SEARCH

Found 3016 related files. Current in page 9

ford ba falcon wiring diagram

wiring diagram ssvr-12 (12 volt) for harley davidson - Zodiac

231731/231904/731513 SSVR-12 (12 VOLT) FOR HARLEY DAVIDSON SSVR-12 is an all solid state voltage and current regulator designed expressly for Harley-Davidson two (2) brush generators. It offers greater reliability and smoother voltage regulation than the mechanical regulator it replaces. It will easily keep any electric or kick start battery charged at the correct rate. Its unique output will safely operate the lights WITHOUT the use of a battery if your motorcycle is equipped with a magneto ignition. Ideal for states that require lights on at all times. WARRANTY SSVR-12 is warranteed against circuit failure for 1 full year. It is made in Japan. GENERATOR and BATTERY Make sure brushes are good. Armature commutator must be clean. Battery terminals must be clean, acid up to level and a good ground connection. Be sure your battery will hold a charge and does not have an open or dead cell. If in doubt replace same. INSTRUCTIONS 1) Mount SSVR-12 to grounded part of bike where some air flow is possible. Do not rubber mount. 2) Locate (F) field and (A) armature markings stamped on top of generator case. 3) (a) Connect RED wire from SSVR-12 to (A) post on generator. (b) Connect GREEN wire from SSVR-12 to (F) post on generator. (c) Connect BLACK wire from SSVR-12 to positive (+) battery terminal or to battery position on switch. A 20 AMP fuse is recommended. 4) NO BATTERY operation, connect BLACK wire to light switch. WIRING DIAGRAM CHARGING LIGHT IF USED BLACK RED SSVR-12 20 AMP FUSE B IG GREEN + A F LT GEN. KEY SWITCH AMP METER IF USED BATT POLARIZE Generator MUST be polarized. Use jumper lead and momentarily touch positive battery terminal to (A) post on generator. WITHOUT battery, use the following procedure: Any battery with correct voltage may be used Ground negative (-) side of battery to frame, connect positive (+) side of battery to (A) post on generator momentarily. Generator is now polarized. Remove battery.

Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams 4 stroke ...

Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ... Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. 1961-1976 Wiring Diagrams. 4 stroke Sprint models: Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...

1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson Wiring Diagrams

Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ... Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...Page 1. 1961-1976 Aermacchi/Harley-Davidson. Wiring Diagrams. Page 2. 4 stroke Sprint models. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6. Page 7. Page 8 ...

Installation Instructions for Model PA500M-CHP2 Harley Davidson ...

PA500M-CHP2 to 100 watts is described in the Service Manual (Federal Part No. 255237). NOTE The lives of people depend on your safe installation of Federal products. It is important to read, understand and follow all instructions shipped with the products. In addition, listed below are some other important safety instructions and precautions you should follow: • • To properly install an electronic siren: you must have a good understanding of motorcycle electrical procedures and systems, along with proficiency in the installation and use of safety warning equipment. The PA500M-CHP2 comes factory set for a 58-watt output. An optional Model MNCT Microphone can be added to utilize the public address capability of the electronic siren. B. SIREN CHASSIS INSTALLATION. Before attempting installation, insure that the parts shown in the Kit Contents List (paragraph D.) have been included. All effective sirens and horns produce loud sounds which may cause, in certain situations, permanent hearing loss. You should take appropriate safety precautions such as wearing hearing protection. 1. Insert two shock mount grommets into the large holes in each (2) mounting bracket (see figure 1). • DO NOT connect this system to the motorcycle’s wiring harness until installation is complete, and you have verified that there are no short circuits to ground. 2. Secure a mounting bracket to the chassis with two (each) #10 thread forming hex. head screws and #10 flat washers as shown in figure 1. Secure the other mounting bracket with like hardware. • When drilling into a vehicle structure, be sure that both sides of the surface are clear of anything that could be damaged. • In order for the electronic siren to function properly, the ground connection must be made to a solid chassis component and not to an insulated point.

a climate risk assessment for the united states - Risky Business

RISKY BUSINESS: The Economic Risks of Climate Change in the United States A Product of the Risky Business Project: Co-Chairs: Michael R. Bloomberg, founder, Bloomberg Philanthropies; 108th Mayor of the City of New York; founder, Bloomberg L.P. Henry M. Paulson, Jr., Chairman of the Paulson Institute; former U.S. Secretary of the Treasury Thomas F. Steyer, retired founder, Farallon Capital Management LLC Risk Committee Members: Henry Cisneros, Founder and Chairman, CityView Capital; former U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development (HUD); former Mayor of San Antonio Gregory Page, Executive Chairman, Cargill, Inc. and former Cargill Chief Executive Officer Robert E. Rubin, Co-Chairman, Council on Foreign Relations; former U.S. Secretary of the Treasury George P. Shultz, Thomas W. and Susan B. Ford Distinguished Fellow at the Hoover Institution; former U.S. Secretary of State; former U.S. Secretary of the Treasury; former U.S. Secretary of Labor; former Director, Office of Management and Budget; former President, Bechtel Group Donna E. Shalala, President, University of Miami; former U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services Olympia Snowe, former U.S. Senator representing Maine Dr. Alfred Sommer, Dean Emeritus, Bloomberg School of Public Health; University Distinguished Service Professor, Johns Hopkins University © 2014 Risky Business

CAUTION: Zoom N' Go HULK™ ATV 4-Wheeler - Hasbro

Zoom N’ Go HULK™ ATV 4-Wheeler To install batteries: 1. Using a Phillips/cross head screwdriver (not included), unscrew battery cover. 2. Insert 2 fresh 1.5 V “AA” or LR6 batteries. See diagram for polarity. 3. Replace battery cover and tighten screw. IMPORTANT: BATTERY INFORMATION Please retain this information for future reference. Batteries should be replaced by an adult. CAUTION: TO AVOID BATTERY LEAKAGE 1. Be sure to insert the batteries correctly and always follow the toy and battery manufacturers’ instructions; 2. Do not mix old and new batteries or alkaline, standard (carbon-zinc) or rechargeable (nickel-cadmium) batteries; 3. Always remove weak or dead batteries from the product. CAUTION: 1. Always follow the instructions carefully. Use only batteries specified and be sure to insert item correctly by matching the + and – polarity markings. 2. Do not mix old and new batteries or standard (carbon-zinc) with alkaline batteries. 3. Remove exhausted or dead batteries from the product. 4. Remove batteries if product is not to be played with for a long time. 5. Do not short-circuit the supply terminals. 6. Should this product cause, or be affected by, local electrical interference, move it away from other electrical equipment. Reset (switching off and back on again or removing and reinserting batteries) if necessary. 7. RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES: Do not mix these with any other types of batteries. Always remove from the product before recharging. Recharge batteries under adult supervision. DO NOT RECHARGE OTHER TYPES OF BATTERIES.

2004 FORD F150 w/ 5.4L 3” BODY LIFT KIT INSTALLATION ...

This body lift kit should only be installed on vehicles in good working condition. Before installation, the vehicle should be thoroughly inspected for evidence of corrosion or deformation of the sheet metal around the factory body mounts. This body lift kit should not be installed on any vehicle that is suspected to have been in a collision or misused. Off road use of your vehicle with this body lift kit installed may increase the stress applied to the factory body mounts. We do not recommend that any vehicle with a body lift installed be involved in any extreme off road maneuvers such as jumping. Failure to observe this warning may result in serious personal injury and/or severe damage to your vehicle. 2004 FORD F150 w/ 5.4L WARNING Many states now have laws restricting bumper heights and vehicle lifts. Local laws should be consulted to determine if the changes you intend to make to your vehicle comply with state laws. Before combining a body lift with a suspension lift, consult an installation professional to see how this will affect your specific application. (Except Heritage) 3” BODY LIFT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT #70063 WARNING WARNING Installation of a Performance Accessories body lift kit will change the center of gravity and the handling characteristics of the vehicle. Because of the higher center of gravity and larger tires, the vehicle will handle and react differently both on and off road. You must drive it safely! Extreme care must be taken to prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which could result in serious injury or death. Avoid sudden sharp turns or abrupt maneuvers and always make sure all vehicle occupants have their seat belts fastened. The installation of larger wheel and tire combinations may reduce the effectiveness of the Anti-lock Braking System. WARNING Always wear eye protection when operating power tools. WARNING Ensure that your vehicle tires are properly blocked and secured before you begin installation of this lift kit.

FORD F150 BODY LIFT KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2003 ...

This kit should only be installed on a vehicle that is in good working condition. Before you install the kit, thoroughly inspect the vehicle for corrosion or deformation of the sheet metal around the factory body mounts. If the vehicle is suspected to have been in a collision or misused, do not install this kit. Off-road use of your vehicle with this kit installed may increase the stress applied to the factory body mounts. We do not recommend that any vehicle with a body lift kit installed be involved in any extreme off-road maneuvers such as jumping. Failure to observe this warning may result in serious personal injury and/or severe damage to your vehicle. WARNING Many states and municipalities have laws restricting bumper heights and vehicle lifts. Consult state and local laws to determine if the changes you intend to make to the vehicle comply with the law. WARNING Installation of a Performance Automotive Group body lift kit will change the vehicle’s center of gravity and handling characteristics both on- and off-road. You must drive the vehicle safely! Extreme care must be taken to prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which could result in serious injury or death. Avoid sudden sharp turns or abrupt maneuvers and always make sure all vehicle occupants have their seat belts fastened. WARNING The installation of larger tires may reduce the effectiveness of the braking system. WARNING Always wear eye protection when operating power tools. WARNING Before you install this kit, read and understand all instructions, warnings, cautions, and notes in this instruction sheet and in the vehicle owner’s manual. WARNING Before you install this kit, block the vehicle tires to prevent the vehicle from rolling.

TIGHTENING TORQUES 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) - Ducati

ACCESSORY AND OUTFIT ASSEMBLY AF FL steel ring nut - Passenger seat strap fastener SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY Finished side stand pivot - Side stand pivot pack fastener Finished centring rod pin - Rod reference dowel fastener for side stand spring Pin for spring centring rod hinge - Pin fastening for spring centring rod hinge Side stand magnet - Side stand magnet fastener CHAIN-SPROCKET ASSEMBLY TBEI screw M5x8 10.9 STSTR087 - Sprocket cover fastener TCEIF screw M10x1.25x30 10.9 STSTR110 - Sprocket fastener LIGHT ASSEMBLY AF screw 3.5x10 - Cover to conveyor fastener (only base version) AF screw 3.5x10 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M5x12 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only base version) TEF screw M5x25 8.8 - Headlight to support fastener AF screw 4.5x12 UNI 9707 - Headlight to tail guard fastener TBEIF screw M5x16 10.9 - Special fastener to subframe TCEIF screw M5x12 8.8 - Turn indicator to number plate holder fastener INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY AB FL M5 nut serpress - Silent block to headlight support fastener 2/17 Rev. 01 - 26/03/2012 Tightening torques 1199 Panigale_Rev01.doc TIGHTENING TORQUES - 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) Application description Thread pitch Torque: [Nm]±10% *[Nm]±5% Notes M37x1 M6x1 M6x1 40 8* 10 LOCTITE 128455 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: 1-2-3 / 2-1-3) LOCTITE 243 M5x0,8 5 M6x1 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M35x1 M8x1,25 M6x1 M6x1 6* 19* 22* 22* 25* 10 10 10 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: EST-INT-EST) SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 LOCTITE 601 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE 222 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 M5 af M6x1 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 5 10 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 3 LOCTITE 222 FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY Steering shaft to bottom yoke fastener TCEIF screw M6x22 8.8 - Base clamps on forks fastener Nut M6 UNI 5588 - Steering limit stop screw fastener TCEI special screw M5x9 collar 1.8x8.5 f/f - Bottom yoke to splashguard fastener (only base version) TCEI screw M6x25 8.8 - Marzocchi fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener Ohlins fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener (only S version) TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to fork fastener TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to steering shaft fastener Finished steering bearing ring nut - Steering shaft pack fastener Screw - Eyelet to Ohlins steering damper fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M6x30 10.9 - Steering damper to frame fastener TCEIF screw M6x18 8.8 - Steering damper to handlebars fastener ELECTR.-ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY TCEIF screw M5x22 8.8 - Electric system supports to frame fastener TEF screw M6x22 10.9 - Battery support to engine fastener TCEI screw M5x9 collar 8.5 - Cover to battery support fastener AF SCREW 5x16 - Fuse cable protection to battery support fastener TEIC screw - Cable eyelet to battery fastener TCEIF screw M6x10 8.8 - Cable eyelet to solenoid starter fastener Nut - Cable eyelet to starter motor fastener TBEIF M5x14 black large head screw - Wiring bracket to head fastener M5 self-locking nut serpress - Solenoid starter support to generator cover fastener TEF M6x25 screw - Voltage rectifier fastener TBEI screw M5x10 8.8 - ECU bracket fastener 3/17

SUBARU OUTBACK WAGON 13390 - Curt Manufacturing

PERIODICALLY CHECK THIS RECEIVER HITCH TO ENSURE THAT ALL FASTENERS ARE TIGHT AND THAT ALL STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS ARE SOUND. Curt Manufacturing Inc., warrants this product to be free of defects in material and/or workmanship at the time of retail purchase by the original purchaser. If the product is found to be defective, Curt Manufacturing Inc., may repair or replace the product, at their option, when the product is returned, prepaid, with proof of purchase. Alteration to, misuse of, or improper installation of this product voids the warranty. Curt Manufacturing Inc.'s liability is limited to repair or replacement of products found to be defective, and specifically excludes liability for incidental or consequential loss or damage. INSTALLATION STEPS 1. Lower the exhaust by removing the (3) rearmost rubber exhaust isolators from the frame mounted hangers. Note: Support the exhaust during installation to prevent damage. (See Rubber Isolator Removal Diagram.) 2. Remove the muffler heat shield and trim to clear the mounting plate. (See Heat Shield Trim Diagram.) 3. Remove the (2) rubber plugs in each frame rail. Enlarge the forwardmost hole on each frame rail to allow the carriage bolt and spacer to be inserted into the frame rail. (See Hole Enlargement Diagram.) 4. Fishwire a carriage bolt and spacer into the rearmost hole in each frame rail as shown. (See Fishwire Hardware Technique.) 5. Raise the hitch into position, taking care not to push the fishwired hardware into the frame rails. Center the hitch on the vehicle and loosely secure the hitch to the vehicle with hex flange nuts as shown. 6. Mark and drill the forwardmost holes in the frame rail using the hitch as your template. 7. Fishwire a carriage bolt and spacer into each drilled hole and secure the hitch with a hex flange nut as shown. 8. Torque all hardware to 110 ft-lbs. 9. Reinstall the heat shield, raise the exhaust and reinstall the rubber isolators.

 5678910111213