SEARCH

Found 3679 related files. Current in page 1

malayalamkambikathakal read 2000

Excelon RNT Clear Flexible PVC Tubing Specifications

Clear Flexible PVC Tubing • Clear material, with a dense, smooth bore • Resistant to oxidation, chemicals and bacteria • Chemical or thermal bonding • Can be gas or radiation sterilized Physical Properties** • Extreme flexibility permits easy set-ups RNT Hardness, Shore A Tensile Strength, psi Elongation at Break, % Brittle Temperature, °F Specific Gravit y 68 2000 400 -41 1.20 • Available in transparent or opaque colors • Flushes clean with most conventional cleaners and sanitizers ** Values listed are typical and are meant only as a guide to aid in design. Field testing should be performed to find the actual values for your application. RNT ID OD SIZE NO. WALL LBS./FT. MAX.WKG. PSI AT 68°F STD. LENGTHS PART NO. 1/16 3/32 0.120 1/8 1/8 5/32 5/32 0.170 3/16 3/16 3/16 3/16 1/4 1/4 1/4 5/16 5/16 5/16 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 3/8 7/16 7/16 7/16 1/8 5/32 0.170 3/16 1/4 7/32 11/32 1/4 5/16 1/4 3/8 7/16 3/8 7/16 1/2 7/16 1/2 9/16 1/2 3/4 7/8 9/16 5/8 9/16 5/8 11/16

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005
by nkono 0 Comments favorite 3 Viewed Download 0 Times

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005 Engine Protection Cage installation instructions Items included in this kit Cage loop (1each) Side struts (2 each) Extended frame sliders (2 each) Hardware kit (1 each) (contents listed below) M10-1.25 x 70mm bolt (1 each) M10-1.25 x 80mm bolt (1 each) ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 x 2” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 lock nuts (4 each) 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolts (2 each) Flange Bushings (2 each) M10-1.5 x 15 1/2" all thread rod (1 each) M10-1.5 hex nuts (2 each) 1. Follow installation instructions for extended frame sliders. (See page 1) Note: Do not attach delron tips or tighten extended frame sliders until all components are installed. 2. Place the cage loop inside short telescoping tubes on sliders (See fig. G), push the ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts through the bolt holes in the telescoping tubes from the outside and start the ¼”-20 lock nuts. Do not tighten lock nuts at this time. 3. Install the left side strut using the all thread rod, flange bushings and hex nuts provided. Slide the following components over one end of the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked with "L", side strut marked with "L" and one M10-1.5 hex nut. (See fig A) Slide the all thread rod through the swing arm bolt on the left side of the motorcycle. (make sure the flange bushing slides into the swing arm bolt) On the right side of the motorcycle slide the following components over the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked "R", side strut marked "R" and M10-1.5 hex nut. (you may need to hold the left side to ensure it stays in place) 4. Push the bottom of the cage loop towards the rear of the motorcycle while pulling the bottom of the left side strut towards the front until the bolt hole on the side strut meets the threaded hole on the tab welded to the cage loop. Attach the side strut to the outside of the tab on the cage loop with a 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolt. (See fig J) Do not tighten the bolt at this time. Repeat for other side. 5. Once all components are attached tighten all bolts and nuts. Be sure to torque all engine mount bolts to factory specifications. Torque the hex nuts on the all thread stud to 12ft lbs. We recommend using "blue" loctite on the all thread stud to ensure the hex nuts do not vibrate loose. 6. Install delron tips with ¼”-20 x 2” bolts and ¼”-20 lock nuts.

Full System Instructions - Two Brothers Racing

Installation Instructions 1. Make sure the bike is completely cool before starting the installation. Make sure the bike is secure on a centerstand or ideally a service lift. 2. Remove rear lower cowling. 3. Remove OEM mufflers. V.A.L.E. TM 2008 Suzuki V a r i a b l e A x i s L o c k i n g E x h a u s t HAYABUSA V.A.L.E.™ Complete Exhaust System with M-2 Canister Part # 005-1930106V / 005-1930107V / 005-1930108V 8. 9. 4. The horn should also be removed for more radiator clearance. Install the TBR head pipes. (Each piece is labeled for proper postioning). From Left to Right, install head pipes 1, 2, 3, and then 4. Use the OEM gasket between the head pipes and cylinder head. Remove cowling from both the left and right sides. “M” Parts List Qty. Description 1 15” Muffler Canister 1 4-2-1 Slip-on Tube 1 4-2-1 Header Assembly 1 HARDWARE KIT 1 8x55mm Socket Head Flat Bolt (Black) 6 80mm Springs 1 8x16mm Flange Bolt 4 6x14mm Socket Head Cap Screw 1 Barrel Clamp 1 5mm Long Handle Ball End Hex Wrench 4 6mm Split Lock Washer 2 TBR Script Logo Yellow Decal 4” “1” Muffler Slip-tube Part Number Varies 005-19301S 005-19301HK 005-193-3C 005-SHF855B 005-S-80 005-FB816 005-SH814 005-27-66MSH 005-9-18610 005-WL6 015-10208-A 5. “2” “3” “R” “4” Remove radiator braces. 6. “L ” Remove O2 sensore from OEM head pipe. 10. Install the collectors to the bottom of the head pipes. The collectors are labeled “L for left and “R” for Right. ” IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ CAREFULLY We recommend that this performance part be installed by a qualified motorcycle technician. If you have any doubts as to your ability to install this performance part, please consult with your local motorcycle dealer. Read all instructions first before starting installation. Make sure the motorcycle and exhaust system are completely cool before starting the installation. Also, make sure the bike is secure on a centerstand or ideally a service lift during installation. Be sure to save all stock components for possible use later.

2009 Hayabusa - PCV - MPS Racing
by nkono 0 Comments favorite 4 Viewed Download 0 Times

Parts List Power Commander USB Cable CD-ROM Installation Guide Power Commander Decals Dynojet Decals Velcro® Strip Alcohol Swab Wire tap O2 eliminator The ignition MUST be turned OFF before installation! YOU CAN ALSO DOWNLOAD THE POWER COMMANDER SOFTWARE AND LATEST MAPS FROM OUR WEB SITE AT: WWW.POWERCOMMANDER.COM PLEASE READ ALL DIRECTIONS BEFORE STARTING INSTALLATION 2191 Mendenhall Drive 20-008 www.powercommander.com North Las Vegas, NV 89081 (800) 992-4993 www.powercommander.com 2009 Suzuki Hayabusa PCV - 1 POWER COMMANDER V INPUT ACCESSORY GUIDE A C C E S S O RY I N P U T S Map - The PCV has the ability to hold 2 different base maps. You can switch on the fly between these two base maps when you hook up a switch to the MAP inputs. You can use any open/close type switch. The polarity of the wires is not important. When using the Autotune kit one position will hold a base map and the other position will let you activate the learning mode. When the switch is “CLOSED” Autotune will be activated. Shifter- These inputs are for use with the Dynojet quickshifter. Insert the wires from the Dynojet quickshifter into the SHIFTER inputs. The polarity of the wires is not important. Speed- If your application has a speed sensor then you can tap into the signal side of the sensor and run a wire into this input. This will allow you to calculate gear position in the Control Center Software. Once gear position is setup you can alter your map based on gear position and setup gear dependent kill times when using a quickshifter. USB CONNECTION CRANK ANALOG EXPANSION PORTS 1 & 2 Optional Accessories such as Color LCD unit or Auto tune kit.

Sample Resume - The University of Sydney

SAMPLE RESUME TEMPLATE We have given you an outline of a sample resume as a GUIDE ONLY. It is intended to be read in conjunction with the Careers Centre handout on ‘Resume Writing’ which can be downloaded from the Careers Centre web site. In order to MAKE YOUR APPLICATION COMPETITIVE AND UNIQUE, you should take into account your own experience and background and compile your resume in a way that you feel best reflects those. This may mean that the length of your resume varies. YOU MAY FIND THAT YOU NEED TO: • change the order of the headings • change the wording of the headings • leave some sections out that are not relevant to you or • add new sections (such as “Major Projects” or “Awards and Achievements” or “Leadership”) to capture certain experiences you have had. Also, bear in mind that employers will sometimes state what they want in a resume for a specific job application. They might specify length of resume, content required, number and type of referees required etc. In this instance, you should ALWAYS MEET THE EMPLOYER’S REQUIREMENTS for the specific job application.

The Woo Group RBC Wealth Management Tokyo

Financial Markets Commentary: Dollar Awakening The return to higher, conventional interest rates should be the biggest game changer in years for bonds, stocks, and currencies. The greenback seems like it’s already embarking on a multi-year period of outperformance. Read the full financial markets commentary, as well as asset-class views and key forecasts, in the latest edition of Global Insight.

Learn to type online with Alfatyping

Writing is now turned into a crucial a piece of our ordinary schedule. Our written work modifying benefits to people that needs to learn to type quick as they read. For convenient data and testing your writing speed visit our site.

MiHelp brochure
by MiWay 0 Comments favorite 14 Viewed Download 0 Times

https://www.miway.co.za/ | If you have home or car insurance with MiWay, this MiHelp brochure is a must-read. MiWay offers emergency services to all their clients. They’ll help you out of hazardous occurrences and roadside breakdowns. Read more to get a better idea of your benefits with MiWay.

Cordless Chain Saw - Home Depot
by januar 0 Comments favorite 1 Viewed Download 0 Times

INPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS USA013-1 WARNING: WHEN USING A CORDLESS CHAIN SAW, BASIC SAFETY PRECAUTIONS SHOULD ALWAYS BE FOLLOWED TO REDUCE THE RISK OF FIRE, ELECTRIC SHOCK, AND INJURY TO PERSONS, INCLUDING THE FOLLOWING: READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS 1. Keep Work Area Clean Cluttered areas invite injuries. Do not start cutting until you have a clear work area, secure footing, and a planned retreat path from the falling tree. 2 2. Consider Work Area Environment Use extreme caution when cutting small size brush and saplings because the slender material may catch the saw chain and be whipped toward you or pull you off balance. Do not operate a chain saw in a tree unless specifically trained to do so. When cutting a limb that is under tension be alert for spring back so that you will not be struck when the tension in the wood fibers is released. Do not expose chain saw to rain. Do not use chain saw in damp or wet locations. Do not use chain saw in presence of flammable liquids or gases. 3. Guard Against Electric Shock Prevent body contact with grounded surfaces. For example: metal pipes, wire fences. 4. Keep Children Away Do not let visitors contact chain saw. All visitors should be kept away from work area. 5. Store Idle Chain Saw When not in use, chain saws should be stored in a dry, and high or locked-up place - out of the reach of children. When storing saw, use a scabbard or carrying case.

« previous  123456789