SEARCH

Found 314 related files. Current in page 2

macam macam bearing

1967 kb/s - Macam Macam Bearing Full Download


2157 kb/s - [Verified] Macam Macam Bearing


2864 kb/s - Macam Macam Bearing Direct Download

Ducati Torque Settings Engine.pdf - ducati.org

Coil retaining screw M6x1 10 Pulley flange retaining bolts M6x1 10 Rocker cover bolt M6x1 10 Exhaust manifold stud M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Vacuum gauge connection screw on cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Evaporative emissions canister fitting on cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Air breather fitting on horizontal cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Air breather blanking screw on vertical cylinder head M6x1 10 LOCK 6 Intake manifold bolt M6x1 10 Bolts securing coolant unions to cylinder head M5x1 8 pre-applied Tecnologic 150 threadlocker Oil cartridge M16x1.5 11 Engine oil on gasket Oil cartridge nipple M16x1.5 42 LOCK 2 Oil pick-up pipe plug M14x1.5 24 LOCK 5 Oil drain plug M12x1.5 20 Clutch cover oilway blanking plug M10x1.5 15 LOCK 5 Neutral sensor M10x1.25 10 Oil pump adapter bolt M10x1 LOCK 5 Clutch cover inner oilway screw M10x1.5 15 LOCK 5 Cylinder head/barrel stud M10x1.5 25 LOCK 2 Gear stop lever bolt M8x1.25 18 LOCK 2 Blow-by valve bolt M6x1 10 Chain side secondary bearing retaining bolt M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Clutch side primary bearing retaining bolt M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Crankcase screw – idler area M6x1 10 Outer crankcase screw M6x1 9 Oil pick-up gauze filter bolt M6x1 14...

Ducati Monster Forums
by Jonzhon 0 Comments favorite 34 Viewed Download 0 Times

This document was designed by Michael_Gannon for the personal use of recording routine maintenance on his Ducati Monster. I don’t in any way claim that by following this maintenance schedule you will avoid any problems that may occur on any individual monster. In addition certain modifications done to individual Monsters may alter maintenance requirements. Adjust Clutch Linkage Adjust Rear Brake Pedal Adjust Throttle Cables Check Cush Drives Check Front Sprocket Plate Check For Loose Fasteners Check Break Pad Wear Adjust Tire Pressure Check Tire Wear Check/Adjust Battery Level Change Fork Oil Check Steering Bearing Play Check Chain Tension Change Fuel Filter Clean Fuel Tank Carburetor Idle Adjustment Carburetor Synchronization Change Air Filter Oil Pressure Check Compression Check Bleed Brakes Bleed Clutch Check/Adjust Brake Fluid Level Check/Adjust Clutch Fluid Level Targeted Belt Changes Check/Adjust Timing Belts Targeted Valve Adjustments Check Valve Clearance Clean Oil Pre-Filter Change Oil Filter Check/Adjust Oil Level MAINTENANCE 600 miles 1,000 miles 2,000 miles 3,000 miles 4,000 miles 5,000 miles 6,000 miles 7,000 miles 8,000 miles 9,000 miles 10,000 miles 11,000 miles 12,000 miles Adjust Clutch Linkage Adjust Rear Brake Pedal Adjust Throttle Cables Check Cush Drives Check Front Sprocket Plate Check For Loose Fasteners Check Break Pad Wear

Installation instructions for FC7 Forward Controls for Kawasaki ...

Installation instructions for FC7 Forward Controls for Kawasaki Vulcan Classic 800 VN800B and Custom VN800A It is highly recommended that you use a thread lock compound such as Loctite bRAND on all threads to keep them from vibrating loose. Please read these instructions entirely before starting. This picture shows the components of the FC7. Parts will be referred to by the names & numbers shown here. If you are missing anything please email sales@refinedcycle.com. 1- Cotter Pin 2- M10-1.25x70 Socket Head Cap Screw (x2) 3- 3/8” Nut (x2) 4- 5/16”x7/8” Clevis Pin 5- 3/8-16x1.25” Button Head Cap Screw 6- 3/8-16x2” Button Head Cap Screw 7- Brake Cable Mount 8- Shifter Linkage 9- FC7-R 10- FC7-L 11- Brake Linkage 12- Brake Pedal Spacer 13- 1/2” x 3/8” Sleeve Bearing 14- 1.5” Spacer(x4) 15- 3/8” Zinc Washer 16- not used 17- 3/8” Nylon Washer (x2) 18- 5/16” Zinc Washer(x4) A1- BSM3 A2- #8-32x5/16 Screw A3- 1/4” Zinc Washer Note: If you are also installing the PDL4 Pedal Kit, please refer to the PDL4 Installation instructions. Brake side Loosen the brake cable retaining clip on the bottom of the frame, under the exhaust pipe.Loosen the brake rod adjusting nut to allow slack in the brake line. See picture A. Picture A Cut the wire ties holding the brake switch wire to the frame, and work a little slack loose. Remove the two bolts holding the foot rest bracket to the frame and tilt the entire assembly out toward you to allow access to the inside. See picture B. Picture B Remove the cotter pin, washer and clevis pin from the end of the brake cable attached to the brake arm. Slide the rubber end off of the brake cable. While holding the brake cable with your left hand pull the foot rest bracket forward with your right hand to line up internal wire of the brake cable with the slot in the brake cable mount and remove the cable. Use needle nose pliers to remove the spring from the brake light switch. Use a small screw driver to push in the tabs of the brake light switch and work it out of its mount. Remove the pedal return spring from the brake arm, then remove the bolt holding the arm and slide it off of the brake pedal spline....

Custom flag printing

Supplied as a compact and complete system, this approximately 9 foot standing - flying feather banner flag will draw attention to your event or business. Components consist of a strong fiberglass sectioned pole, a quality water-based digitally dye printed feather flag and a steel ground spike with ball bearing spindle. All flags can be printed your choice - single or double sided.

Gas Freestanding Range EI30GF35J S - Sweets

Gas Freestanding Range EI30GF35J S 30" GAS FREESTANDING RANGE Control Panel Features IQ-Touch™ Electronic Oven Control Professional-Grade Burner Controls Glass Front Display Electronic Clock & Timer Temperature Display Automatic Oven (Delay, Cook & Off) Cooktop Features Sealed Power Burner™ – 18,000 BTU Sealed Power Burner™ – 12,000 BTU Sealed Burner – 9,500 BTU Sealed Precision Burner™ – 5,000 - 500 BTU Center Oval Burner – 10,000 BTU Linear Flow Burner Valves Continuous Grates with Deep-Well Top Seamless Cooktop Electric Pilotless Ignition Luxury-Glide® Oven Rack With a ball bearing system, the oven rack is so smooth it extends effortlessly. Perfect Convect3® Our convection technology features a third convection element for consistently even results, up to 30% faster cooking times and even more baking options. Power Burner™ A powerful 18,000 BTU sealed Power Burner™ combined with a 5,000 to 500 BTU Precision Burner™ for a wealth of cooking flexibility. Sure-2-Fit® Capacity Coordinate an entire meal — our oven features 5.0 cu. ft. of cooking space with three adjustable baking racks. Oven Features Capacity Hidden Bake Burner Bake Burner – 18,000 BTU Broil Burner – 13,500 BTU Convection Burner – 200 Watts Cobalt Blue Interior Self-Clean Options with Door Lock Perfect Convect3® Cooking Modes – Bake, Broil, Convection Bake, Convection Roast,  Convection Broil, Keep Warm, Slow Cook Baking Options – My Favorite, Rapid Preheat, Delay Bake, Convection Convert Oven Light Luxury-Glide® Racks Conventional Racks Convection Roasting Rack Additional Features Signature Soft-Arc Handle Design Luxury-Hold™ Oven Door Extra-Large Glass Window Warmer Drawer Adjustable Leveling Legs Sabbath Mode (Star-K® Certified) Accessories Porcelain Broiler Pan and Insert Griddle – PN # 316534001 Wok Ring – PN # 318254307 Simmer Plate – PN # 318254206 LP Gas Conversion Kit Included Optional Optional Optional Included Specifications Color – Stainless Steel Oven Cavity Dimensions – Height Width Depth Product Dimensions – Height Width Depth (to Center of Arc Including Rear Extrusion)  (with 90° Door Open Including Rear Extrusion) Gas Inlet / Power Cord Location Voltage Rating ‡ Connected Load (kW Rating) @ 120 Volts Shipping Weight (Approx.) S 18-5/8" 24-3/8" 19-1/8" 47-1/2" 29-7/8" 26-7/8" 46-5/8" Right Bottom Rear 120V / 60 Hz / 15A 1.80 300 Lbs. ‡  or use on adequately wired 120V, dedicated circuit having 2-wire service with a separate F ground wire. Appliance must be grounded for safe operation. NOTE: Always consult local and national electric and gas codes. Refer to Product Installation Guide for detailed installation instructions on the web at electroluxappliances.com. Specifications subject to change. electroluxappliances.com EI30GF35J Gas Freestanding Range EI30GF35J S 30” Gas Freestanding Range Specifications • Product • LP Gas • Voltage Weight – 260 Lbs. Rating – 120V / 60 Hz / 15 Amps • Connected Load (kW Rating) @ 120 Volts = 1.8 kW (For use on adequately wired 120V, dedicated circuit having 2-wire service with a separate ground wire. Appliance must be grounded for safe operation.) • Amps @ 120 Volts = 15 Amps • Always consult local and national electric and gas codes. • Make sure wall coverings around range can withstand heat generated by range. • Linoleum or any other synthetic floor covering located beneath range, must be capable of withstanding minimum heat of 90° F above room temperature without shrinking, warping or discoloring. Insulating pad or 1/4"-thick plywood required between range and a carpeted floor. • Do not obstruct flow of combustion air at oven vent nor around base or beneath lower front panel of range. Range requires fresh air for proper burner combustion. • Do not install range beneath any downward-blowing, overhead vent hood or air curtain. • Range ships with 3/4" factory regulator. • Floor...

Low Speed Vibration and Drive Shaft Angles - Federal-Mogul

LOW SPEED VIBRATION AND DRIVE SHAFT ANGLES Cardan (cross) type universal joint operation is typically designed to be in a range of 1 to 3°, figure 1. A cardan type joint can operate for short periods of time at angles up to approximately eight degrees. Angles that are not within the desired range will cause drive line vibration and significantly shorten the life of the universal joint. Vibration that is created by incorrect u-joint angles is usually most noticeable at low speeds, under 40 mph., under load or acceleration. If a problem with u-joint angle is suspected perform the following basic inspection procedures. 1. Rotate the drive shaft to check for binding, or misalignment of the cross or bearing cups. 2. Check that all surfaces are clean. 3. Check the condition of the motor and transmission mounts. Broken mounts are a frequent cause of drive shaft vibration and are often overlooked. If these conditions are satisfactory a preliminary check of angles can be made with an inclinometer. Before attempting to measure angles ensure that tire air pressure is correct, that the vehicle is at the correct trim (chassis) height, and the ground surface is level. 1. Measure the angle of the front slip yoke by placing the inclinometer on the bottom of the bearing cup, figure 2. Position the inclinometer on the clean flat surface of the bearing cup, level the bubble and note the reading. 2. Measure the drive shaft angle, as shown, and subtract the smaller number from the greater to determine the angle. 3. Repeat the same procedure on the rear u-joint and pinion input shaft.

An Investigation of F/A-18 AMAD Gearbox Driveshaft Vibration

The RAAF has experienced several failures of the input bearing of the F/ A-18 AMAD (Aircraft Mounted Accessory Drive) gearbox. Two of these failures have resulted in inflight fires. Measurements of input housing vibration showed very high vibration levels on some aircraft, apparently due to unbalance in the driveshaft assembly. Subsequent measurement of drive-shaft motion confirmed synchronous forward whirl of the driveshaft. The driveshaft system appears to operate below its first critical speed, but there are indications that the first critical speed may not be far above running speed. There is no evidence of significant driveshaft system resonances during the operating speed range of idle to full military power. The unbalance appears to result primarily from clearances in the AMAD gearbox input shaft assembly. These clearances will bring about an initial unbalance of the assembly much greater than specified component tolerances. Partial alleviation of the high vibration has been brought about by rotation of the 19E215-1 driveshaft relative to the input power takeoff shaft assembly.

FJ2 2 Ton Trolley Floor Jack - Buffalo Tools

RECOGNIZE SAFETY SYMBOLS, WORDS AND LABELS What You Need to Know About Safety Instructions Warning and Important Safety Instructions appearing in this manual are not meant to cover all possible conditions and situations that may occur. Common sense, caution and care must be exercised when assembling or using this product. This is a safety alert symbol. It is used to alert you to potential personal injury hazards. Obey all safety messages that follow this symbol to avoid possible injury or death. GENERAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS Lift Cars, Pick-Ups, RV’s & SUV’s Up To 4,000 Lbs Max. Capacity Minimum Height Requirement: 5"" Maximum Lift: 12" Quick Release Valve 360° Swivel Saddle 15" Wheel Base Heavy Gauge Reinforced Steel Frames Two Rear 360° Swivel Ball Bearing Caster Wheels For Easy Maneuverability PACKAGE CONTENTS • Floor Jack • Handle PARTS LIST 1 Spindle 2 Tension Spring 3 Hydraulic Unit Assembly 4 Caster Wheel 5 Lift Arm Assembly 6 Side Member Assembly Right 7 Front Wheel 8 Saddle 9 Cover Plate 10 Handle Base Assembly FJ2 2 Ton Trolley Floor Jack Assembly & Operating Instructions 2 Keep your work area clean and well lit. Cluttered and dark work areas may cause accidents or injury. Keep bystanders, children and visitors away while operating the tool. Distractions can cause you to lose control. Do not force tool. Use the correct tool for your application. The correct tool will do the job better and safer at the rate for which it is designed. Store idle tools out of reach of children and other untrained persons. Tools are dangerous in the hands of untrained users. All work areas should be clean and well lit. Accidents are more likely to occur in poorly lit and cluttered areas. Keep children, and other distractions at a distance while operating tools. Use common sense while operating this power tool. Do not use this tool if you are: • Feeling tired or are under the influence of alcohol or drugs. • Wearing loose clothing or jewelry. Keep long hair pulled back and away from moving parts. • Overreaching or have improper footing. Handling the tool in this way could cause serious injury. ASSEMBLY This is a lifting device only. Do not use it for anything other than it’s intended purpose. Load must be supported by proper rated capacity jack stands under the vehicle before starting inspection or work. Do not overload. Jack capacity is 2 tons. Never stand or place your body beneath the load being lifted. Never attempt to exceed the limits of the floor jack. Applying excessive force to the tool can overload the jack, decrease the life and increase the wear on the jack. BEFORE USE During shipment or handling, air in jack can become trapped in the hydraulic system, causing jack to malfunction. To release air from the hydraulic system: 1. Turn release valve counter-clockwise with handle no more than two full turns. 2. Remove oil fill plug. 3. Pump jack handle quickly in several full strokes. 4. Repeat above steps as needed. Remember to replace oil fill plug. FJ2 2 Ton Trolley Floor Jack Assembly & Operating Instructions

view Aasco Installation Instructions - AASCO Motorsports

PLEASE READ The end user must verify fitment before installation. Please take a moment to read these instructions in their entirety before you begin the installation Professional installation is recommended. The following flywheel installation tips will help guarantee that your new flywheel will perform to the highest OEM standards. Aasco Motorsports flywheels are manufactured to the highest quality and will perform to OEM specifications if installed and used as designed. Aasco Motorsports flywheels are Zero-Balanced from our factory. Aasco Motorsports flywheels may include a torque plate, fasteners for the flywheel to crank as well as pressure plate hardware depending on the application. The torque plate in all cases must be used if supplied. Aasco Motorsports flywheels are designed to replace your OE single or dualmass flywheel utilizing the stock pressure plate unless otherwise specified. We recommend always replacing the clutch disc, pressure plate and throw-out bearing with new good quality OEM or aftermarket parts. Do not reuse flywheel to crank bolts- Regardless of the bolts to be used they must be checked for proper length (See illustration below). Whether purchasing new OEM, ARP or their equivalent modifying may be necessary. Make sure that the flywheel bolts thread properly into the crankshaft smooth with no binding. If binding is felt, it may be necessary to “chase” the threads with a proper thread chaser. Aasco Motorsports is not responsible for any damage resulting from the incorrect length or quality of fastener. Pre-installation check Remove the flywheel from the package and clean all rust preventative solution from the flywheel surface using a degreasing solvent such as brake clean. Failure to do so may cause premature clutch failure. Applications with reluctors (Trigger wheels) on the flywheel. Compare by setting the OEM flywheel on top of the Aasco Motorsports flywheel with the crank holes lined up to verify reluctor position. Check release bearing, release bearing guide tube and or clutch fork for wear and replace if necessary. Check for any sign of oil leaks. If an oil leak is found repair the seals or gaskets as necessary.

Clutch Kit Instructions - LC Engineering

Always disconnect negative battery cable prior to doing any major work on your vehicle. When removing your old clutch, note which way the clutch disc was facing (spring pack facing engine or transmission). You will want to install the new disc with the same orientation as the old disc you removed. Before installing your new clutch clean the inner bellhousing area to make sure no debris gets onto the new clutch. Also inspect clutch bar for any damage (cracks, excessive wear etc…). Remove flywheel and either resurface or replace. The flywheel must have a fresh surface for the clutch disc to mate to! Failure to resurface the flywheel can result in shorter clutch life and abnormal wear or vibration. If the flywheel is discolored from excessive heat, you may need to replace it. Install flywheel using a small amount of Loctite on the flywheel bolts. Torque the bolts in a star pattern. See the chart below for proper torque specs. 2RZ/3RZ flywheel bolts can not be re-used! These are a torque-to-yield bolt that are only intended to be torqued down once. New flywheel bolts are available from LC Engineering. Install new pilot bearing in crankshaft. Failure to replace pilot bearing can result in annoying squeal noises when cold. We supply a new pilot bearing in all of our clutch kits. Place clutch disc on flywheel, using the supplied alignment tool to make installation of the transmission easier. For all 20R, 22R, 22RE, 22RET, 2RZ, and 3RZ clutches, the spring side of the clutch disk faces the pressure plate/transmission. For 5VZ V6 clutches, the spring side faces the flywheel. If there is any confusion refer back to which way the stock disc was facing. Install pressure plate onto flywheel, making sure to align the dowel pins in the flywheel with the corresponding holes in the pressure plate. Verifiy that the alignment tool keeps the clutch disk centered in the assembly (do not let the tool just hang on its own, you need to keep it centered as you install the pressure plate. Torque bolts evenly a little at a time in a star pattern. If the pressure plate is not torqued evenly in steps it can cause the plate to warp, this will not be covered under warranty. LC Engineering recommends tightening the pressure plate with hand tools only. Refer to chart below for torque specs. Remove alignment tool. Replace throw-out bearing. The throw-out bearing is held in with two retaining clips that hold it to the clutch fork. Lubricate all moving parts; input shaft, pressure plate “finger” tips, throw out bearing contact surfaces etc… with white lithium grease or Anti-sieze. This will ensure smooth performance and engagement of the clutch. With the new throw out bearing in place, slide the transmission onto the engine, being extremely careful not to let the weight of the transmission hang on the clutch disk. This can cause serious damage to the disk. With the clutch disk properly aligned during installation, the input shaft should not require any force to install. Rocking the transmision or turning the output shaft as you install the tranny may help if it doesn’t go in all the way. DO NOT USE THE BELLHOUSING BOLTS TO DRAW THE TRANSMISSION AND ENGINE TOGETHER! This can result in serious damage, especially to the new clutch or the thrust bearings inside the engine, and should not be necessary if everything is installed and aligned properly. Re-install slave cylinder and other components you may have removed to gain access to the clutch. If needed, bleed clutch hydraulic system according to repair manual. Road test vehicle, avoiding aggressive driving for the first 500-750 miles. Proper break-in procedure is crucial to long service life out of your new clutch.

 123456789