SEARCH

Found 658 related files. Current in page 11

contoh soal analisis butir soal excel

Migrating to Excel 2010
by josep2001 0 Comments favorite 29 Viewed Download 0 Times

Microsoft Excel 2010 looks very different from Excel 2003, so we created this guide to help you minimize the learning curve. Read on to learn key parts of the new interface, discover free Excel 2010 training, find features such as Print Preview or the Options dialog box, understand how to exchange workbook files with people who don’t yet have Excel 2010, and find out how to enable add-ins or get access to macros and other advanced features. Ribbon Groups Quick Access Toolbar Ribbon Tabs Commands shown here are always visible. You can add your favorite commands to this toolbar. Click any tab on the ribbon to display its buttons and commands. Each ribbon tab contains groups, and each group contains a set of related commands. Here, the Number group on the Home tab contains commands for displaying numbers as currency, percentages, and so on. Backstage View Hide the Ribbon Click the File tab to enter Backstage view, where you can open, save, print, and manage your Excel files. Need more space on your screen? Click this icon or press CTRL+F1 to hide or show the ribbon. Dialog Box Launchers Contextual Ribbon Tabs Some tabs appear on the ribbon only when you need them. For example, if you insert or select a chart, you’ll see Chart Tools, which includes three extra tabs — Design, Layout, and Format. If you see a dialog box launcher icon ( ) next to any ribbon group label, click it to open a dialog box with more options for that group. Zoom In or Out Click these buttons to display the current worksheet in Normal, Page Layout, or Page Break Preview view. To exit Backstage view, click any ribbon tab. Switch Between Views Click the 100% zoom button to select a zoom level, or drag the zoom slider to the right or left side. © 2010 by Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN SOAL
by nflplayer 0 Comments favorite 92 Viewed Download 0 Times

KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN SOAL UJIAN SERTIFIKASI AKUNTAN PUBLIK (Certified Public Accountant – Exam) AAS APK AMSI (Audit & Assurance) (Akuntansi & Pelaporan Keuangan) (Akuntansi Manajemen & Sistem Informasi) No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI 1 A 2 C 3 C 4 C 5 D 6 B 7 B 8 B 9 D 10 B 11 D 12 B 13 A 14 D 15 A 16 D 17 D 18 D 19 B 20 C 21 C 22 B 23 B 24 B 25 C 26 C 27 D 28 A 29 D 30 A D D B A No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI A 31 D C 32 A C 33 D D 34 A B 35 C C 36 C B 37 A C 38 C A 39 C D 40 A C 41 D B D D B D D C D A C A A C C C A C A C C C B 42 D A B C 43 B A C B 44 D D C B 45 A C D B D 46 D B B C B 47 D D A D C 48 C C D D B 49 B B B D D 50 A C A C A 51 C A B C D 52 C C C B D 53 D B B C B 54 A D C B B 55 D A B C B 56 C C A A C 57 C C B B B 58 B B C C D 59 D D A D D 60 A A C C D A B C C C D A A C No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI No. JAWABAN SOAL AAS APK AMSI 61 C A C 91 C B 62 A B C 92 A 63 B C B 93 B C B 64 A A C 94 D D 65 A B C 95 D D 66 A B A 96 B 67 D C C 97 C B B 68 A A A 98 D B 69 A C B 99 D D 70 D D B 100 A D 71 D D B 72 A B B 73 C D C 74 A A C 75 B D C 76 A B 77 D D 78 B C 79 B C 80 A B 81 B C 82 D B 83 A A 84 D D 85 D B 86 C C 87 B C 88 A B 89 D A 90 B A

Kunci Jawaban Matematika SD - Mediakom

Pembahasan dan Kunci Jawaban Ulangan Harian 1 Pokok Bahasan : Sifat-sifat Operasi Hitung Kelas/Semester : 4/1 1. Diketahui: 256 + 512 Ditanyakan: Hasil dari penjumlahan yang sama dengan 256 + 512 = ...? Penyelesaian: Berdasarkan sifat komutatif: a + b = b + a, maka penjumlahan 256 +512 hasilnya sama dengan 512 + 256, atau 256 + 512 = 512 + 256. Jawaban: C 2. Cukup jelas. Lihat pembahasan no. 1 di atas. Sifat penjumlahan pada soal no. 1 adalah komutatif, yaitu a + b = b + a. Jawaban: A 3. Diketahui: 100 × 45 × 4 Ditanyakan: Hasil perkaliannya = ...? Penyelesaian: 100 × 45 × 4 = 100 × (45 × 4) = 100 × 180 = 18.000 Jadi, 100 × 45 × 4 = 18.000. Jawaban: C 4. Perkalian 250 × 4 × 56 paling mudah diselesaikan dengan menggunakan sifat asosiatif perkalian, yaitu: 250 × 4 × 56 = (250 × 4) × 56 = 1000 × 56 = 56.000 Jawaban: B 5. Diketahui: 36 × 99 = (36 × n) – (36 × 1) Nilai n = ...? Penyelesaian: 36 × 99 = (36 × n) – (36 × 1) (36 × 99) + (36 × 1) = (36 × n) (36 × 100) = (36 × n) n = 100 Jawaban: C 6. Diketahui: (23 × 89) + (23 × 11) = 23 × .... Ditanyakan: Berapa nilai titik-titik = a = ...? Penyelesaian: (23 × 89) + (23 × 11) = 23 × (89 + 11) = 23 × 100 Jadi, nilai a adalah 100. Jawaban: A 2 7. Lambang dari bilangan tiga ribu dua puluh dua adalah 3.022, terdiri atas: 3 melambangkan tiga ribuan 0 melambangkan ratusan 2 melambangkan puluhan 2 melambangkan satuan Jadi, lambang dari bilangan tiga ribu dua puluh dua adalah 3.022 Jawaban: B 8. Diketahui: Bilangan 2.658 Ditanyakan: Nilai tempat 2 = ...? Penyelesaian: Bilangan 2.658 memiliki nilai tempat sebagai berikut: 2 = ribuan 6 = ratusan 5 = puluhan 8 = satuan Jadi, nilai tempat 2 adalah ribuan. Jawaban: C 9. Diketahui: Bilangan 2.658 Ditanyakan: Nilai tempat 6 = ...? Penyelesaian: Bilangan 2.658 memiliki nilai tempat sebagai berikut: 2 = ribuan 6 = ratusan 5 = puluhan 8 = satuan Jadi, nilai tempat 6 adalah ratusan, yaitu 600. Jawaban: B 10. Diketahui: 60 : 9, 90 : 18, 125 : 3, dan 500 : 40 Ditanyakan: Pembagian yang tidak bersisa = ...? Penyelesaian: Hitung dahulu satu per satu pembagian tersebut untuk mengetahui hasilnya bersisa atau tidak bersisa: 60 : 9 = 6 sisa 6 90 : 18 = 5 sisa 0 125 : 3 = 41 sisa 2 500 : 40 = 12 sisa 20 Jadi, pembagian yang tidak bersisa adalah 90 : 1 ...

KUNCI JAWABAN ERLANGGA FOKUS UN SMA/MA IPA 2014 - Yimg

KUNCI JAWABAN ERLANGGA FOKUS UN SMA/MA IPA 2014 UNIT 2 : SOAL UJIAN NASIONAL UN 2011/2012 1. A 2. D 3. D 4. E 5. D 6. A 7. E 8. E 9. A 10. D 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. B D A D E A C A E E 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. E A D C D A B D D C 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. C D A E D C C E A D 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. B D E C D D D B B A UN 2012/2013 1. E 2. E 3. A 4. A 5. D 6. C 7. A 8. D 9. E 10. E 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. C C D C C B E B A E 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. E B E A D A B A C B 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. D B C B A C A E A C 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. A C D C C B D B A E 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. D D B C A 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. E A A A D 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. B C C A E UNIT 3: PREDIKSI SOAL UN 2014 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. A B E D E 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. B D A E A 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. E D A E D 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. B A D A B 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. D E A D E 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. E C C A B 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. C D A D C 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. A D E A B C C E B E 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. A C A E D C D C B E 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. C E A D A E D D B B 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. A E A C C E A D B C 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. B E D C B D E A A D 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. A A E A B D C B C D 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. A A D C B E C A E D 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. E A B C B D E A D C 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. D C C B C A A C E B 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. C C E A D A A B D E 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. D B C B C A A C E D 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. A E B A E A D C B D 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. B E B A D A C D D B 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. C E D B B D C D B C 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. D E B A E D E A C E UNIT 2 : SOAL UJIAN NASIONAL UN 2011/2012 1. B 2. A 3. D 4. D 5. D 6. A 7. A 8. B 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. C A B D C B D A 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. B A A B D A A C 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. D E B E A B C C 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. C D B B C A E B UN 2012/2013 1. D 2. A 3. C 4. C 5. C 6. D 7. A 8. E 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. E A B B D A D C 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. C A C D C D E A 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. E C C A E C C A 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. C E B B A E D D 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. B B B E C E C D 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. D C E D E B D D 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. B A C A D C D D UNIT 3: PREDIKSI SOAL UN 2014 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. D C A A C A B C 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. B B C E C C A B 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. B C E B E A C B 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. D D D C A E A B 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. B D C A B C A C 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. D B C C E A E A 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. A E C D A E A A 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. C B B A B C C C 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. C C B C B E A E 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. D A E

Soal dan kunci jawaban Ekonomi 2008

SOAL DAN KUNCI JAWABAN. UJIAN NASIONAL SMA/MA. MATA PELAJARAN EKONOMI. TAHUN PELAJARAN 2007/2008 ... SOAL DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UJIAN NASIONAL SMA/MA MATA PELAJARAN EKONOMI TAHUN PELAJARAN 2007/2008

WHAT'S NEW IN SOLIDWORKS 2014 SOLUTIONS

ADVANCED SHAPE CONTROL Benefits • Fast and easy creation of complex geometry with new Create complex surfaces and organic shapes faster, easier, and with more precise control. Style Spline functionality • Better, simpler control over curvature of spline geometry • New Conic Fillet controls create smoother transitions for fillets SKETCH ENHANCEMENTS Benefits • • • • Conceptualize and design faster and easier with more robust and powerful Sketch capabilities. Replace Sketch entity Set Sketch and Sketch Picture scale when adding first dimension Fixed length dimension for 2D splines Path Length dimension for multiple Sketch entities—belts, chains, cables, perimeters, etc. ENHANCED ASSEMBLY PERFORMANCE AND VISUALIZATION • • • • Create assemblies faster with new in-context Quick Mate toolbar Section View—Include/Exclude selected components Significantly improved Section View performance Create part Slot features with Hole Wizard and speed up assembly creation with new Slot Mate • Add rotation in Explode Steps so parts will automatically rotate Benefits Create and view assemblies faster and easier. DESIGN COMMUNICATION AND COLLABORATION Benefits • Experience your 3D designs in the real world in Augmented Experience and communicate your design ideas in a more lifelike way—anytime, anywhere. Reality with eDrawings® and eDrawings Professional iOS® mobile apps • eDrawings mobile support for Android™ devices (4.0 and later) • Create an eDrawings file of your SolidWorks Electrical schematics with a single click NEW SHEET METAL FEATURES Benefits • New Sheet Metal Gusset feature for creation of stiffening ribs • Improved control over sheet metal corner treatments • Sheet Metal Lofted-Bend includes information needed for Create sheet metal geometry faster, with improved data output for manufacturing. press brake manufacturing 6 STREAMLINED SIMULATION SETUP Benefits SolidWorks® Simulation automatically leverages data for simulations: Streamline simulation and eliminate duplication of effort to enable concurrent engineering. • Toolbox fasteners definition, with position, bolt materials, and preloads, for Bolt Connectors in SolidWorks Simulation • Thermal properties and PCB definition from electrical components in SolidWorks Flow Simulation • In-mold residual stress and temperature data from SolidWorks Plastics in SolidWorks Simulation Benefits • Create angular running dimensions • Set automatic limits for rows in tables • Turn a part drawing into an assembly drawing without Perform faster and more automated drawing detailing. losing references • Slot callout notes 8 Benefits SOLIDWORKS ELECTRICAL IMPROVED INTEGRATION AND PERFORMANCE • Single-button publishing of schematic and assembly files for review in eDrawings • One click check-in/check-out of electrical project files to SolidWorks Enterprise PDM Optimize, share, and track electrical designs more easily for improved project collaboration. • Enhanced wire/cable/harness development capabilities with optimized routing 9 SOLIDWORKS ENTERPRISE PDM STREAMLINED WORKFLOW • Customize the user interface with custom data columns for company-specific data • Automated cache management to cache and clear specified folders at user log-in and log-off Benefits Make faster, more accurate document actions and get the latest file versions automatically. • Enable vault operations directly in Microsoft® Office user interface for Word, Excel®, and PowerPoint® 10 STREAMLINED COST ESTIMATING AND REPORTING Benefits • New options enable selection and control of cost estimation Cost parts faster and with less setup, then share cost data more effectively with downstream applications. methods • New estimate type based on average cost of material removal simplifies Costing setup • Microsoft Excel integration and output of more Costing Custom Properties improve cost data sharing SolidWorks 2014 new features and enhancements span the full range of SolidWorks software for 3D design, simulation, technical communication, and product data management to maximize your productivity. For more information, visit www.solidworks.com/products2014. Our 3DEXPERIENCE Solutions powered by our brand applications serving 12 industries Dassault Systèmes, the 3DEXPERIENCE Company, provides business and people with virtual universes to imagine sustainable innovations. Its world-leading solutions transform the way products are designed, produced, and supported. Dassault Systèmes’ collaborative solutions foster social innovation, expanding possibilities for the virtual world to improve the real world. The group brings value to over 150,000 customers of all sizes in all industries in more than 80 countries. For more information, visit www.3ds.com.

The Hive Recording Studio
by thehiverecordin 0 Comments favorite 19 Viewed Download 0 Times

The Hive Recording Studio is a private studio. We specialize in recording, editing, mixing, and mastering audio. Our versatile producers and engineers excel in everything from voice-over work, to rock, hip hop, heavy metal, and gospel. Our studio space can accommodate groups of almost any size. The Hive also provides pre/post-production services for radio and web advertisements.

Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013

Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013 Universitas Esa Unggul - http://www.esaunggul.ac.id Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 Tuesday, April 09, 2013 http://www.esaunggul.ac.id/future-student/latihan-soal-ipa-un-dan-snmptnpts-20122013/ Latihan Soal IPA UN dan Ujian SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 Modul 1 Bahasa Indonesia Bahasa Inggris Matematika IPA Fisika Kimia Biologi Modul 2 Bahasa Indonesia Bahasa Inggris Matematika IPA Fisika Kimia Biologi _______________________________________________ PDF generated by Universitas Esa Unggul page 1 / 1 Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org) 4 Sep 2013 ... Latihan Soal IPA - UN dan SNMPTN/PTS 2012/2013 - 04-09-2013. Universitas Esa Unggul - http://www.esaunggul.ac.id. Latihan Soal IPA - UN ...

Mata Pelajaran : BAHASA INGGRIS - Universitas Esa Unggul

BAHASA INGGRIS : XII IPA/IPS : 90 menit Mata Pelajaran Kelas/ Program Waktu Choose A, B, C, D, or E for the correct answer. Listening Section In this section of the test, you will have the chance to show how well you understand spoken English. There are three parts to this section with special directions for each part. Part I Questions 1 to 5 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear some dialogues or questions spoken in English. The dialogues or questions will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. After you hear a dialogue and the question about it, read the five possible answers and decide which one would be the best answer to the question you have heard. Now listen to a sample question. You will hear: Man : How about exercising tomorrow morning? Woman : Alright. Pick me up at 6. You will also hear: Narrator : What will the man do? You will read in your test book: a. Do exercise at 6. b. Go with six women. c. Take exercise alone. d. Leave the woman alone. e. come to the woman’s house. The best answer to the question is “Come to the woman’s house.” Therefore, you should choose answer (e). 1. a. She cut herself quite badly. b. She wasn’t given any help. c. She cried while slicing onions. d. She sliced the onions hurriedly. e. She was going to make fried rice. 2. a. Do his assignment b. See a book fair. c. Buy a history book. d. Offer the woman a book. e. Go to the woman’s house. 3. a. To buy a novel. b. To read a novel. c. To lend a novel. d. To go to a bookstore. e. To finish reading a novel. 4. a.1 b.2 c.3 d.4 e.5 Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 1 5. a.1 b.2 c.3 d.4 e.5 PART II Questions 6 to 10 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear a statement or a question spoken in English, foolowed by four responses, also spoken in English. The statement or question and the responses will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. You have to choose the best response to each statement or question. Now listen to a sample question: You will hear: Woman : Good morning, John. How are you? Man : …… You will also hear: a. I am fine, thank you. c. Let me introduce myself. b. I am in the living room. d. My name is John Travolta. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. The best answer to the question “How are you?” is choice (a), “I’m fine, thank you.” Therefore, you should choose answer (a). Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Mark your answer on your answer sheet. Part III Questions 11 to 15 Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear several monologues. Each monologue will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. After you hear a monologue and the questions about it, read the five possible answers and decide which one would be the best answer to the questions you have heard. 11. a. b. c. Goose hunting An unfaithful dog An unusual accident d. A mathematics teacher e. Chambers Country Policeman 12. a. b. c. Arthur Houston Labrador d. Perry Price e. Joe LaRive Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 2 13. a. b. c. It lies on high land. It is densely populated. It lies on a flat low plain area. d. The climate is hot and humid. e. It is at the mouth of the Ciliwung River. 14. a. b. c. James’ pet dog Muggs’ characteristics Muggs’ strange behavior d. The night when Muggs died e. Browny, the Cocker Spaniel 15. a. b. c. Andre Muggs James d. Browny e. George This is the end of the listening section Reading Section Text 1 is for number 16 Miss Ratu, I’m going to have a business trip to Surabaya and Jakarta. I’d like to go by train from here to Surabaya this afternoon and spend two days there. Then I’d like to fly to Jakarta and stay there for three nights. 1. Please book an executive class train ticket and seat reservation to Surabaya. 2. Please book single room with bath for three nights (Wed 1, Thurs 2, Fri 3) at Sulthan Hotel, Jakarta Selatan. Thanks, Raja 16. What is the message about? A. B. C. D. E. Mr. Raja’s request to his secretary. Ratu’s plan to Surabaya. A business trip to Surabaya. Mr. Raja’s schedule to Jakarta. A reservation for a train ticket. Text 2 is for number 17 Hi, Guys! 78 shs will hold a Fund Raising Activity next month. It is intended to help victims of earthquake in several areas in Aceh. Everyone who is interested in this activity, please join us. You are also invited to donor your used clothes. For further information, please contact Teuku as the chief program cocoordinator at his office or to the following numbers: 021- 7996070 081318777056 17. What is the activity for? A. Collecting used clothes B. Helping their raising activity C. Joining fund raising activity D. Helping victims of earthquakes E. Inviting neighbor to donor used clothes Text 3 is for number 18 The University of Australia The University of Australia has an international reputation for educational professionals and applied research. It is Australia’s largest university, with six campuses, including a specialized technology campus. The university places particular importance on the quality of its teaching and learning programs, and on its working links with industry, business and government. 18. Which information is NOT TRUE about the University of Australia? Latihan Soal UN dan Ujian SNMPTN /PTS 2012/2013 3 A. B. C. D. E. It has an international educational reputation It also has a specialized technology campus It has six technology campuses It is Australia’s largest university It has good relation with industry Text 4 is for number 19 and 20 Quake Rocks Southern Philippines Philippines: A 5,3-magnitude earthquake struck the southern Philippines on Thursday, the U.S. Geological Survey said, but there were no reports of casualties or damage. The undersea quake struck at 11:20 a.m. (03200 GMT) around 96 kilometers south east of the southern city of General Santos on the island of Mindanao, the U.S. agency said. The quake was felt in various cities in Mindanao but was not large enough to cause any major damage or panic, said the Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology (Phivolcs). The archipelago nation, made up of more than 7,000 islands, sits on the Pacific “Ring of fire” where continental plates collide, causing frequent seismic and volcanic activity. (Adapted from the Jakarta Post, December 2008) 19. How do we know that the quake was not considered as a big one? Because .... A. It was an undersea quake B. There was no victims or damage C. The quake was less than 5,3 magnitute D. The distance was deep down the sea E. The quake rocked the center of Mindanao, ...

SNMPTN 2012 Matematika - zenius.net

SNMPTN 2012 Matematika Doc. Name: SNMPTN2012MATDAS999 Version : 2013-04 halaman 1 01. Jika a dan b adalah bilangan bulat positif yang memenuhi ab = 220 - 219, maka nilai a+b adalah …. (A) 3 (B) 7 (C) 19 (D) 21 (E) 23 02. Jika 4log3 = k , maka 2log27 adalah … (A) k 6 (B) (C) (D) (E) k 6k 6 k6 k 03. Jika p+1 dan p-1 adalah akar-akar persamaan x2 - 4x + a = 0, maka nilai a adalah …. (A) 0 (B) 1 (C) 2 (D) 3 (E) 4 04. Jika f adalah fungsi kuadrat yang grafiknya melalui titik (1,0), (4,0), dan (0,-4), maka nilai f(7) adalah …. (A) -16 (B) -17 (C) -18 (D) -19 (E) -20 Kunci dan pembahasan soal ini bisa dilihat di www.zenius.net dengan memasukkan kode 2429 ke menu search. Copyright © 2012 Zenius Education SNMPTN 2012 Matematika, Kode Soal doc. Name: SNMPTN2011MATDAS999 version : 2013-04 | halaman 2 05. Semua nilai x yang memenuhi (x + 3)(x - 1) ≥ (x - 1) adalah (A) 1 ≤ x ≤ 3 (B) x ≤ -2 atau x ≥ 1 (C) -3 ≤ x ≤ -1 (D) -2 ≥ x atau x ≥ 3 (E) -1 ≥ x atau x ≥ 3 06. Jika 2x - z = 2, x + 2y = 4, dan y + z = 1, maka nilai 3x + 4y + z adalah …. (A) 4 (B) 5 (C) 6 (D) 7 (E) 8 07. Jika diagram batang di bawah ini memperlihatkan frekuensi kumulatif hasil tes matematika siswa kelas XII, maka persentase siswa yang memperoleh nilai 8 adalah…. (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) 12 % 15 % 20 % 22 % 80 % Kunci dan pembahasan soal ini bisa dilihat di www.zenius.net dengan memasukkan kode 2429 ke menu search. Copyright © 2012 Zenius Education SNMPTN 2012 Matematika, Kode Soal doc. Name: SNMPTN2011MATDAS999 version : 2013-04 | halaman 3 08. Ani telah mengikuti tes matematika sebanyak n kali. Pada tes berikutnya ai memperoleh nilai 83 sehingga nilai rata-rata Ani aalah 80, tetapi jika nilai tes tersebut adalah 67, maka rata-ratanya adalah 76. Nilai n adalah …. (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 (E) 6 09. Nilai maksimum fungsi objektif (tujuan) f(x,y) = 3x + 2y dengan kendala x + 2y ≤ 12, x ≥ 2, dan y ≥ 1 adalah …. (A) 16 (B) 18 (C) 32 (D) 36 (E) 38 10. Jika dan , maka determinan matriks AB - C adalah …. (A) -5 (B) -4 (C) 5 (D) 6 (E) 7 11. Agar tiga bilangan a + 2, a - 3, a - 4 merupakan barisan aritmatika, maka suku ke dua harus ditambah dengan …. (A) -3 (B) -2 (C) -1 (D) 1 (E) 2 Kunci dan pembahasan soal ini bisa dilihat di www.zenius.net dengan memasukkan kode 2429 ke menu search. Copyright © 2012 Zenius Education SNMPTN 2012 Matematika, Kode Soal doc. Name: SNMPTN2011MATDAS999 version : 2013-04 | halaman 4 12. Jika suku pertama barisan aritmatika adalah -2 dengan beda 3, Sn adalah jumlah n suku pertama deret aritmatika tersebut, dan Sn+2 - Sn = 65, maka nilai n adalah …. (A) 11 (B) 12 (C) 13 (D) 14 (E) 15 13. Jika suatu persegi dengan sisi satu satuan dibagi menjadi 5 persegi panjang dengan luas yang sama seperti ditunjukkan pada gambar di bawah ini, maka panjang ruas garis AB adalah … (A) 3 5 (B) 2 3 (C) 2 5 (D) (E) 1 5 1 5 14. Di suatu kandang tedapat 40 ekor ayam, 15 ekor diantaranya jantan. Di antara ayam jantan tersebut, 7 ekor berwarna putih. Jika banyak ayam berwarna putih adalah 22 ekor, maka banyak ayam betina yang tidak berwarna putih adalah … (A) 5 (B) 7 (C) 8 (D) 10 (E) 15 Kunci dan pembahasan soal ini bisa dilihat di www.zenius.net dengan memasukkan kode 2429 ke menu search. Copyright © 2012 Zenius Education SNMPTN 2012 Matematika, Kode Soal doc. Name: SNMPTN2011MATDAS999 version : 2013-04 | halaman 5 15. Jika f(x) = ax + 3, a ≠ 0 dan f-1 (f-1(9)) = 3, maka nilai a2 + a + 1 adalah … (A) 11 (B) 9 (C) 7 (D) 5 (E) 3 Kunci dan pembahasan soal ini bisa dilihat di www.zenius.net dengan memasukkan kode 2429 ke menu search. Copyright © 2012 Zenius Education

 789101112131415