SEARCH

Found 2716 related files. Current in page 13

diagrama de motor de arranque toyota corolla

2014 Warranty PDF - Chevrolet
by ujicoba 0 Comments favorite 19 Viewed Download 0 Times

IMPORTANT: This booklet contains important information about the vehicle's warranty coverage. It also explains owner assistance information and GM's participation in an Alternative Dispute Resolution Program. Keep this booklet with your vehicle and make it available to a Chevrolet dealer if warranty work is needed. Be sure to keep it with your vehicle if you sell it so future owners will have the information. Owner's Name: Street Address: City & State: Vehicle Identification Number (VIN): Date Vehicle First Delivered or Put In Use: Odometer Reading on Date Vehicle First Delivered or Put In Use: © 2013 Chevrolet Motor Division, General Motors LLC. All rights reserved. Printed in the U.S.A. GENERAL MOTORS, GM, CHEVROLET, and the CHEVROLET emblem are registered trademarks of General Motors LLC. Part No. 22774305 B Second Printing Chevrolet Limited Warranty and Owner Assistance Information (GMNALocalizing-U.S.-6102099) - 2014 - CRC - 5/9/13 Black plate (2,1) Chevrolet Limited Warranty and Owner Assistance Information (GMNALocalizing-U.S.-6102099) - 2014 - CRC - 5/9/13 Black plate (3,1) 2014 Chevrolet Limited Warranty and Owner Assistance Information

APPLICATION NOTE - Digital Monitoring Products

There are many factors that contribute to a good installation, including wire type, wire length, noise sources, number of devices, and good connections. Due to these factors, there is not one set of rules that can guarantee a proper installation in every environment. However, following the practices in this application note allows the equipment to operate to its full potential. • Review the site blueprints and perform a thorough walk‑through of the site before running any wire. • Use the proper wire type and gauge (18/4 or 22/4 unshielded wire). • Be sure that the voltage does not drop more than 2.0 VDC between the power source and the device. • Add power supplies and 710/710F Bus Splitter Repeater Modules for long runs with devices below 11.8 VDC. • Avoid running wires in noisy environments, such as high electrical areas, motor rooms, or elevator shafts. • Use 708 Modules to increase bus performance for long wire runs and noisy environments. • Properly ground the system. Proper Installation Techniques A proper installation begins with proper planning. Examine the application before beginning to run wire or install any devices. Discuss possible wire runs with the entire staff of installers. Drawings and Schematics Site drawings and schematics help ensure that the proper devices are brought to the site. Drawings can also help you identify possible problems with the installation. For example, you may learn that the panel’s location is too close to a source of noise before the installation has actually occurred.

DVP-PLC Application Examples of Programming(CURVE).cdr

Automation Business Unit (IABU) of Delta Electronics focuses our expertise on "Drive, Motion and Control" with our knowledge and experience in automation control. Our R&D teams continue researching and developing key technologies, producing innovative products in industrial automation; for example many OEM’s use our automation products for processing machines used in the food industry, textile industry, chemical industry, electronics industry, metal industry and plastic industry. Our automation equipment is also used in the pharmaceutical industry, printing industry, as well as for energy saving air-conditioning and water treatment facilities. In recent years, we have integrated our industrial automation products, developed industrial control networks, and offered integration services to our clients around the world. Delta's DVP series high-speed, stable and highly reliable PLCs are applied in various automation machines. In addition to its fast logic operations, abundant instructions, various extension cards and cost-effectiveness, DVP series PLCs support many communication protocols, seamlessly integrating the industrial automation control system as a whole. To meet users’ needs for DVP-PLC programming examples, we provide examples of basic instructions including sequential/position control, timed counting and input/output control in DVP-PLC Application Examples. In addition, in this manual we also provides examples of advanced instructions including elementary arithmetic operations, data processing, high speed input/output control, network connection, and PLC communication(AC motor drive / temperature controller / servo motor). DVP-PLC Application Examples includes most common applications in automation control, such as parking lot entry/exit control, material mixing, stock monitoring, level monitoring, traffic lights control, and conveyer belt control. This manual explains methods for applying basic instructions as well as advanced instructions of DVP-PLC to accomplish the field application purposes. Users can easily understand how DVP-PLC features in automation applications through this manual. By referring to our DVP-PLC Application Manual- 【 Programming 】 , users can also apply DVP-PLC efficiently on particular purposes and fulfill various control requirements in industrial automation.

TOYOTA TUNDRA 3” BODY LIFT ... - SD Truck Springs

This kit should only be installed on a vehicle that is in good working condition. Before you install the kit, thoroughly inspect the vehicle for corrosion or deformation of the sheet metal around the factory body mounts. If the vehicle is suspected to have been in a collision or misused, do not install this kit. Off-road use of your vehicle with this kit installed may increase the stress applied to the factory body mounts. We do not recommend that any vehicle with a body lift kit installed be involved in any extreme off-road maneuvers such as jumping. Failure to observe this warning may result in serious personal injury and/or severe damage to your vehicle. WARNING Many states and municipalities have laws restricting bumper heights and vehicle lifts. Consult state and local laws to determine if the changes you intend to make to the vehicle comply with the law. WARNING Installation of a Performance Automotive Group body lift kit will change the vehicle’s center of gravity and handling characteristics both on- and off-road. You must drive the vehicle safely! Extreme care must be taken to prevent vehicle rollover or loss of control, which could result in serious injury or death. Avoid sudden sharp turns or abrupt maneuvers and always make sure all vehicle occupants have their seat belts fastened. WARNING The installation of larger tires may reduce the effectiveness of the braking system. WARNING Always wear eye protection when operating power tools. WARNING Before you install this kit, read and understand all instructions, warnings, cautions, and notes in this instruction sheet and in the vehicle owner’s manual. WARNING Before you install this kit, block the vehicle tires to prevent the vehicle from rolling.

Graphics Optimization Guide - HP
by Kojack 0 Comments favorite 25 Viewed Download 0 Times

Design visualization is at the heart of Morgan Motor Company’s development process C harles Morgan of legendary British car manufacturer, Morgan Motor Company, says his favorite Morgan car is the one that hasn’t been built yet. And he sees a lot of these. With Autodesk software running on HP Z Workstations with NVIDIA Quadro and Tesla GPUs, Morgan’s design department produces stunning visualizations of multiple new car designs before they are even built. “In the same amount of time it previously would have taken us to create one visual, we’re able to make many much higher quality visuals and do several different proposals,” says Jon Wells, senior designer, Morgan Motor Company, who uses NVIDIA iray, the GPU-accelerated renderer in 3ds Max Design, to produce photorealistic renderings. “When we’re doing iray renderings, we can render some fantastically beautiful outcomes almost in real-time,” he explains. “As we turn the model, we can capture a shot of what that would look like rendered up. We can spin it again and see that again in a different guise.” Wells heads up a team of designers who together with the engineering team present new formal design reviews to Morgan’s directors and shareholders. Doing this in an interactive 3D environment inside Autodesk Showcase pays big dividends. “We’re all putting across our ideas and we have to do this concisely and accurately. The best piece of equipment we have in our arsenal to do this is the new Z1 Workstation from HP,” he says. “When paired with a NVIDIA Quadro graphics card, we’re able to show ideas in great speed and accuracy, spin around 3D models on a very high definition, high-resolution screen. The people can really fully get to understand what it is that we’ve been working on. “Everyone gathers around and we pitch and we talk and we present our ideas. And everyone leaves, I believe, with a great understanding of what the final project’s going to look like, even though they’ve not spent any of their money yet.” www.morgan-motor.co.uk

Owner's manual - ctarna.com
by Jonzhon 0 Comments favorite 34 Viewed Download 0 Times

Hearty welcome among Ducati fans! Please accept our best compliments for choosing a Ducati motorcycle. We think you will ride your Ducati motorcycle for long journeys as well as short daily trips. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. wishes you smooth and enjoyable riding. We are steadily doing our best to improve our “Technical Assistance” service. For this reason, we recommend you to strictly follow the indications given in this manual, especially for motorcycle running-in. In this way, your Ducati motorbike will surely give you unforgettable emotions. For any servicing or suggestions you might need, please contact our authorised service centres. Note Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. declines any liability whatsoever for any mistakes incurred in drawing up this manual. The information contained herein is valid at the time of going to print. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. reserves the right to make any changes required by the future development of the above-mentioned products. E Enjoy your ride! For your safety, as well as to preserve the warranty, reliability and worth of your motorcycle, use original Ducati spare parts only. Warning This manual forms an integral part of the motorcycle and - if the motorcycle is resold - must always be handed over to the new owner. 3 Table of contents RH switch 43 Throttle twistgrip 43 Front brake lever 44 Rear brake pedal 45 Gear change pedal 45 Setting the gear change and rear brake pedals 46 Main components and devices 48 E General 6 Warranty 6 Symbols 6 Useful information for safe riding 7 Carrying the maximum load allowed 8 Identification data 10 Controls 11 Position of motorcycle controls 11 Instrument panel 12 LCD unit functions 14 LCD – Parameter setting/display 16 The immobilizer system 35 Code Card 36 Immobilizer override procedure 37 Duplicate keys 39 Key-operated ignition switch and steering lock 40 LH switch 41 Clutch lever 42 4 Position on the vehicle 48 Fuel tank plug 49 Opening the seat 50 Opening the glove compartment door 51 Side stand 52 Front fork adjusters 53 Rear shock absorber adjusters 55 Rear-view mirror adjustment 56 Changing motorcycle track alignment (1100S) 57 Directions for use 59 Running-in recommendations 59 Pre-ride checks 61 Starting the engine 62 Moving off 64 Braking 64 Stopping the motorcycle 65 Parking 65 Refuelling 66 Tool kit and accessories 67 Main maintenance operations 68 Top-ups 95 Engine 96 Timing system 96 Performance data 97 Spark plugs 97 Fuel system 97 Exhaust system 97 Transmission 98 Brakes 99 Frame 100 Wheels 100 Tyres 100 Suspensions 101 Available colours 101 Electric system 102 Removing the fairing 68 Checking brake and clutch fluid level 70 Checking brake pads for wear 72 Lubricating joints 73 Adjusting throttle control free play 74 Charging the battery 75 Checking drive chain tension 76 Chain lubrication 77 Replacing the headlight bulbs 78 Replacing the rear turn indicator bulbs 80 Replacing the number plate light bulbs 81 Beam setting 82 Tubeless tyres 84 Checking engine oil level 86 Cleaning and replacing the spark plugs 87 Cleaning the motorcycle 88 Storing the bike away 89 Important notes 89 For United States of America version only 107 Maintenance 90 Routine maintenance record 116 E Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the dealer 90 Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the customer 93 Technical data 94 Overall dimensions (mm) 94 Weights 94

TIGHTENING TORQUES 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) - Ducati

ACCESSORY AND OUTFIT ASSEMBLY AF FL steel ring nut - Passenger seat strap fastener SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY Finished side stand pivot - Side stand pivot pack fastener Finished centring rod pin - Rod reference dowel fastener for side stand spring Pin for spring centring rod hinge - Pin fastening for spring centring rod hinge Side stand magnet - Side stand magnet fastener CHAIN-SPROCKET ASSEMBLY TBEI screw M5x8 10.9 STSTR087 - Sprocket cover fastener TCEIF screw M10x1.25x30 10.9 STSTR110 - Sprocket fastener LIGHT ASSEMBLY AF screw 3.5x10 - Cover to conveyor fastener (only base version) AF screw 3.5x10 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M5x12 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only base version) TEF screw M5x25 8.8 - Headlight to support fastener AF screw 4.5x12 UNI 9707 - Headlight to tail guard fastener TBEIF screw M5x16 10.9 - Special fastener to subframe TCEIF screw M5x12 8.8 - Turn indicator to number plate holder fastener INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY AB FL M5 nut serpress - Silent block to headlight support fastener 2/17 Rev. 01 - 26/03/2012 Tightening torques 1199 Panigale_Rev01.doc TIGHTENING TORQUES - 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) Application description Thread pitch Torque: [Nm]±10% *[Nm]±5% Notes M37x1 M6x1 M6x1 40 8* 10 LOCTITE 128455 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: 1-2-3 / 2-1-3) LOCTITE 243 M5x0,8 5 M6x1 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M35x1 M8x1,25 M6x1 M6x1 6* 19* 22* 22* 25* 10 10 10 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: EST-INT-EST) SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 LOCTITE 601 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE 222 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 M5 af M6x1 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 5 10 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 3 LOCTITE 222 FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY Steering shaft to bottom yoke fastener TCEIF screw M6x22 8.8 - Base clamps on forks fastener Nut M6 UNI 5588 - Steering limit stop screw fastener TCEI special screw M5x9 collar 1.8x8.5 f/f - Bottom yoke to splashguard fastener (only base version) TCEI screw M6x25 8.8 - Marzocchi fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener Ohlins fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener (only S version) TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to fork fastener TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to steering shaft fastener Finished steering bearing ring nut - Steering shaft pack fastener Screw - Eyelet to Ohlins steering damper fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M6x30 10.9 - Steering damper to frame fastener TCEIF screw M6x18 8.8 - Steering damper to handlebars fastener ELECTR.-ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY TCEIF screw M5x22 8.8 - Electric system supports to frame fastener TEF screw M6x22 10.9 - Battery support to engine fastener TCEI screw M5x9 collar 8.5 - Cover to battery support fastener AF SCREW 5x16 - Fuse cable protection to battery support fastener TEIC screw - Cable eyelet to battery fastener TCEIF screw M6x10 8.8 - Cable eyelet to solenoid starter fastener Nut - Cable eyelet to starter motor fastener TBEIF M5x14 black large head screw - Wiring bracket to head fastener M5 self-locking nut serpress - Solenoid starter support to generator cover fastener TEF M6x25 screw - Voltage rectifier fastener TBEI screw M5x10 8.8 - ECU bracket fastener 3/17

DUCATI 748R
by Jonzhon 0 Comments favorite 15 Viewed Download 0 Times

Hearty welcome among Ducati fans! Please accept our best compliments for choosing a Ducati motorcycle. We think you will ride your Ducati motorcycle for long journeys as well as short daily trips. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A wishes you smooth and enjoyable riding. We are steadily doing our best to improve our “Technical Assistance” service. For this reason, we recommend you to strictly follow the indications given in this manual, especially for motorcycle running-in. In this way, your Ducati motorbike will surely give you unforgettable emotions. For any servicing or suggestions you might need, please contact our authorized service centres. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. declines any liability whatsoever for any mistakes incurred in drawing up this manual. The information contained herein is valid at the time of going to print. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. reserves the right to make any changes required by the future development of the above-mentioned products. E Enjoy your ride! For your safety, as well as to preserve the warranty, reliability and worth of your motorcycle, use original Ducati spare parts only. Warning This manual forms an integral part of the motorcycle and - if the motorcycle is resold - must always be handed over to the new owner.

POWER ELECTRONIC CAPACITORS - Ducati Energia

In 1926 Ducati has been among the first to start industrial production of capacitors, and has been a market leader ever since. Since its foundation, Ducati Energia has always been in the forefront of technical and industrial development, leading the research shaping today’s technology and cooperating to the upgrades and improvements leading to the current IEC and EN Standards for Capacitors. Ducati Energia firstly introduced the Metallised Polypropylene Film technology and it’s innovative PPM and PPMh film set the reference for this technology, outclassing the obsolete paper/oil and gas technology in terms of superior performance and reduced dimensions. Constantly driven to quality, environmental engagement and safety, Ducati Energia is fully certified following ISO 9001:2008, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001. Today the Ducati Energia Group counts approx. 800 employees working in 6 plants: • Ducati Energia (Bologna - Italy) • Ducati Energia Romania (Busteni - Romania) • Ducati Komponenti (Ludbreg - Croatia) • Ducati Energia India (Pune - India) • C.R.D. Centro Ricerche Ducati (Trento - Italy) • Ducati Energia Sud America (Buenos Aires - Argentina) Ducati Energia Group main fields of activities are: • Motor Lighting Capacitors • Power Electronics Capacitors • Power Factor Correction Capacitors and Systems (LV and MV) • Alternators and Ignition Systems • Wind Power Generators • Electrical Vehicles and Charging Stations for Electrical Vehicles • Energy Analysers • Control Systems for energy grids • Railways Signalling systems • Ticketing and Transport Automation systems

TABLE OF OIL RECOMMENDATION - MOTORCYCLE - Midland

TABLE OF OIL RECOMMENDATION - MOTORCYCLE Make Model or 2-/4-stroke Midland Motor Oil Gearbox Oil Front Fork Oil Rear Differential Oil Aprilia Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle HP 80W-90 Motorcycle Fork Oil HP 80W-90 Aprilia Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle Fork Oil HP 80W-90 Aprilia — Habena 125, SL 1000, RSV Mille, Aprilia RST Futura, ET 1000, Pegaso 600, Aprilia Tuareg 350, 600 Aprilia — Scarabeo, Leonardo, Atlantic, Moto 6,5 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Aprilia Pegaso 650 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Aprilia — other 4-stroke engines Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Benelli Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Benelli Motorcycles, 4-stroke Benelli — of those Velvet — 250 ur, 304, 654, 900 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Betamotor Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Betamotor Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 HP 80W-90 HP 80W-90 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Benelli Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil HP 80W-90 Motorcycle Fork Oil HP 80W-90 Motorcycle Fork Oil HP 80W-90 BMW Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 BMW — F 650, R 1100 S, R 1150 GS, K 1200 GT Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 HP 80W-90 HP 80W-90 BSA Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle 10W-40 BSA Motorcycles, 2-stroke with cylinderinsug Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle 1:25 Motorcycle 10W-40 Motorcycle Fork Oil Cagiva Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Cagiva — of those gearbox Mito 50 Cagiva — of those front fork Mito 125, Planet 125 Cagiva — of those front fork Rapstar, Elefant CCM Motorcycles, 4-stroke 1999- Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 CZ Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Ducati Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 H-22 Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 10W-40 Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil Ducati — of those 900-series Motorcycle 4-cycle SAE 50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Ducati — others Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Gilera Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Gilera Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Harley Davidsson Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Hero Puch Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Motorcycle 10W-40 Honda Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Motorcycle 10W-40 Honda Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Honda — of those CDR 450 R, NC 50 Honda — VT 500 ED, CX 650, GL 650, GL 1100 Honda PA 50, PX 50 Honda — NTV 600, NT 659 V, VF 750 C, Honda ST 1100, GL 1200, GL 1500, F6C Honda — NB 50, ND 50,NP 50, NT 50, SH 50 Motorcycle 10W-40 special Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 30 Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 30 special Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 10W-40 HP 80W-90 Make Model or 2-/4-stroke Honda Silverving 600 Honda SGX 50, SFX 50, SJ 50, SJ 100 Honda FES 125, NH 125 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Jawa Motorcycles, 2-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Jawa Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Kawasaki Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Kawasaki Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Kawasaki — of those KX 85, KX 100, KX 125, KDX 220, Kawasaki Motorcycles, 2-stroke KTM Rear Differential Oil HP 80W-90 — of those 50 Motorcycle 10W-40 Motorcycle 10W-40 Super M5 75W Super M5 75W Motorcycle 10W-40 Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil ZX-9R, ZRX 1100 KTM Front Fork Oil HP 80W-90 CXR 400, KLX 650, ZXR 750, 2X-7R, Kawasaki Gearbox Oil KDX 250, KX 500, KLX 250, KLX 300 R, Kawasaki Midland Motor Oil Motorcycle Fork Oil Motorcycle 2-cycle, Motorcycle Synqron 2-cycle Motorcycle 10W-40 Motorcycle Fork Oil SBK KTM Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 KTM — of those 640 Duke II, 660 Rally Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Laverda Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Laverda — of those 1000 RGS/RGA, Mirage, 1200 Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Motorcycle Fork Oil Morini Motorcycles, 4-stroke Motorcycle 10W-40/ 20W-50 Moto Guzzi

 91011121314151617