher, Stone, StormNET, Tinkerbox, ToolClip, Topobase, Toxik, TrustedDWG, T-Splines, U-Vis, ViewCube, Visual, Visual LISP, Voice Reality, Volo, Vtour, WaterNetworks, Wire, Wiretap, WiretapCentral,...

KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN SOAL
by nflplayer 0 Comments favorite 99 Viewed Download 0 Times

KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN SOAL UJIAN SERTIFIKASI AKUNTAN PUBLIK (Certified Public Accountant – Exam) AAS APK AMSI (Audit & Assurance) (Akuntansi & Pelaporan Keuangan) (Akuntansi Manajemen & Sistem Informasi) No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI 1 A 2 C 3 C 4 C 5 D 6 B 7 B 8 B 9 D 10 B 11 D 12 B 13 A 14 D 15 A 16 D 17 D 18 D 19 B 20 C 21 C 22 B 23 B 24 B 25 C 26 C 27 D 28 A 29 D 30 A D D B A No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI A 31 D C 32 A C 33 D D 34 A B 35 C C 36 C B 37 A C 38 C A 39 C D 40 A C 41 D B D D B D D C D A C A A C C C A C A C C C B 42 D A B C 43 B A C B 44 D D C B 45 A C D B D 46 D B B C B 47 D D A D C 48 C C D D B 49 B B B D D 50 A C A C A 51 C A B C D 52 C C C B D 53 D B B C B 54 A D C B B 55 D A B C B 56 C C A A C 57 C C B B B 58 B B C C D 59 D D A D D 60 A A C C D A B C C C D A A C No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI 61 C A C 91 C B 62 A B C 92 A 63 B C B 93 B C B 64 A A C 94 D D 65 A B C 95 D D 66 A B A 96 B 67 D C C 97 C B B 68 A A A 98 D B 69 A C B 99 D D 70 D D B 100 A D 71 D D B 72 A B B 73 C D C 74 A A C 75 B D C 76 A B 77 D D 78 B C 79 B C 80 A B 81 B C 82 D B 83 A A 84 D D 85 D B 86 C C 87 B C 88 A B 89 D A 90 B A

KUNCI JAWABAN BUKU DETIK-DETIK UN 2013 ... - TwitDoc.com

KUNCI JAWABAN BUKU DETIK-DETIK UN 2013 INTAN PARIWARA SMA-IPA MATA PELAJARAN : FISIKA LATIHAN MENGHADAPI UJIAN NASIONAL No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Jawaban A A E A A B D B A E No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jawaban C D C D B D B C C D No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Jawaban A A E C A D D C E D No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Jawaban A D D D A B E B E D No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jawaban B C C E D A E B C C No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Jawaban B E C D D B B C B B No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Jawaban A B E B C B E E E C TRYOUT 1 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Jawaban C C D D A C A E D B TRYOUT 2 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Jawaban E D C B A B B C B E No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jawaban A B D E D D A E D D No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Jawaban C B C D B C C B A A No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Jawaban C E B B D C C C B E No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jawaban A A B A D A C C B B No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Jawaban C A D D A B D C B B No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Jawaban B C E B A E C C B D PREDIKSI 1 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Jawaban B C E C E B A A C A PREDIKSI 2 No. Jawaban 1 D 2 C No. Jawaban 11 C 12 D No. Jawaban 21 D 22 C No. Jawaban 31 A 32 C 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B E A E B A D D 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 B B A C E E B C No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jawaban B B E C A A B E A C No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Jawaban E B B B D D B 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 E A D C E C C C 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 C A B D A C E A No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Jawaban B D C B A A D B A E No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 Jawaban B D C E B E A A B E No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Jawaban B C E C B C D No. 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 Jawaban E D A E B B D PREDIKSI 3 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Jawaban B C B D D B E B E C PREDIKSI 4 No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Jawaban A A D A A A D 8 9 10 B D B 18 19 20 B A E No. 11 12

Linking Autodesk® Revit® Structure and Autodesk® Robot ...

SE3904 This class focuses on advanced interoperability between Autodesk Revit Structure and Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional software. You will learn best practices for transferring sloped and curved framing and curtain wall between Revit and Robot. We will demonstrate techniques for working with floor openings, analytical/rigid links, and framing offsets. Learn the advanced options that are available in the Revit-Robot link to facilitate model transfer and data fidelity. Increase your productivity by getting the most out of this powerful analytical link. Brian is a Structural Technical Specialist for Autodesk. He is an expert in structural modeling and design using Revit Structure. Brian is a licensed structural engineer with over 10 years of building design and consulting experience. During that time he worked as a Project Manager, and Principal on a variety of structures. He earned a B.S. in Civil Engineering from the University of Texas at Austin. Tomasz is the Technical Marketing Manager for Structural Engineering Solutions at Autodesk. He has over 10 years of experience in the software industry and a comprehensive background and knowledge of Autodesk Revit Structure, AutoCAD Structural Detailing and Robot Structural Analysis Professional. Prior to Autodesk he worked for Robobat for 5 years in many capacities including Structural Engineering Subject Matter Expert. Tomasz received a Master of Science degree in Structural Engineering from the Cracow University of Technology in Poland.

Autodesk® Robot™ Structural Analysis Professional ... - vicentesoria

Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional software is a collaborative, versatile, and fast structural analysis and design application that incorporates BIM, allowing engineers to readily analyze a wide variety of structures. AutoCAD Structural Detailing AutoCAD Structural Detailing software is a powerful solution for faster and efficient detailing and creation of fabrication shop drawings for reinforced concrete and steel structures. Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional is a collaborative, versatile, and fast software application that can help you compete and win in the global economy. Purpose-built for BIM, Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional calculates even your most complex models with powerful finite element auto-meshing, nonlinear algorithms, and a comprehensive collection of design codes to help you achieve results in minutes, not hours. Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional offers seamless, collaborative workflow and interoperability with 3D bidirectional links to Autodesk companion products. The open API (application programming interface) provides a scalable, country-specific analysis solution for a range of structures, including buildings and bridges, and civil and specialty structures. Subscription Benefit As an exclusive subscription benefit, Robot™ Extensions for Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional extend the capabilities of Autodesk structural analysis tools, providing structural engineers with even more flexibility to achieve their results. The spreadsheet calculator extension enables engineers to link analysis results into customizable spreadsheets for postprocessing. Users can integrate existing spreadsheets into this environment or create new applications. Simple tools are available that allow users to extract a large range of data from Autodesk Robot Structural Analysis Professional, and ...

SolidWorks Electrical Tips & Tricks Titleblock design in ... - Intercad

Titleblock design in SolidWorks Electrical Drawings (scheme, line diagram, terminal strip, etc.) are created using a copy of the Titleblock file. It is therefore useful to represent all the elements you wish to find in the drawings (logo, graphics, etc.) in the titleblock. The settings (display of the grid, types of lines, styles of texts, etc.) used in the titleblock will automatically be available in the drawing. A titleblock consists of graphics entities (lines, texts, etc.) and attributes allowing the propagation of the data entered in the properties of the elements of the project (book, folder, drawing, etc.). This article will explain how you can use SolidWorks Electrics’s built-in feature “title blocks manager” to customize existing title blocks and make new smart Title Block. Titleblock manager All the titleblocks are stored in a library allowing you to manage existing titleblocks and also to create your own. New: Used to create a new titleblock. Open: Used to open the selected titleblock(s) in the graphical interface in order to modify the SolidWorks Electrical Tips & Tricks graphics and/or the definition of the attributes. DWG import: Used to import a file in AutoCAD format and transform it into a titleblock. Delete: Used to delete the selected titleblock(s). Properties: Used to open the properties of the selected titleblock. Preview: Used to open the selected titleblock in a preview window. Cut / Copy / Paste: Used to duplicate the selected titleblock. List mode / Thumbnails / Configuration: Used to manage the display and display configuration of the titleblocks in the right-hand part of the dialog box. Archive / Unarchive: Used to generate a ZIP file of the selected titleblock(s). Unarchiving allows titleblocks in the archive file to be added to the library. This procedure can be used to exchange titleblocks between two companies for example. Display sub-classes content: Used to activate display of titleblocks stored in the lower levels of the classes. Close the manager when editing titleblock: If this box is checked, the manager closes automatically when you edit a titleblock. Editing a titleblock Whether the titleblock has been imported or created using the Copy/Paste command, you can edit it to make any changes you wish. Select the titleblock you wish to edit in the right- hand part of the titleblocks manager and click on the "Open" icon. The titleblock opens in a graphical interface.

Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013

Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013 Universitas Esa Unggul - http://www.esaunggul.ac.id Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 Tuesday, April 09, 2013 http://www.esaunggul.ac.id/future-student/latihan-soal-ipa-un-dan-snmptnpts-20122013/ Latihan Soal IPA UN dan Ujian SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 Modul 1 Bahasa Indonesia Bahasa Inggris Matematika IPA Fisika Kimia Biologi Modul 2 Bahasa Indonesia Bahasa Inggris Matematika IPA Fisika Kimia Biologi _______________________________________________ PDF generated by Universitas Esa Unggul page 1 / 1 Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org) 4 Sep 2013 ... Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013. Universitas Esa Unggul - http://www.esaunggul.ac.id. Latihan Soal IPA - UN ...

Mata Pelajaran : BAHASA INGGRIS - Universitas Esa Unggul

BAHASA INGGRIS : XII IPA/IPS : 90 menit Mata Pelajaran Kelas/ Program Waktu Choose A, B, C, D, or E for the correct answer. Listening Section In this section of the test, you will have the chance to show how well you understand spoken English. There are three parts to this section with special directions for each part. Part I Questions 1 to 5 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear some dialogues or questions spoken in English. The dialogues or questions will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. After you hear a dialogue and the question about it, read the five possible answers and decide which one would be the best answer to the question you have heard. Now listen to a sample question. You will hear: Man : How about exercising tomorrow morning? Woman : Alright. Pick me up at 6. You will also hear: Narrator : What will the man do? You will read in your test book: a. Do exercise at 6. b. Go with six women. c. Take exercise alone. d. Leave the woman alone. e. come to the woman’s house. The best answer to the question is “Come to the woman’s house.” Therefore, you should choose answer (e). 1. a. She cut herself quite badly. b. She wasn’t given any help. c. She cried while slicing onions. d. She sliced the onions hurriedly. e. She was going to make fried rice. 2. a. Do his assignment b. See a book fair. c. Buy a history book. d. Offer the woman a book. e. Go to the woman’s house. 3. a. To buy a novel. b. To read a novel. c. To lend a novel. d. To go to a bookstore. e. To finish reading a novel. 4. a.1 b.2 c.3 d.4 e.5 Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 1 5. a.1 b.2 c.3 d.4 e.5 PART II Questions 6 to 10 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear a statement or a question spoken in English, foolowed by four responses, also spoken in English. The statement or question and the responses will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. You have to choose the best response to each statement or question. Now listen to a sample question: You will hear: Woman : Good morning, John. How are you? Man : …… You will also hear: a. I am fine, thank you. c. Let me introduce myself. b. I am in the living room. d. My name is John Travolta. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. The best answer to the question “How are you?” is choice (a), “I’m fine, thank you.” Therefore, you should choose answer (a). Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Part III Questions 11 to 15 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear several monologues. Each monologue will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. After you hear a monologue and the questions about it, read the five possible answers and decide which one would be the best answer to the questions you have heard. 11. a. b. c. Goose hunting An unfaithful dog An unusual accident d. A mathematics teacher e. Chambers Country Policeman 12. a. b. c. Arthur Houston Labrador d. Perry Price e. Joe LaRive Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 2 13. a. b. c. It lies on high land. It is densely populated. It lies on a flat low plain area. d. The climate is hot and humid. e. It is at the mouth of the Ciliwung River. 14. a. b. c. James’ pet dog Muggs’ characteristics Muggs’ strange behavior d. The night when Muggs died e. Browny, the Cocker Spaniel 15. a. b. c. Andre Muggs James d. Browny e. George This is the end of the listening section Reading Section Text 1 is for number 16 Miss Ratu, I’m going to have a business trip to Surabaya and Jakarta. I’d like to go by train from here to Surabaya this afternoon and spend two days there. Then I’d like to fly to Jakarta and stay there for three nights. 1. Please book an executive class train ticket and seat reservation to Surabaya. 2. Please book single room with bath for three nights (Wed 1, Thurs 2, Fri 3) at Sulthan Hotel, Jakarta Selatan. Thanks, Raja 16. What is the message about? A. B. C. D. E. Mr. Raja’s request to his secretary. Ratu’s plan to Surabaya. A business trip to Surabaya. Mr. Raja’s schedule to Jakarta. A reservation for a train ticket. Text 2 is for number 17 Hi, Guys! 78 shs will hold a Fund Raising Activity next month. It is intended to help victims of earthquake in several areas in Aceh. Everyone who is interested in this activity, please join us. You are also invited to donor your used clothes. For further information, please contact Teuku as the chief program cocoordinator at his office or to the following numbers: 021- 7996070 081318777056 17. What is the activity for? A. Collecting used clothes B. Helping their raising activity C. Joining fund raising activity D. Helping victims of earthquakes E. Inviting neighbor to donor used clothes Text 3 is for number 18 The University of Australia The University of Australia has an international reputation for educational professionals and applied research. It is Australia’s largest university, with six campuses, including a specialized technology campus. The university places particular importance on the quality of its teaching and learning programs, and on its working links with industry, business and government. 18. Which information is NOT TRUE about the University of Australia? Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 3 A. B. C. D. E. It has an international educational reputation It also has a specialized technology campus It has six technology campuses It is Australia’s largest university It has good relation with industry Text 4 is for number 19 and 20 Quake Rocks Southern Philippines Philippines: A 5,3-magnitude earthquake struck the southern Philippines on Thursday, the U.S. Geological Survey said, but there were no reports of casualties or damage. The undersea quake struck at 11:20 a.m. (03200 GMT) around 96 kilometers south east of the southern city of General Santos on the island of Mindanao, the U.S. agency said. The quake was felt in various cities in Mindanao but was not large enough to cause any major damage or panic, said the Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology (Phivolcs). The archipelago nation, made up of more than 7,000 islands, sits on the Pacific “Ring of fire” where continental plates collide, causing frequent seismic and volcanic activity. (Adapted from the Jakarta Post, December 2008) 19. How do we know that the quake was not considered as a big one? Because .... A. It was an undersea quake B. There was no victims or damage C. The quake was less than 5,3 magnitute D. The distance was deep down the sea E. The quake rocked the center of Mindanao, ...

 2345678910