SEARCH

Found 1003 related files. Current in page 7

contoh frame sijil

Owner's manual - ctarna.com
by Jonzhon 0 Comments favorite 38 Viewed Download 0 Times

Hearty welcome among Ducati fans! Please accept our best compliments for choosing a Ducati motorcycle. We think you will ride your Ducati motorcycle for long journeys as well as short daily trips. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. wishes you smooth and enjoyable riding. We are steadily doing our best to improve our “Technical Assistance” service. For this reason, we recommend you to strictly follow the indications given in this manual, especially for motorcycle running-in. In this way, your Ducati motorbike will surely give you unforgettable emotions. For any servicing or suggestions you might need, please contact our authorised service centres. Note Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. declines any liability whatsoever for any mistakes incurred in drawing up this manual. The information contained herein is valid at the time of going to print. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. reserves the right to make any changes required by the future development of the above-mentioned products. E Enjoy your ride! For your safety, as well as to preserve the warranty, reliability and worth of your motorcycle, use original Ducati spare parts only. Warning This manual forms an integral part of the motorcycle and - if the motorcycle is resold - must always be handed over to the new owner. 3 Table of contents RH switch 43 Throttle twistgrip 43 Front brake lever 44 Rear brake pedal 45 Gear change pedal 45 Setting the gear change and rear brake pedals 46 Main components and devices 48 E General 6 Warranty 6 Symbols 6 Useful information for safe riding 7 Carrying the maximum load allowed 8 Identification data 10 Controls 11 Position of motorcycle controls 11 Instrument panel 12 LCD unit functions 14 LCD – Parameter setting/display 16 The immobilizer system 35 Code Card 36 Immobilizer override procedure 37 Duplicate keys 39 Key-operated ignition switch and steering lock 40 LH switch 41 Clutch lever 42 4 Position on the vehicle 48 Fuel tank plug 49 Opening the seat 50 Opening the glove compartment door 51 Side stand 52 Front fork adjusters 53 Rear shock absorber adjusters 55 Rear-view mirror adjustment 56 Changing motorcycle track alignment (1100S) 57 Directions for use 59 Running-in recommendations 59 Pre-ride checks 61 Starting the engine 62 Moving off 64 Braking 64 Stopping the motorcycle 65 Parking 65 Refuelling 66 Tool kit and accessories 67 Main maintenance operations 68 Top-ups 95 Engine 96 Timing system 96 Performance data 97 Spark plugs 97 Fuel system 97 Exhaust system 97 Transmission 98 Brakes 99 Frame 100 Wheels 100 Tyres 100 Suspensions 101 Available colours 101 Electric system 102 Removing the fairing 68 Checking brake and clutch fluid level 70 Checking brake pads for wear 72 Lubricating joints 73 Adjusting throttle control free play 74 Charging the battery 75 Checking drive chain tension 76 Chain lubrication 77 Replacing the headlight bulbs 78 Replacing the rear turn indicator bulbs 80 Replacing the number plate light bulbs 81 Beam setting 82 Tubeless tyres 84 Checking engine oil level 86 Cleaning and replacing the spark plugs 87 Cleaning the motorcycle 88 Storing the bike away 89 Important notes 89 For United States of America version only 107 Maintenance 90 Routine maintenance record 116 E Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the dealer 90 Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the customer 93 Technical data 94 Overall dimensions (mm) 94 Weights 94

TIGHTENING TORQUES 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) - Ducati

ACCESSORY AND OUTFIT ASSEMBLY AF FL steel ring nut - Passenger seat strap fastener SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY Finished side stand pivot - Side stand pivot pack fastener Finished centring rod pin - Rod reference dowel fastener for side stand spring Pin for spring centring rod hinge - Pin fastening for spring centring rod hinge Side stand magnet - Side stand magnet fastener CHAIN-SPROCKET ASSEMBLY TBEI screw M5x8 10.9 STSTR087 - Sprocket cover fastener TCEIF screw M10x1.25x30 10.9 STSTR110 - Sprocket fastener LIGHT ASSEMBLY AF screw 3.5x10 - Cover to conveyor fastener (only base version) AF screw 3.5x10 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M5x12 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only base version) TEF screw M5x25 8.8 - Headlight to support fastener AF screw 4.5x12 UNI 9707 - Headlight to tail guard fastener TBEIF screw M5x16 10.9 - Special fastener to subframe TCEIF screw M5x12 8.8 - Turn indicator to number plate holder fastener INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY AB FL M5 nut serpress - Silent block to headlight support fastener 2/17 Rev. 01 - 26/03/2012 Tightening torques 1199 Panigale_Rev01.doc TIGHTENING TORQUES - 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) Application description Thread pitch Torque: [Nm]±10% *[Nm]±5% Notes M37x1 M6x1 M6x1 40 8* 10 LOCTITE 128455 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: 1-2-3 / 2-1-3) LOCTITE 243 M5x0,8 5 M6x1 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M35x1 M8x1,25 M6x1 M6x1 6* 19* 22* 22* 25* 10 10 10 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: EST-INT-EST) SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 LOCTITE 601 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE 222 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 M5 af M6x1 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 5 10 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 3 LOCTITE 222 FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY Steering shaft to bottom yoke fastener TCEIF screw M6x22 8.8 - Base clamps on forks fastener Nut M6 UNI 5588 - Steering limit stop screw fastener TCEI special screw M5x9 collar 1.8x8.5 f/f - Bottom yoke to splashguard fastener (only base version) TCEI screw M6x25 8.8 - Marzocchi fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener Ohlins fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener (only S version) TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to fork fastener TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to steering shaft fastener Finished steering bearing ring nut - Steering shaft pack fastener Screw - Eyelet to Ohlins steering damper fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M6x30 10.9 - Steering damper to frame fastener TCEIF screw M6x18 8.8 - Steering damper to handlebars fastener ELECTR.-ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY TCEIF screw M5x22 8.8 - Electric system supports to frame fastener TEF screw M6x22 10.9 - Battery support to engine fastener TCEI screw M5x9 collar 8.5 - Cover to battery support fastener AF SCREW 5x16 - Fuse cable protection to battery support fastener TEIC screw - Cable eyelet to battery fastener TCEIF screw M6x10 8.8 - Cable eyelet to solenoid starter fastener Nut - Cable eyelet to starter motor fastener TBEIF M5x14 black large head screw - Wiring bracket to head fastener M5 self-locking nut serpress - Solenoid starter support to generator cover fastener TEF M6x25 screw - Voltage rectifier fastener TBEI screw M5x10 8.8 - ECU bracket fastener 3/17

Testastretta_Valve_Adjustment.pdf 1.2 MB - Ducati Tool Rental

This procedure applies to all Testastretta engines. Ducati motorcycles are beautiful expressions of form and function. Adhering to the maintenance intervals is important to ensure optimum performance. There is an urban legend that Ducati valve adjustment is mysterious and difficult. This guide will dispel that myth and help you understand the ease with which valve clearance measurement and adjustment can be accomplished. There are several methods for taking the measurements of the shims. In much of the written information and on the web forums the terms “Loaded” and “Unloaded” are frequently used. These terms evolved from working on 2-Valve and earlier Desmoquattro (4 Valve) valve trains where access was limited due to the cylinder head design. These methods will give valid results for the Testastretta engines, but are not required. Ducati has made measuring these clearances very easy. If this is your first time measuring and adjusting the desmodromic engines, take your time and enjoy working on your bike. Getting to the cylinder heads is the first step in the process. DISASSEMBLY Secure the bike to a stand or a lift. Take pictures of everything, especially electrical connections and routing of leads, hoses, etc. to aid in reassembly. Use a paint pen or other marking device to make alignment marks (i.e.-oil pressure sensor connection) for reassembly purposes. Remove the side fairings Disconnect the battery (the battery negative terminal is the first removed and the last installed) Remove enough interference to gain access to the cylinder heads. This may include the fuel tank/seat cowling assembly, the air-box, and radiator. Get a picture of cooling fan connections (both sides). Place a catch pan underneath the radiator hoses to catch the fluid during removal Remove coil Remove the spark plugs Remove the rocker cover Remove the timing belt covers: Undo the bolts securing the vertical timing belt cover and remove it from the vertical cylinder assembly. Some finesse may be required as this is a tight fit in the frame. Undo the bolts securing the timing belt cover and remove it from the horizontal cylinder unit. Remove the spark plugs. This is important: the engine will not rotate with the spark plugs installed. The engine will have to be rotated during valve adjustment/belt replacement and is made easier with the removal of the spark plugs.

Timing belt adjustment & replacement for the 02-03 ST4s - DucatiWiki

Ducati ’03 ST4s Timing Belt Adjustment This instruction on cam belt adjustment starts after you remove the fairing pieces. Plan on an hour to remove these. Since you are performing your own service, buying Ducati belts may not be that expensive. There may be another belt source, but I have not confirmed this for the 996 engine of the 02-03 ST4s. Fig 1 – ST4s ready for belt adj./ repl. Fig 2 – Crank tool installed. See dwg. 1) Ensure maximum of ½ tank of gas. Fuel will leak into the charcoal canister, then onto the floor if the tank is over half full and the tank is tilted up on its hinge. So put the tank up on its hinge. 2) Remove spark plugs. Cover sparkplug wells with boots or rags. This is a great time to toss out those Champions for a set of NGK DCPR8E’s. 3) Remove the front shield from the horizontal cylinder head. 4) Remove crankshaft cover on Riders LH side and insert crank tool. A crank tool can be made by following the drawing at the end of this document. See Fig 2 above. The flat head screws used are kind of soft so beware on their removal. 5) Remove oil pressure sending unit cable and remove oil sending unit. No oil should pour out. 6) Remove battery and remove bolts fastening battery box to engine/frame. You can let the battery box dangle or partially support it via a bungee cord. Be careful of the cable on the ground of the ECU. By dangling the battery box excess stress could be placed on this cables connector and you don’t want to troubleshoot an intermittent electrical issue. 7) Remove cam belt covers. The two covers over the cams are real easy. The center piece is removed by pulling it down. You may have to move some hoses and cables out Timing belt adj.doc 1 of the way because it is a tight fit. Removing the oil pressure sending unit gave clearance for the removal. Fig 1 shows bike ready to be worked on. On the Rider’s LH is a window on the case cover. Using a flashlight to illuminate the area, marks can be rotated into view using the engine turning tool. There are two marks denoting the TDC of each of the cylinders. When a mark in the window aligns with the pointer, look at the crank driving pulley on the Rider’s RH of the engine. If the driving pulley’s mark is aligned with the pointer on the engine case, you are at TDC horizontal cylinder. If the pulley mark and the pointer on the engine do not align, rotate the engine until the mark in the window on the Rider’s LH side case cover aligns as well as the pulley’s mark and the engine’s pointer. Fig 3 shows the engine pulley and pointer. You can check that the horizontal piston is at TDC by inserting a welding rod into the spark plug well and touch the top of the piston with it to sense its position.

Installation Sheet
by janex 0 Comments favorite 34 Viewed Download 0 Times

INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT 1-800-798-0813 1. Open the tailgate and remove cargo area cover (A). Under the cover remove the trays from the center and the driver side of the vehicle (B) by removing the plastic fasteners holding them in place (C). 2A. 2009-2013 Forester- The harness connector is on the driver side under the trays (D,E). 2B. Outback Wagon- The harness connector is tucked up behind the driver side inner fender trim, just visible near the rubber grommet in the floor and the cargo anchor (F). 2C. XV Crosstrek / 2014 Forester- The harness connector is on the driver’s side. Pull back on the rear trim panel to locate the vehicle’s harness connector (G,H). 3. Insert the harness connector into the vehicle’s connector taking care that it is fully inserted with locking tabs in place (I). 4. Adhere the black converter box to the frame of the car using the double-sided tape provided. Secure any loose parts of the T-Connector with the cable ties provided. WARNING! Verify miscellaneous items that may be hidden behind or under any surfaces before drilling to avoid damage to vehicle and/or personal injury. 5. Locate a suitable grounding point near the connector such as an existing screw with nut in the vehicle’s frame or drill a 3/32” hole and secure white ground wire using eyelet and screw provided. 6. Install red 10 amp fuse into the inline fuse holder. 7. Reinstall all items removed during install. 8. Route the 4-flat wire to the center of the vehicle and out the hatch when in use. When not in use roll up and store in an out of the way location in the rear cargo area. IMPORTANT: Battery connection must be fuse protected, 10 amp max. Exceeding the product rating can cause loss of warranty, overheating and potential fire.

INSTALLATION STEPS SUBARU IMPREZA WAGON, WRX WAGON ...

Sep 24, 2012 ... DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALLMOUNT #55001 / 45501 INSTALLATION STEPS 1) Lower exhaust with by unhooking (4) rear exhaust hangers. Remove the (4) plugs in the frame rails and discard. 2) Fishwire 7/16" carriage bolts and spacers into position first and reverse fishwire the 1/2" carriage bolts and spacers into position afterward. (enlarge access hole as necessary) 3) Raise hitch and exhaust up simultaneously to the frame aligning the holes in the hitch with the bolts. Use 1.50" x 2.00" spacers to level hitch as necessary. NOTE: Be careful not to push the bolts in the frame. 4) Install remaining supplied hardware as shown above. 5) Torque all 7/16" fasteners to 70 lb-ft, and all 1/2" fasteners to 110 lb-ft. PERIODICALLY CHECK THIS RECEIVER HITCH TO ENSURE THAT ALL FASTENERS ARE TIGHT AND THAT ALL STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS ARE SOUND. Curt Manufacturing Inc., warrants this product to be free of defects in material and/or workmanship at the time of retail purchase by the original purchaser. If the product is found to be defective, Curt Manufacturing Inc., may repair or replace the product, at their option, when the product is returned, prepaid, with proof of purchase. Alteration to, misuse of, or improper installation of this product voids the warranty. Curt Manufacturing Inc.'s liability is limited to repair or replacement of products found to be defective, and specifically excludes liability for incidental or consequential loss or damage.

SUBARU OUTBACK WAGON 13390 - Curt Manufacturing

PERIODICALLY CHECK THIS RECEIVER HITCH TO ENSURE THAT ALL FASTENERS ARE TIGHT AND THAT ALL STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS ARE SOUND. Curt Manufacturing Inc., warrants this product to be free of defects in material and/or workmanship at the time of retail purchase by the original purchaser. If the product is found to be defective, Curt Manufacturing Inc., may repair or replace the product, at their option, when the product is returned, prepaid, with proof of purchase. Alteration to, misuse of, or improper installation of this product voids the warranty. Curt Manufacturing Inc.'s liability is limited to repair or replacement of products found to be defective, and specifically excludes liability for incidental or consequential loss or damage. INSTALLATION STEPS 1. Lower the exhaust by removing the (3) rearmost rubber exhaust isolators from the frame mounted hangers. Note: Support the exhaust during installation to prevent damage. (See Rubber Isolator Removal Diagram.) 2. Remove the muffler heat shield and trim to clear the mounting plate. (See Heat Shield Trim Diagram.) 3. Remove the (2) rubber plugs in each frame rail. Enlarge the forwardmost hole on each frame rail to allow the carriage bolt and spacer to be inserted into the frame rail. (See Hole Enlargement Diagram.) 4. Fishwire a carriage bolt and spacer into the rearmost hole in each frame rail as shown. (See Fishwire Hardware Technique.) 5. Raise the hitch into position, taking care not to push the fishwired hardware into the frame rails. Center the hitch on the vehicle and loosely secure the hitch to the vehicle with hex flange nuts as shown. 6. Mark and drill the forwardmost holes in the frame rail using the hitch as your template. 7. Fishwire a carriage bolt and spacer into each drilled hole and secure the hitch with a hex flange nut as shown. 8. Torque all hardware to 110 ft-lbs. 9. Reinstall the heat shield, raise the exhaust and reinstall the rubber isolators.

DP-20GMT-12 12-Volt Rack Mount GMT Fuse Panel Owners Guide

The DP-GMT-12 Fuse panel is a Rack mount (1U) 100 Amp 12 VDC power distribution panel that provides up to 20 load circuits protected by individual GMT series fuses (fuses not included). Each circuit can be fused up to 15 Amps, with a total 20-circuit load of 100 Amps maximum. Heavy duty DC input connectors provide strong ¼ inch studs to accept up to 100 amps at 12 VDC from a single power supply. All inputs and outputs are isolated from the frame for use in positive ground, negative ground, or floating applications. Fuses and LED status indicators are on the front of the unit, while input, output, and alarm connections are on the rear. Two green LEDs are provided, and each one indicates power supply status for a bank of ten load circuits. When any fuse fails, a red LED is turned on to indicate the condition, and allow technicians to quickly find the panel with the failed fuse. Form C relay contacts, which are isolated from the frame and power circuits, indicate when there is a fuse failure by providing normally open and normally closed contacts to activate remote alarm or monitoring systems. These contacts are available via a rear-panel barrier strip. Additional DuraComm services are available to customize the DP-20GMT series distribution panels to your specifications.

POST-BYZANTINE ARCHITECTURE IN SOFIA
by darren 0 Comments favorite 13 Viewed Download 0 Times

The front page shows ‘Portrait of Princess Marie Louise as a Byzantine Empress’. This posthumous portrait of the first wife of Tsar Ferdinand of Bulgaria was painted in 1900 by Prof. Ivan Mrkvička and won the gold medal at the World Exhibition in Paris in the same year. In the picture we can see motives borrowed from the wellknown early Byzantine (4th century) floor ‘mosaic with cypresses’ excavated under the apse of St. Sophia Church in Sofia, and the ornamented garment of the princess reproduces the attire of Sebastocratress Desislava from the 13th century murals in the famous Boyana Church. The 3 metre-high canvas is kept in the collection of the National Art Gallery, set in its original bronze relief frame cast by Boris Schatz. Sofia Municipality: www.sofia.bg Dipliana-NEOVIZANT-ENG-new.indd---1 Cyan Magenta Yellow Black From top to bottom: From top to bottom: St. Alexander Nevski Cathedral, detail of the south façade ● designed by Arch. A. Pomerantsev in 1882 and built in 1904—1912 ● consecrated in 1924 Church of St. Nicholas the New of Sofia ● designed by Arch. A. Tornyov, 1896—1900 ● façade decoration and interior design by H. Tachev and St. Badjov ● wood-carved iconostasis and furniture implemented by Lazar and Nestor Aleksiev after a design by A. Tornyov and H. Tachev Church of the Seven Saints, or ‘Sveti Sedmochislenitsi’ ● In 1901— 1903 the Kodjadervish Mosque, designed by Mimar Sinan (1528), was reconstructed into a church in post-Byzantine style following the design of architects A. Pomerantsev, P. Momchilov and Y. Milanov Church of St. Paraskeva (The New) ● designed by Arch. A. Tornyov and built in 1922—1929 ● woodcarved iconostasis by Jan Travnicki and Todor Christov Sofia Central Synagogue ● designed by Arch. F. Grünanger and built in 1905—1909 ● façade decoration and interior design by H. Tachev ● Sofia Synagogue is a Sephardic (Spanish) Jewish temple, which is why the building displays an unusual mixture of Moorish and post-Byzantine styles. Halite ● designed by Arch. Naum Torbov and built in 1909—1911 ● restored in 2000

Tru   Line Frame and Wheel, Inc
by beverlyjewish 0 Comments favorite 38 Viewed Download 0 Times

Tru - Line Frame and Wheel, Inc. have been providing automotive "under-car" repair for vehicles of all makes and models in Seattle area for more than 40 years. Tru - Line specializes in the repair and maintenance of cars and light trucks, with a focus on suspension, steering, brake and structural systems.

 34567891011