SEARCH

Found 5237 related files. Current in page 4

fault codes volvo d12 engine

Twin cam 88™ “B” engine stand Instruction Sheet For Tool No ... - Jims

Instruction Sheet For Tool No.1668 Twin cam 88™ “B” engine stand use on all 2000 to present twin cam 88™ “B” softail engines. 1. This stand can be mounted to a bench using the four holes located at the base of the stand. 2. Use four (4) 3/8” - 16 x 3 1/4” bolts with washers to anchor the rear of the engine to the stand mounting holes. CAUTION: Wear safety glasses. Excessive force may damage parts and tool. See JIMS® catalog for over 100 other top quality professional tools. The last tools you will ever need to buy. “From the Track... To the Street!” 555 Dawson Drive, Camarillo, CA 93012 Phone 805-482-6913 • Fax 805-482-7422 Rev n/c 3/03 No.1668-IS Instruction Sheet For Tool No.1668 Twin cam 88™ “B” engine stand use on all 2000 to present twin cam 88™ “B” softail engines. 1. This stand can be mounted to a bench using the four holes located at the base of the stand. 2. Use four (4) 3/8” - 16 x 3 1/4” bolts with washers to anchor the rear of the engine to the stand mounting holes. CAUTION: Wear safety glasses. Excessive force may damage parts and tool. See JIMS® catalog for over 100 other top quality professional tools. The last tools you will ever need to buy. “From the Track... To the Street!” 555 Dawson Drive, Camarillo, CA 93012 Phone 805-482-6913 • Fax 805-482-7422

Exploded Drawing - Norco
by kororawa 0 Comments favorite 5 Viewed Download 0 Times

Engine Stand. INDEX. NO. DESCRIPTION. PART NO. REQ'D. NO. 1 Upright Assembly. 478255. 1. 2 Forward Leg Assembly. 478260. 1. 3 Rear Leg Assembly ... DESCRIPTION Upright Assembly Forward Leg Assembly Rear Leg Assembly Mounting Head Assembly Engine Adapter Arm Handle Wheel End Cap 1/2" Dia. x 2-1/2" Long Bolt, GR5 1/2" Dia. x 1" Long Bolt, GR5 1/2" Dia. x 3-3/4" Long Bolt, GR5 3/8" x 2-1/2" Long Bolt, GR5 3/8" Nylon Lock Nut 1/2" Hex. Nut 1/2" Flat Washer DESCRIPTION Engine Stand PART NO. REQ'D NO 478255 478260 478265 478270 478275 478280 478278 479248 11127 11104 11124 11123 1073 1007 2074 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 4 2 1 2 2 4 4 ®

Laine Engine Stand Drawings
by kororawa 0 Comments favorite 1 Viewed Download 0 Times

4.00x4.50x1/4" steel caster mounts - 3/8" holes on 2.75x3.25 centers 2x2x.083 steel square tubing 2.000 Engine Stand, Main Frame 60.000 1" square tubing 7.750 4.000 30.000 30.000 truncate corner approx .5" .625 .500 Dia (2 pl) 7.200 4.563 .438 Dia * 8.250 7.625 1.688 .250 *Center hole is shown as corrected (original was 3/16 up and 3/16 left) Install CarQuest MOU 31-3097 motor mounts with studs towards center (78-79 Buick/Olds, 79 Chev, 75-76 Pontiac Transmission Mount) .875 See Mountbar.dc for main bar dims Mtl: 1.5 x 2.5 x .187 steel 1.500 Mount is to place crankshaft 10" above main frame 1.000 14.750 2.500 12.750 7.313 3.750 .438 Dia Small Block Ford Front Engine Mount Bar (mountbarSBFfront.dc) 2.000 4.750 .000, .000 2.875, -0.500 Matl: 1x1 tubing 3.375, -1.000 .500, -0.500 Generic Engine Mount Bar (mountbar.dc) .000, .000 28.500, -1.000 .438 Dia (typical) 2.875, -1.000 .500, -1.000 Matl: 2x2, .120 wall, square tubing 30.875, -1.000 CL = 15.687 31.375, -2.000 MountBarFordRear.dc Supports GM T-10, T5 and Tremec .500 R .000, .000 10.120, -1.000 1.880, -1.000 Matl: .375 al plate 1.750, -1.067 10.250, -1.067 6.000, -3.000 1.990, -1.530 9.910, -1.530 .500 Dia (9 pl) 1.120, -5.810 10.250, -5.810 1.000 .377 10.250, -7.377 1.750, -7.377 tap thru 3/8-16 (3 pl) .800 .500, -8.000 6.000, -8.000 2.440, -7.800 8.760, -7.800 11.500, -8.000 1.000 1.623 12.000, -9.000 .438 Dia Matl: 2x2x.125 angle 2.000 1.250 3.000 9.000 12.000 1.000 .438 Dia 10.813 14.563 16.813 20.563 Install CarQuest MOU 31-3097 motor mounts (78-79 Buick/Olds, 79 Chev, 75-76 Pontiac Transmission Mount) See Mountbar.dc for main bar dims Mount is to place crankshaft 10" above main frame .000, .000 1.000 2.000, -.500 .201 Dia (6 pl) 9.020, -1.860 1.625, -1.860 23.000, -.500 12.500, -.500 22.375, -1.750 12.000, -3.688 2.125, -2.235 .500 Dia 2.187, -2.297 Corners for .125 end mill 8.438, -5.438 23.250, -2.500 16.250, -2.500 16.250, -5.500 19.250, -2.500 21.500, -2.500 19.250, -5.500 8.500, -5.500 1.000 .156 Dia (4 pl) 9.020, -5.500 1.625, -5.500 21.500, -6.400 3.375 Dia .125 Dia (4 pl) 2.062 Dia (4 pl) 2.000, -7.375 .750 23.000, -7.375 12.500, -7.375 25.000, -7.750 MountBarDashPanel 23.250, -6.400 2x2x.083 steel square tubing. 4.00x4.50x1/4" steel caster mounts - 3/8" holes on 2.75x3.25 centers. 4.000. 7.750. 1" square tubing. Engine Stand, Main Frame ...

Twin cam 88™ engine stand Instruction Sheet For Tool No ... - Jims

These bolts are on OEM engine/ transmission assembly. 3. Use two 3 / 8” - 16 x 1 3/4” bolts with nuts to anchor front of motor to stand. Rev a. 3/00. No.1022-IS. Instruction Sheet For Tool No.1022 Twin cam 88™ engine stand use on all twin cam 88™ except 2000 & later softail Refer to H.D.® Service Manual for specifications 1. Can be mounted to bench with the four holes provided in the two legs. 2. Use two 3 / 8” - 16 x 2” bolts to anchor to rear of motor in slots. These bolts are on OEM engine/ transmission assembly. 3. Use two 3 / 8” - 16 x 1 3/4” bolts with nuts to anchor front of motor to stand. CAUTION: Wear safety glasses. Excessive force may damage parts and tool. See JIMS® catalog for over 100 other top quality professional tools. The last tools you will ever need to buy. “From the Track... To the Street!” 555 Dawson Drive, Camarillo, CA 93012 Phone 805-482-6913 • Fax 805-482-7422 Rev a 3/00 No.1022-IS Instruction Sheet For Tool No.1022 Twin cam 88™ engine stand use on all twin cam 88™ except 2000 & later softail Refer to H.D.® Service Manual for specifications 1. Can be mounted to bench with the four holes provided in the two legs. 2. Use two 3 / 8” - 16 x 2” bolts to anchor to rear of motor in slots. These bolts are on OEM engine/ transmission assembly. 3. Use two 3 / 8” - 16 x 1 3/4” bolts with nuts to anchor front of motor to stand. CAUTION: Wear safety glasses. Excessive force may damage parts and tool. See JIMS® catalog for over 100 other top quality professional tools. The last tools you will ever need to buy. “From the Track... To the Street!” 555 Dawson Drive, Camarillo, CA 93012 Phone 805-482-6913 • Fax 805-482-7422

TRANSMISSION REMOVAL & INSTALLATION - A/T ... - LIL EVO

AUTOMATIC FWD MODELS REMOVAL 1) Remove battery and battery tray. On 3000GT, remove undercover(s). On Eclipse turbo, drain and remove intercooler. On all models, remove air cleaner and case. Raise and support vehicle. Remove wheels. Disconnect control cables at transaxle. Drain transaxle fluid. 2) On Mirage 1.6L, disconnect tension rod. On all models, disconnect neutral safety switch connector, oil cooler hoses and electrical connectors from transaxle. Disconnect speedometer cable and throttle control cable (if equipped). Remove starter motor. 3) On Galant models with electronically controlled suspension, remove air compressor and bracket. Disconnect front height sensor rod at lower control arm. 4) On all models, remove upper transaxle-to-engine bolts. Remove engine undercover (if equipped). On all models, remove drive axle shafts. See FWD AXLE SHAFTS article in DRIVE AXLES. Separate lower control arms from struts for access to axle shafts (if necessary). 5) Remove front exhaust pipe (if necessary). On Eclipse 4WD, Galant 4WD and 3000GT, remove right member and gusset. On 4WD models, separate transfer assembly from transaxle. Reference mark transfer assembly-to-drive shaft and remove transfer assembly. 6) On all models, remove transmission inspection (dust) cover. Place index mark on torque converter and drive plate for reassembly reference. Remove torque converter-to-drive plate bolts. Push torque converter away from engine into transaxle. 7) Support transaxle with jack. Remove transaxle mounts bolts, mounting brackets and remaining transaxle-to-engine bolts. Slide transaxle assembly to right and lower to remove. CAUTION: Ensure torque converter is fully seated in transaxle before installation. Always install new snap rings on inner constant velocity joints.

Installation Instructions for: EMS P/N 30-6311 1991-97 Mitsubishi ...

This installation is not for the tuning novice nor the PC illiterate! Use this system with EXTREME caution! The AEM EMS System allows for total flexibility in engine tuning. Misuse of this product can destroy your engine! If you are not well versed in engine dynamics and the tuning of management systems or are not PC literate, please do not attempt the installation. Refer the installation to a AEM trained tuning shop or call 800-423-0046 for technical assistance. You should also visit the AEM EMS Tech Forum at http://www.aempower.com NOTE: AEM holds no responsibility for any engine damage that results from the misuse of this product! This product is legal in California for racing vehicles only and should never be used on public highways. ADVANCED ENGINE MANAGEMENT INC. 2205 126th Street Unit A Hawthorne, CA. 90250 Phone: (310) 484-2322 Fax: (310) 484-0152 http://www.aempower.com Instruction Part Number: 10-6311 Rev.A (Oct 2009)  2009 Advanced Engine Management, Inc.

obd ii drive cycle obd - OBD Clearinghouse

PURPOSE During the OBD--II drive cycle, the OBD--II system checks each emission control system by monitoring it for proper operation. It is necessary to run the OBD--II drive cycle: D After repairing an affected vehicle to eliminate a fuel--related or emission--related diagnostic trouble code (DTC). The OBD--II drive cycle will monitor the affected emission system and confirm that the repair was successful. D If the vehicle’s I/M test (“smog check”) results indicate that the OBD--II Readiness Monitors are “incomplete.” Readiness Codes for 1996--98 models are not set to “complete” until all required monitors have gone through one complete monitor cycle. OBD--II monitors could identify a failure. After that, Readiness Codes are set to “complete” after each individual monitor has been completed. Effective January 2, 2001, the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) will require that vehicles must have all OBD--II Readiness Codes “complete” at the time of an I/M test. This bulletin contains: S OBD--II drive cycle procedure for 1996-97 affected vehicles only (Refer to the appropriate service manual for 1998 and later model OBD--II drive cyle procedures.) S Warranty claim information for OBD--II drive cycle on all affected vehicles. NOTE: On 1996--97 V6 models, after all Readiness codes are complete, turning the ignition off will cause all the Readiness status readings to show incomplete (“INCMP”). This may require that an I/M test be performed before the ignition key is turned off.

3.0 L V6 - VINS [H,J,K] - dairally.net

Removal (Diamante) 1) Remove hood. Drain cooling system. Remove radiator. Release fuel system pressure. See FUEL PRESSURE RELEASE. Disconnect negative battery cable. Drain engine oil and transaxle oil. Remove front exhaust pipe. Remove transaxle assembly. See appropriate CLUTCHES or TRANSMISSION SERVICING article. 2) Disconnect accelerator cable, brake booster vacuum hose, fuel supply and return lines, and heater hoses. Disconnect EGR temperature sensor (if equipped). Unplug vacuum hose connector. Remove drive belts. Remove power steering pump and A/C compressor, leaving hoses attached. 3) Unplug all harness connectors. Remove bolt from body ground connection. Disconnect alternator wiring inside relay box. Remove relay box and engine wiring harness connection. On models with ABS, remove radiator overflow tank and bracket. 4) Attach engine hoist. Raise engine enough to take weight from mounts. Remove engine mount bracket. Remove damper. Remove rear roll stopper bracket mount bolt. Remove front roll stopper bracket mount bolt. Carefully lift engine from car. Installation (Diamante) To install, reverse removal procedure. Install engine mount bracket so that arrow points away from engine, toward body. Install new "O" rings on fuel lines. Install new exhaust gaskets and nuts. Adjust throttle cable. See TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS TABLE at the end of this article. Replenish fluids. CAUTION: DO NOT allow foreign material into turbocharger air intake hoses or pipes.

Printable (PDF) version - Innovate Motorsports

www.tuneyourengine.com. 1994 - 1997 Mitsubishi 3000GT VR4 ECU Diagram. Connector A. Connector B Connector C. Connector D. Pin #. Name. Signal Type. Connector B Name Injector 1 Injector 3 Injector 5 Injector 2 Injector 4 Injector 6 Power Ground Air Intake Temperature Sensor O2 Sensor # 1 (Right Bank) O2 Sensor # 2 (Left Bank) Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Throttle Position Sensor Atmospheric Pressure Sensor Vehicle Speed Sensor Volume Air Flow Sensor Power Ground Sensor Ground Connector C Connector D Signal Type Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Ground Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Speed Analog Ground GroundConnector B Name Injector 1 Injector 3 Injector 5 Injector 2 Injector 4 Injector 6 Power Ground Air Intake Temperature Sensor O2 Sensor # 1 (Right Bank) O2 Sensor # 2 (Left Bank) Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Throttle Position Sensor Atmospheric Pressure Sensor Vehicle Speed Sensor Volume Air Flow Sensor Power Ground Sensor Ground Connector C Connector D Signal Type Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Ground Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Speed Analog Ground GroundConnector B Name Injector 1 Injector 3 Injector 5 Injector 2 Injector 4 Injector 6 Power Ground Air Intake Temperature Sensor O2 Sensor # 1 (Right Bank) O2 Sensor # 2 (Left Bank) Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Throttle Position Sensor Atmospheric Pressure Sensor Vehicle Speed Sensor Volume Air Flow Sensor Power Ground Sensor Ground Connector C Connector D Signal Type Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Speed Ground Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Analog Speed Analog Ground Ground

Methods a search engine optimisation Expert Can easily Cultivate your Business venture

As soon as you part around the realm of web site building, there will be a great deal of carpet you'll have to deal with. For a fact, going on line combined with marketing or advertising your products and consequently providers throughout the world is a massive tip to the increase of your organisation. But, not many entrepreneur that will passes via internet does which virtually every entrepreneur wants with regard to: to remain #1. That's the reason, this inauguration pertaining to Search engine optimizing Talking to materialized and began to remodel the most unusual and so basic approach of internet affiliate marketing.

 123456789