SEARCH

Found 2060 related files. Current in page 1

k frame replacement 99 cavalier

Modern and Comprehensive Hair Loss Evaluation and Replacement

Any hair transplantation should always begin with a modern and comprehensive assessment of available hair, existing hair density and area to be covered. At MyHairTransplantMD our assessment is always based on long term patient goals and for this purpose, our procedures are optimized to achieve maximum impact at minimal costs.

BYS9063_Form 2359 Tube Replacement.indd - Bryan Boilers

Tube Replacement Instructions: CL/CLM & HECL/HECLM Models Bryan Steam, the originator and leader in the production of flexible tube water and steam boilers for over 90 years, is pleased to provide you with the technical and service information you need to keep your Bryan Boiler running. These instructions will give you the information you need to remove and replace tubes on a CL/CLM or HECL/HECLM Model Bryan Boiler. Here are a few points to consider when inspecting your boiler. 1. Inspect your boiler annually to find and replace bad tubes. 2. These are the two warning signs that a tube is bad: • A knocking sound in the tube bank of the boiler indicates a possibly clogged tube. • A white ash visible along the bottom of a tube or tubes indicates that the tube is getting too hot from reduced water flow. Required Tools for Tube Replacement: 1" tube puller 1" tube driver 50/50 mixture pipe dope and cutting oil 1" paint brush 3 lb. hammer 9/16" socket wrench half round file full round file piece of emery cloth a tool to bend the tube studs (or small socket/ratchet set) ...

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005
by nkono 0 Comments favorite 3 Viewed Download 0 Times

Suzuki Hayabusa 2000 - 2005 Engine Protection Cage installation instructions Items included in this kit Cage loop (1each) Side struts (2 each) Extended frame sliders (2 each) Hardware kit (1 each) (contents listed below) M10-1.25 x 70mm bolt (1 each) M10-1.25 x 80mm bolt (1 each) ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 x 2” bolts (2 each) ¼”-20 lock nuts (4 each) 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolts (2 each) Flange Bushings (2 each) M10-1.5 x 15 1/2" all thread rod (1 each) M10-1.5 hex nuts (2 each) 1. Follow installation instructions for extended frame sliders. (See page 1) Note: Do not attach delron tips or tighten extended frame sliders until all components are installed. 2. Place the cage loop inside short telescoping tubes on sliders (See fig. G), push the ¼”-20 x 1 ½” bolts through the bolt holes in the telescoping tubes from the outside and start the ¼”-20 lock nuts. Do not tighten lock nuts at this time. 3. Install the left side strut using the all thread rod, flange bushings and hex nuts provided. Slide the following components over one end of the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked with "L", side strut marked with "L" and one M10-1.5 hex nut. (See fig A) Slide the all thread rod through the swing arm bolt on the left side of the motorcycle. (make sure the flange bushing slides into the swing arm bolt) On the right side of the motorcycle slide the following components over the all thread rod in this order: flange bushing marked "R", side strut marked "R" and M10-1.5 hex nut. (you may need to hold the left side to ensure it stays in place) 4. Push the bottom of the cage loop towards the rear of the motorcycle while pulling the bottom of the left side strut towards the front until the bolt hole on the side strut meets the threaded hole on the tab welded to the cage loop. Attach the side strut to the outside of the tab on the cage loop with a 3/8”-24 x ¾” bolt. (See fig J) Do not tighten the bolt at this time. Repeat for other side. 5. Once all components are attached tighten all bolts and nuts. Be sure to torque all engine mount bolts to factory specifications. Torque the hex nuts on the all thread stud to 12ft lbs. We recommend using "blue" loctite on the all thread stud to ensure the hex nuts do not vibrate loose. 6. Install delron tips with ¼”-20 x 2” bolts and ¼”-20 lock nuts.

RCC Turbos - Stage 1 Turbo Install - Suzuki Hayabusa - Gen 1

RCC Turbos - Stage 1 Turbo Install: Suzuki Hayabusa (Gen 1) • Preparation/Disassembly: Remove the seat. Disconnect negative terminal on the battery. Drain the fuel tank. Remove the fuel tank. Remove the stock fuel pump from the tank. Remove the air box. Remove the MAP sensor and temperature sensor from the air box. Remove left and right side fairings. Drain engine oil. Drain engine coolant. Remove the oil filter Remove the oil restrictor, behind the filter. Remove the oil cooler lines. Remove the radiator and oil cooler, as one unit, leaving only the bracket/support for radiator (before reinstalling the radiator please remove all the tabs along the bottom of the radiator). Remove the entire exhaust system. Remove the PAIR system. Remove the oil pan from the engine. • Sensor Bracket Modification: On the left hand side of bike, on the inside of the frame, you will see a bracket, with a plastic vacuum canister, vacuum control solenoid valve, atmospheric pressure sensor, and some vacuum lines, with a check valve in the vacuum line. Please remove this entire bracket, eliminate all the vacuum lines, the plastic canister, and the control solenoid valve, and also cut off the metal tab that held the vacuum canister. Then reinstall this bracket with only the atmospheric pressure sensor, and plug the wires back in. • Tap/plug PAIR System Holes: Tap the four small PAIR system holes, above the exhaust ports, with an M6 x 1.0 tap. Install the four small M6 screws into the exhaust holes after tapping them. • Modify the Oil Pan: Drill a ¾” hole on the left side of the oil pan. Use thread sealant on the washer, and red Loctite on the threads. Make sure the sealing washer is against the inside of pan, then the stainless flat washer, then the nut. Once the fitting is installed, reinstall the oil pan. • Install Header/Turbo/Oil Lines/Exhaust: Install the header and turbo as a unit, but with the bolts loose. Use four of your original header bolts on the top of the turbo header (Allen head). Use the four new bolts on the bottom row of the header (M8, 10mm flange head). PLEASE NOTE! After installing the dump pipes and waste gate, the nipple on the top of the waste gate remains open, and no hose gets installed on the top fitting. The top fitting is used for boost control on Stage 2 and higher end kits. It is not used on Stage 1 kits.

When is it Time to Replace Your Undercarriage Parts?

Want to replace your undercarriage parts? Ram Undercarriage and offers high quality replacement undercarriage parts; describes some things that should consider in need of undercarriage parts.

2013 Shelton MacBook Guidelines for Students - Shelton School

• Review this document before taking possession of your MacBook. • The Apple MacBook, power adapter, case, stored data, on campus network and Internet access, and any services that will be issued are the sole property of the Shelton School & Evaluation Center. • The equipment listed is on loan to the student for the period designated on the last page. At the end of the loan period, or upon withdrawal from the school, all equipment must be returned in good working order. • These technologies are on loan to the student and must be used in accordance with all school policies, any applicable laws, and this document. Refer to the Shelton Acceptable Use Policy for Technology in the Parent Handbook. • These technologies are provided for educational and instructional purposes only and are intended to support the learning objectives of the school. • Students and their parents/guardians are responsible for cost of repair or replacement which will be assessed in the event of lost or damaged equipment. • Use of these technologies is a privilege and not a right. Equipment to be issued • Apple MacBook Air 13” • Apple MacBook Air Power adapter • STM Carrying Case (for MacBook Air) Ownership and Installation of Apps • Students are not allowed to install software on their computer without specific permission from the Shelton Technology Department and/or Administration. • Students and parents may purchase software and request that it be installed. Tech Support will require documentation of valid licensing and any license codes or account logins necessary to complete the installation. • Personally purchased software should be appropriate for school and conform to School Policy regarding content. (See the Shelton Acceptable Use Policy for Technology in Parent Handbook). Students/parents retain ownership of personally purchased software but should...

Setup Installation Instalación X-540 Speaker System ... - Logitech

Read these instructions. Keep these instructions. Heed all warnings. Follow all instructions. Do not use this apparatus near water. Clean only with dry cloth. Do not block any ventilation openings. Install in accordance with manufacturer’s instructions. Do not push objects into apparatus vents or slots because fire or electric shock hazards could result. Maintain a minimum distance of at least 6 inches around apparatus for sufficient ventilation. Ventilation should not be impeded by covering the ventilation openings with items, such as newspapers, table clothes, curtains, etc. No naked (open) flame sources, such as lighted candles, should be placed on or near the apparatus. Place apparatus in a stable location so it will not fall causing product damage or bodily harm. Do not install near any heat sources such as radiators, heat registers, stoves, or other apparatus (including amplifiers) that produce heat. Do not defeat the safety purpose of the polarized plug. A polarized plug has two blades with one wider than the other. The wide blade is provided for your safety. If the provided plug does not fit into your outlet, consult an electrician for replacement of the obsolete outlet. • Operate the appartus only from the low level audio line output jack of the computer or of an audio device. • Protect the power cord from being walked on or pinched particularly at plugs, convenience receptacles, and the point where they exit from the apparatus. • Only use attachments/accessories specified by the manufacturer. • Unplug this apparatus during lightning storms or when unused for long periods of time. • Refer all servicing to qualified service personnel.

Z-640 manual nafta rev01.qxd
by ngecmy 0 Comments favorite 2 Viewed Download 0 Times

Read these instructions. Keep these instructions. Heed all warnings. Follow all instructions. Unplug the speakers from the computer and from the electrical outlet before cleaning them with a dry cloth. Install in accordance with the manufacturer’s instructions. Place the speakers in a stable location so they will not fall causing damage to the speakers or bodily harm. Do not use the speakers near water, and do not immerse them in any liquid or pour any liquid on them. Do not block the openings in the speaker cabinets, never push objects into speaker vents or slots because of fire or electric shock hazards, and provide sufficient space around the speakers for proper ventilation. Do not install near any heat sources such as radiators, heat registers, stoves, or other apparatus (including amplifiers) that produce heat. Do not defeat the safety purpose of the polarized plug. A polarized plug has two blades with one wider than the other. The wide blade is provided for your safety. If the provided plug does not fit into your outlet, consult an electrician for replacement of the obsolete outlet. • Operate the speakers only from the audio line out jack of the computer or of an audio device. • Protect the power cord from being walked on or pinched particularly at plugs, convenience receptacles, and the point where they exit from the apparatus. • Only use attachments/accessories specified by the manufacturer. • For added protection during lightning storms, unplug the speakers from the electrical outlet and turn off the computer. • Unplug this apparatus when unused for long periods of time.

Gas Range - Frigidaire
by fatloss 0 Comments favorite 2 Viewed Download 0 Times

Welcome & Congratulations Congratulations on your purchase of a new range! At Electrolux Home Products, we are very proud of our product and are completely committed to providing you with the best service possible. Your satisfaction is our number one priority. We know you’ll enjoy your new range and Thank You for choosing our product. We hope you consider us for future purchases. PLEASE CAREFULLY READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS This Use & Care Manual provides specific operating instructions for your model. Use your appliance only as instructed in this manual. These instructions are not meant to cover every possible condition or situation that may occur. Common sense & caution must be practiced when installing, operating & maintaining any appliance. Please record your model and serial numbers below for future reference. Model Number: Serial Number: Serial plate is located behind the broil or storage drawer on the lower right side of the appliance frame. Purchase Date: This Use & Care Manual contains general operating instructions for your appliance and feature information for several models. Your range may not have all the described features. The graphics shown are representative. The graphics on your range may not look exactly like those shown. Product Registration Be sure to register your product. The self-addressed PRODUCT REGISTRATION CARD should be filled in completely, signed and returned to Electrolux Home Products.

Frigidaire error codes - Appliance 911

Section 1 Basic Information Safe Servicing Practices Avoid personal injury and/or property damage by observing important Safe Servicing Practices. Following are some limited examples of safe practices: 1. DO NOT attempt a product repair if you have any doubts as to your ability to complete the repair in a safe and satisfactory manner. 2. Always Use The Correct Replacement Parts as indicated in the parts documentation. Substitutions may defeat compliance with Safety Standards Set For Home Appliances. 3. Before servicing or moving an appliance: • Remove power cord from the electrical outlet, trip circuit breaker to the OFF position, or remove fuse. 4. Never interfere with the proper operation of any safety device. 5. Use ONLY REPLACEMENT PARTS CATALOGED FOR THIS APPLIANCE. Substitutions may defeat compliance with Safety Standards Set For Home Appliances. 6. GROUNDING: The standard color coding for safety ground wires is GREEN, or GREEN with YELLOW STRIPES. Ground leads are not to be used as current carrying conductors. It is EXTREMELY important that the service technician reestablish all safety grounds prior to completion of service. Failure to do so will create a hazard. 7. Prior to returning the product to service, ensure that: • All electrical connections are correct and secure. • All electrical leads are properly dressed and secured away from sharp edges, high-temperature components, and moving parts. • All non-insulated electrical terminals, connectors, heaters, etc. are adequately spaced away from all metal parts and panels. • All safety grounds (both internal and external) are correctly and securely connected. • All panels are properly and securely reassembled. © 2011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.

« previous  123456789