SEARCH

Found 909 related files. Current in page 8

gambar dan fungsi hardware

Recovery, Backup and Troubleshooting Guide - Sony

Recovery, Backup and Troubleshooting Guide What is recovery? Recovery is the process of restoring your computer back to its original factory condition. There are two ways to recover your computer:  From Recovery Media  From the recovery area When do I have to perform recovery?  If your computer has been unstable  If your computer has been infected with a computer virus  If your computer is experiencing problems which cannot be solved through troubleshooting  If you have formatted the C: drive by mistake Please create your Recovery Media immediately after setup. Which software should I use to maintain and recover my computer? VAIO Care  Creating Recovery Media  Checking your computer hardware See the help file included with VAIO Care and VAIO Care Rescue for more information. 4 Click Recovery & restore, select Recovery, What is a recovery area? The recovery area on the built-in storage device contains data for system and application recovery. Typically, you cannot modify or delete data in this area, however, there is commercially available software designed for this purpose. Why do I have to create Recovery Media? Recovery Media are used to restore your computer back to its original factory condition. If Windows does not start and you have deleted the recovery area, you will need the Recovery Media to perform recovery. Create the Recovery Media immediately after the computer is ready for use. About backup What is a backup process? The backup process creates a backup copy of your data stored on the built-in storage device and saves it to another location. Use the following software. VAIO Care Rescue  Rescuing (backing up) your data  Recovering your computer  Erasing all the data on your built-in storage device

User Guide | Top - Manuals, Specs & Warranty - Sony

VAIO Fit 14E/15E Search SVF1421/SVF1521 User Guide How to Use Troubleshooting List of Topics Use this manual if you encounter any problems, or have any questions about your VAIO computer. Read This First Go to Page Top © 2013 Sony Corporation 1 Personal Computer VAIO Fit 14E/15E Back User Guide How to Use Windows 8: The Basics Parts Description Setup Network / Internet Connections Search SVF1421/SVF1521 Back to Top How to Use Select the item you want to check from the navigation pane on the left, then the keyword from the right pane. The list of topics relating to the keyword will be displayed. If you cannot find the item: In the List of Topics, you can see headers for all of the topics in this user guide. Enter the keyword in the search box at the top of each page. Go to Page Top Settings Playback Backup / Recovery Security Other Operations Notifications Troubleshooting List of Topics © 2013 Sony Corporation 2 Personal Computer VAIO Fit 14E/15E Back User Guide Search SVF1421/SVF1521 Back to Top Troubleshooting How to Use Select the item you want to check from the navigation Troubleshooting pane on the left, then the keyword from the right pane. The list of FAQs relating to the keyword will be displayed. Hardware Apps Network / Internet Backup / Recovery Security Visit the VAIO support website that provides up-to-date information on your VAIO computer. http://esupport.sony.com/US/VAIO/ (USA) http://www.sony.ca/support/ (Canada: English) http://fr.sony.ca/support/ (Canada: French) http://esupport.sony.com/LA/VAIO/ (Latin American area) http://esupport.sony.com/BR/VAIO/ (Brazil) Peripheral Devices Go to Page Top List of Topics © 2013 Sony Corporation 3 Personal Computer VAIO Fit 14E/15E Back User Guide Search SVF1421/SVF1521 Back to Top List of Topics How to Use Headers for all of the topics in this user guide will be Troubleshooting displayed. Select the item from the navigation pane on the left. Go to Page Top List of Topics How to Use Troubleshooting © 2013 Sony Corporation

Sony Vaio Z 2013
by herry 0 Comments favorite 12 Viewed Download 0 Times

OpenSUSE 12.3 Installation Date: April 2013 Author: Eva Brucherseifer, eva@brucherseifer.net Installation / Software standard openSuse 12.3 from DVD, 64bit kernel 3.7.10-1.1-desktop KDE desktop 4.10 overwriting old system, no update add some more KDE software and 32bit libraries add fetchmsfonts, acrobat, etc. add packmann repository and install media software like vlc etc. install chrome and skype from their web pages run online update Change computer name (in network settings) Hardware – – – – – – – – – CPU: Intel Core i5 SSD hard disc, Intel Mobile 82801 SATA RAID Controller 1600x900 display WLAN: Intel Audio: Intel Touchpad: Synaptics, clickpad Network: Realtek RTL8111/8168B PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet controller (eth0) Graphics: Intel Bluetooth: Intel Installation – removed RAID0 setting from BIOS, 2 SSDs is just fine – no network installation possible, network is very slow and unusable => used USB/network adapter => or wifi – installation works fine – X is black when booting into default setup, failsafe option works Solution: boot kernel with option “nomodeset”, you can add that to grub graphics: 00:02.0 VGA compatible controller: Intel Corporation 2nd Generation Core Processor Family Integrated Graphics Controller (rev 09) 00:02.0 0300: 8086:0126 (rev 09) Device Identifier: 65830 Partitioning: - sda: Windows only - sdb: Linux only swap sdb1 sdb2 my home: / /home old system 4G 76G (used 12%) 162G new system 4G (RAM: 8GB) 50G (now used: 8G) 186G encrypted home (crypto image): 50G 75G...

Z-Fi QS - Bazzaz
by henry 0 Comments favorite 20 Viewed Download 0 Times

2006-2012 Triumph Daytona 675 / 2007-2012 Triumph Street Triple Z-Fi TC / Z-FI QS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS P/N’s T540S, T540R, S540S, S540R When using stock rear sets on this application, standard shift pattern is the only option. Running reverse shift requires after market rear sets. WARNING! USE ONLY IN RACE OR OTHER CLOSED COURSE APPLICATIONS AND NEVER ON PUBLIC ROADS Z-Fi products do not meet California CARB highway requirements Z-Fi TC/QS CONTROL UNIT FUEL HARNESS COIL HARNESS SHIFT SWITCH & MOUNTING HARDWARE DOWNLOAD Z-Fi MAPPER SOFTWARE & ITS INSTRUCTIONS FROM WEBSITE USB CABLE SCOTCHLOK SWINGARM STICKERS 1 4 5 6 7 8 2 3 (1) MAP SELECT (2) ZAFM CONNECTOR (3) SWITCHED POWER (RED TAG) (4) INJECTOR CONNECTORS (YELLOW TAG IS CYL 1) (5) GEAR POSITION SENSOR (6) THROTTLE POSTION SENSOR (7) CRANK POSITION SENSOR (8) GROUND LUG Read through all instructions before beginning installation. This is not a replacement for the ECU. Note: Upon installing the system verify you have selected the proper map to correspond to your model. The control unit supplied with this kit has been pre-programmed with two fuel maps. Map 1 is intended for use on the Dayton 675 & map 2 for the Street Triple. 15330 Fairfield Ranch Rd, Unit E, Chino Hills, CA 91709 (909)597-8300 Fax (909)597-5580 www.Bazzaz.net WE STRONGLY SUGGEST THAT AN EXPERIENCED TECHNICIAN INSTALL THIS BAZZAZ PRODUCT 1. Remove following components: Rider and passenger seats, fuel tank, air box and the tail section fairing. 2. Place the control unit in the rear tail section area, securing unit with supplied Velcro. (Photo 1) Photo 1 NOTE: If installing on a Street Triple, modification of the plastic tray in the tail section of the bike is necessary in order to mount control unit. Cut-out of plastic tray in order to fit control unit 3. Connect main connector on the Bazzaz fuel harness to the control unit. Then route harness on the right side of the bike from the rear toward the engine. (refer to photo 1) 4. Locate the Throttle Position Sensor (TPS) connector (found on the right side of throttle bodies) and install the mating TPS connectors of the Bazzaz harness inline with the TPS sensor connector and stock wiring harness connector. (Photo 2) TPS sensor connector Bazzaz TPS connectors Stock harness TPS connector Injector Bazzaz harness connectors Stock Harness INJ connector Photo 2 5. Install the Bazzaz harness inline with the three injectors and stock harness connectors. (Photo 3) Inj 1 Inj 2 Inj 3 WARNING! Make sure that the Z-Fi harness injector male pins make proper contact with the stock harness Photo 3 6. Locate the Gear Position Sensor (GPS) and Crank Position Sensor (CPS) connectors (found near the left side frame rail within engine compartment). Install corresponding Bazzaz connectors inline with the sensor connectors and stock harness connectors. (Photo 4) Stock CPS connectors Stock GPS connectors Bazzaz GPS connectors Bazzaz CPS connectors Photo 4 7. Locate the tail light connector (found in the left rear tail section area under passenger seat). Crimp a supplied scotchlok connector onto the yellow wire. Insert the T-Tap with red wire labeled “Power”. (Photo 5) Photo 5 8. Locate the stock chassis ground and attach the Bazzaz ground lug. (Photo 6) Photo 6 9. The installation of the engine management system requires disconnecting the stock 02 sensor. A supplied 02 eliminator must be connected in place of the 02 sensor connector to avoid triggering a fault code (F1 light). (Photo 7) Bazzaz O2 eliminator Note: Secure the 02 sensor wires with cable ties clear of any moving, hot mechanical components.

Installation Instructions - Two Brothers Racing

Installation Instructions 1. Make sure the bike is completely cool before starting the installation. Make sure the bike is secure on a centerstand or ideally a service lift. 2. Remove OEM exhaust assembly. 5. Install TBR Header pipe using the OEM gasket between header pipe and cylinder head, use OEM bolts. 6. Use a small amount of high temp silicone at slip-fit joint of pipe adapter. 7. Loosely attach pipe adapter to muffler using the supplied X-Ring and 4 6x14mm socket head cap screws. 8. Install TBR muffler and rubber lined muffler clamp and retain it with the supplied 8x16mm Flange bolt and nut. 9. Attach fender to mounting bracket with the OEM bolt. V.A.L.E. TM 2002-09 V a r i a b l e A x i s L o c k i n g E x h a u s t Honda Ruckus V.A.L.E.™ Full Exhaust System with M-2 Canister Part # 005-2450106V / 005-2450107V / 005-2450108V Parts List Qty. Description Part Number 1 Muffler Canister M-2 1 Header 1 Muffler Clamp 1 HARDWARE KIT 1 X-Ring 1 Mounting Bracket 1 VALE Adapter 2 8x20mm Socket Head Cap Screw 1 8x16mm Flange Bolt 1 8mm Flange Nut 4 6x14mm Socket Head Cap Screw 4 6mm Split Lock Washer 1 Permatex Black Gasket Maker 1 5mm Long Handle Ball End Hex Key 1 T20 Torx Short Hex Key 1 TBR Sticker Kit

Mfg: Honda Make: CBR1000F Year: All Product: Slip-On Exhaust ...

IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ CAREFULLY We recommend that this performance exhaust system be installed by a qualified motorcycle technician. If you have any doubts as to your ability to install this exhaust system, please consult with your local motorcycle dealer. Read all instructions first before starting installation. Make sure the motorcycle and exhaust system are completely cool before starting the installation. Also, make sure the bike is secure on the sidestand or ideally a rear service stand during installation. Be sure to save all stock exhaust components for possible use later. Installation Instructions 1. Make sure the bike is completely cool before starting the installation. Make sure the bike is secure on the sidestand or ideally a rear service stand. 2. Loosen the clamp that holds the muffler connector pipe to the headers under the bike. 3. Remove the hardware that holds the stock muffler at the passenger footpeg bracket. Take off the muffler. 4. Install the aluminum “cork” and gasket into the left side of the exhaust and secure with the stock clamp. 6. Place a bead of the hi-temp sealant on the outside edge of the s-bend that goes into the canister. Slide the TBR canister onto the end of the S-bend pipe. Wipe off the excess sealant that will squeeze out. 7. Carefully slide the muffler clamp over the muffler. (Note: The stainless steel canister clamp and the name badge on the canister come from the factory with a clear plastic protective film. Please remove this film before operation.) You may need to twist and turn the S-bend a little to get it in the right place. Locate both tabs of the canister clamp outside of the passenger footpeg bracket. Use the stock hardware to secure it. Leave loose for now. 8. Make sure everything is aligned and tighten all hardware.

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR EXH215 81/82 EXHAUST ...

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR EXH215 81/82 EXHAUST MOUNTING HARDWARE Place your HONDA CBX on the Center Stand and support the Swingarm or Rear Wheel so that it stays in place when you remove the Suspension Bolt. Installing Sidestand Stop 1. Remove the stock bolt from the left front Suspension Pivot. 2. Insert the 10x65mm Hex Bolt through a 10mm Washer and then through the Sidestand Stop as shown in Fig. 1. Attach a 10mm Washer and Locknut and snug them but do not tighten. Align the Sidestand Stop so that it is properly positioned and then torque the Nut and Bolt to 30 ft.lbs. Installing Centerstand Stop 1. Remove the Stock Bolt from the right front Suspension Pivot. 2. Insert the 10x70mm Hex Bolt through a 10mm Washer and then through the Suspension Pivot. Attach a 10mm Hex Nut (not the Locknut) and torque to 30 ft.lbs. Attach the Centerstand Stop (Fig. 2) with a 10mm Washer and Locknut, Torque to 30 ft.lbs.

Play Hello Kitty Cooking
by jagerdays22 0 Comments favorite 31 Viewed Download 0 Times

A number of games are numerous fan styles you now, and your specific associate can play such quests logging in on assorted computer hardware. This will give you a large number activity.A good way to get going with your investigation is if you go to http://www.ohellokittygames.com where you could find out more about it.

Android 4.1 Compatibility Definition Document (CDD)

Table of Contents 1. Introduction 2. Resources 3. Software 3.1. Managed API Compatibility 3.2. Soft API Compatibility 3.2.1. Permissions 3.2.2. Build Parameters 3.2.3. Intent Compatibility 3.2.3.1. Core Application Intents 3.2.3.2. Intent Overrides 3.2.3.3. Intent Namespaces 3.2.3.4. Broadcast Intents 3.3. Native API Compatibility 3.3.1 Application Binary Interfaces 3.4. Web Compatibility 3.4.1. WebView Compatibility 3.4.2. Browser Compatibility 3.5. API Behavioral Compatibility 3.6. API Namespaces 3.7. Virtual Machine Compatibility 3.8. User Interface Compatibility 3.8.1. Widgets 3.8.2. Notifications 3.8.3. Search 3.8.4. Toasts 3.8.5. Themes 3.8.6. Live Wallpapers 3.8.7. Recent Application Display 3.8.8. Input Management Settings 3.8.9. Lock Screen Remote Control 3.9 Device Administration 3.10 Accessibility 3.11 Text-to-Speech 4. Application Packaging Compatibility 5. Multimedia Compatibility 5.1. Media Codecs 5.2. Video Encoding 5.3. Audio Recording 5.4. Audio Latency 5.5. Network Protocols 6. Developer Tool Compatibility 7. Hardware Compatibility 7.1. Display and Graphics 7.1.1. Screen Configuration 7.1.2. Display Metrics 7.1.3. Screen Orientation 7.1.4. 2D and 3D Graphics Accleration 7.1.5. Legacy Application Compatibility Mode 7.1.6. Screen Types 7.1.7. Screen Technology 7.2. Input Devices 7.2.1. Keyboard 7.2.2. Non-touch Navigation 7.2.3. Navigation keys 7.2.4. Touchscreen input 7.2.5. Fake touch input 7.2.6. Microphone 7.3. Sensors 7.3.1. Accelerometer 7.3.1. Accelerometer 7.3.2. Magnetometer 7.3.3. GPS 7.3.4. Gyroscope 7.3.5. Barometer 7.3.6. Thermometer 7.3.7. Photometer 7.3.8. Proximity Sensor 7.4. Data Connectivity 7.4.1. Telephony 7.4.2. IEEE 802.11 (WiFi) 7.4.2.1. WiFi Direct 7.4.3. Bluetooth 7.4.4. Near-Field Communications 7.4.5. Minimum Network Capability 7.5. Cameras 7.5.1. Rear-Facing Camera 7.5.2. Front-Facing Camera 7.5.3. Camera API Behavior 7.5.4. Camera Orientation 7.6. Memory and Storage 7.6.1. Minimum Memory and Storage 7.6.2. Application Shared Storage 7.7. USB 8. Performance Compatibility 9. Security Model Compatibility 9.1. Permissions 9.2. UID and Process Isolation 9.3. Filesystem Permissions 9.4. Alternate Execution Environments 10. Software Compatibility Testing 10.1. Compatibility Test Suite 10.2. CTS Verifier 10.3. Reference Applications 11. Updatable Software 12. Contact Us Appendix A - Bluetooth Test Procedure

INSTALLING NEW CABINET HARDWARE - Amerock

Installing New Cabinet Hardware Step 1. Location of Cabinet Hardware While there are no hard, fast rules for placement of a knob or pull on a cabinet door, most cabinet makers will locate them approximately 3"-4" above the upper non-hinged corner on base cabinets, or the lower non-hinged corner on wall cabinets. However, the decision is your to make! Wall Cabinets Base Cabinets Wall or Base Cabinets Drawers Step 2. Mounting Cabinet Hardware When drilling for a knob or pull, a 3/16" hole is recommended for most styles. The exception is pulls that have "studs". A stud is simply an extension of the molded screw holes. If a pull has a stud, then a 1/4" hole is required with studs sitting securely in the wood. IMPORTANT Screw Information Amerock ® includes 8-32 x 1" long machine screws with most knobs and pulls because the typical cabinet door or drawer front is 3/4" thick. This screw length should work in most applications. However, if your cabinet doors or drawer fronts are thicker than 3/4", then you will need to use longer screws for mounting. Check the thickness of both a cabinet door and a drawer front in your kitchen, as the thickness dimensions may not be the same. In general, the screw length(s) used should be 1/4" longer than the thickness of your cabinet door or drawer front material. It is not uncommon for some drawers to be constructed with a 3/4" thick front attached to a 3/4" thick drawer box. In this situation, the total drawer thickness is 1-1/2", making a 1-3/4" long screw necessary for mounting. These screws may be purchased from any hardware store. Please note that select hardware sold by Amerock may include metric screws instead of UNC screws.

 456789101112