SEARCH

Found 218 related files. Current in page 1

apa fungsi crank pulley

1967 kb/s - Apa Fungsi Crank Pulley Full Download


2157 kb/s - [Verified] Apa Fungsi Crank Pulley


2864 kb/s - Apa Fungsi Crank Pulley Direct Download

Chevrolet V8 Distributor Installation Instructions - Engine Works ...

PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE INSTALLING. 1. You should always disconnect the battery, negative lead first, before working on the ignition system. When you are done reconnect the battery installing the positive lead first. 2. The drive gear installed on this distributor is melonized and therefore compatible with flat tappet or hydraulic roller camshafts. If it is to be installed with a mechanical roller camshaft, a bronze or other such compatible gear for the 0.500” shaft will need to be purchased and installed. HOW TO INSTALL THE DISTRIBUTOR 1. If the distributor to be replaced has not already been removed from the engine, remove its cap. Do not remove the spark plug wires at this time. 2. Crank the engine slowly until the rotor blade aims at a fixed point on the engine or firewall. Note this point for future reference. 3. Unplug all external connectors coming from the distributor. 4. Now put the existing cap back on and note and mark which spark plug wire the rotor (blade) is pointing at. Then number the wires according to cylinder and remove the wires. If in doubt you can leave the wires connected to the old cap and transfer them to the new cap and distributor later in the process (see point # 9).

User Guide - Turtle Beach
by erahs_oduc 0 Comments favorite 2 Viewed Download 0 Times

About the Titanfall Ear Force Atlas Headset The Titanfall Ear Force Atlas unlocks the audio potential of Titanfall on every platform: Xbox One, Xbox 360 and PC. To get the most from your headset, please take a few moments to review this introduction. Overview Engage in fast-paced, vertical warfare with the Titanfall™ Ear Force® Atlas Official Gaming Headset. Feel every bone-jarring footfall of your massive Titan, pinpoint enemy locations and stay in clear communication with other pilots as you battle for control of the Frontier. • Ready for Titanfall. Designed for Xbox One and compatible with Xbox 360 and PC to work with all versions of Titanfall. • Customize your audio. Personalize game and chat mix volume, plus mic mute right at your fingertips. • Be heard loud and clear. High-quality removable mic for chat on Xbox One, Skype, Xbox 360 and many other voice applications. • Comfortable, twist-cup design. Breathable mesh cushions on the earcups rotate to flat for wearing around your neck. • Mobile device compatibility. Take your headset with you for mobile gaming on phones, tables or other devices. • Bass boost. Adds more depth and punch to the game audio (Xbox 360 and PC only). • Mic monitor. Hear your own voice in the headset to avoid shouting. • For Your Entertainment. The headset isn’t just great for Titanfall. Enjoy your favorite movies and TV shows with superior sound. Then crank up your tunes from music services like Xbox Music, or Skype with friends!

USER GUIDE PREMIUM XBDX DNE™ GAMING ... - Turtle Beach

premium xbox one™ gaming headset User Guide Designed for Congratulations on your purchase of the Turtle Beach Ear Force XO SEVEN headset from Turtle Beach. You’ll enjoy powerful gaming audio and chat on the Xbox One as well as for mobile gaming. Turtle Beach brings over 35 years of expertise to transforming your listening experience. Welcome to Turtle Beach! Table of Contents Package Contents P4 About the Ear Force XO SEVEN Headset P5 Parts and Controls P6 Setup and Connections: Xbox One Consoles P7 Setup and Connections: Mobile Sources P9 Specifications P10 Troubleshooting Tips P11 Important Safety Information P12 Compliance / Conformity P13 Warranty P16 Package Contents For our Knowledgebase and Technical Support please visit turtlebeach.com/support A XO SEVEN Headset B Xbox One Audio Adapter D Mobile Adapter Cable C Headset Breakaway Cable E Detachable Boom Mic F Turtle Beach Sticker G USB Micro Cable Go to Table of Contents 4 About the Ear Force XO SEVEN Headset The Ear Force® XO SEVEN is the ultimate audio companion for the Xbox One™, built with tournament grade durability and superior quality audio components. Experience everything Xbox One™ has to offer with stunning high performance sound and chat audio - get the most from your games, music, TV and movies. FEATURES Be immersed. Headphones are tuned to provide the highest quality audio from the Xbox One™ Audio Adapter. Be unique. Customize the XO SEVEN with swappable speaker plates available in dozens of designs from turtlebeach.com/speakerplates. Be social. Chat in game or with friends on Skype™ and Xbox LIVE® using the highquality, noise-cancelling mic. Be in control. Adjust game and chat volume for the perfect audio mix. Be mobile. Remove the mic and swap in the mobile cable to use the XO SEVEN with all your mobile devices. Be quiet. Memory foam cushions create a noise-isolating barrier to outside distractions. Be entertained. Headsets aren’t just great for games. Enjoy your favorite movies and TV shows with superior quality sound. Then crank up your tunes from music services like Xbox Music™ or Skype™ with friends!

Wiring Diagrams - Comcast.net
by robeo 0 Comments favorite 12 Viewed Download 0 Times

Component Figure No. (Location) A/C COMPONENT CLUTCH ............................ 8 (A 29,A 30) A/C RELAY ....................................... 8 (A 28,A 31) A/C SWITCH ........................................ 8 (B 29-30) AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION SHIFT ILLUMINATOR LIGHT ....... 6 (E 23) ABS SYSTEM ...................................... 7 (C-E 24,27) AIRFLOW SYSTEM .......................... 2,3,4 (C 7,B 11,B 15) ALTERNATOR ............................................ 1 (D 2) BACK-UP LIGHT SWITCH ................................ 10 (E 38) BATTERY ............................................... 1 (A 2) BLOWER MOTOR ......................................... 8 (C 28) BLOWER SWITCH ........................................ 8 (B 28) BRAKE FLUID LEVEL SENSOR ............................. 9 (A 34) BUCKLE SWITCH ......................................... 5 (E 18) CARGO LIGHT ....................................... 10 (C-D 37) CIGARETTE LIGHTER .................................... 6 (E 21) CIRCUIT OPENING RELAY ................... 2,3,4 (A 7,A 11,C 15) CLUTCH SWITCH ................................. 2,4 (A 4, A 12) COMBINATION SWITCH .......................... 8,9 (E 28,C-E 35) CONDENSER FAN ................................... 8 (A 29,A 30) COOLANT THERMO SWITCH (4 CYL) ........................ 7 (A 27) COOLING FAN SYSTEM .............................. 7 (A-C,26-27) CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT (CPU) ................... 6 (B-C,22-23) CRANK ANGLE SENSOR (V6) .............................. 4 (E 13) CRUISE CONTROL (V6) ............................. 8 (C-E 28-29) DEFOGGER GRID ....................................... 10 (D 39) DIAGNOSTIC CONNECTOR ..................... 2,3,4 (A 4,A 8,D 15) DISTRIBUTOR (V6) ..................................... 4 (E 15) DOOR LOCK TIMER UNIT ................................ 10 (A 36) DOOR SWITCH .......................................... 5 (E 16) DOOR SWITCH (PASSIVE BELTS) ........................ 8 (C-D 30) EC-AT CONTROL UNIT ................................. 7 (A-B 24) EC-AT SOLENOID & INHIBITOR SWITCH ......... 3,7 (C-D 11,C-D 24) EGI MAIN RELAY .......................... 2,3,4 (B 7,A 11,C 15) FLASHER UNIT ......................................... 9 (D 32) FUEL TANK UNIT ...................................... 10 (A 38) FUSE BLOCK .................................... 5,6 (B-D 17-22) HAZARD/DEFOGGER SWITCH ............................... 6 (E 22) HEADLIGHT RELAY ...................................... 9 (D 33) HOLD SWITCH ................................... 3,7 (A 10,A 26) HORN RELAY ........................................... 9 (D 34) HYDRAULIC UNIT (ABS) ............................... 7 (C-D 26) IGNITION COIL .................................. 2,3 (D 7,E 11) IGNITION KEY ILLUMINATOR SWITCH ...................... 6 (B 23) IGNITION SWITCH .................................... 5 (B-C 16) ILLUMINATOR LIGHTS ................................... 6 (E 23)

Instruction Sheet - KNFilters.com
by Gaddafi 0 Comments favorite 14 Viewed Download 0 Times

IMPORTANT: Service air filter according to the K&N® cleaning instructions (99-5050) when the indicator on the restriction gauge is in the 50 to 65% range. On vehicles that come with an electric restrictor gauge, you must read the gauge manually, do not wait until the dash light illuminates. Do not run the vehicle with the indicator above the 65% range, as damage to the air filter and or the engine could result. NOTE: FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND NOT USING THE PROVIDED HARDWARE MAY DAMAGE THE INTAKE TUBE, THROTTLE BODY AND ENGINE. TO START: 1. Turn off the ignition and disconnect the negative battery cable. NOTE: Disconnecting the negative battery cable erases pre-programmed electronic memories. Write down all memory settings before disconnecting the negative battery cable. Some radios will require an anti-theft code to be entered after the battery is reconnected. The anti-theft code is typically supplied with your owner’s manual. In the event your vehicles’ anti-theft code cannot be recovered, contact an authorized dealership to obtain your vehicles anti-theft code. 2. Disconnect the restrictor gauge electrical connection as shown. 3. On vehicles equipped with a mass air sensor, disconnect the mass air electrical connection as shown. 3a. On vehicles equipped with an air temperature sensor, disconnect the air temperature sensor electrical connection as shown. 4. Release the four clamps that retain the front and back ends of the air box. 5. On vehicles equipped with a two piece inlet tube and bellows, loosen the hose clamp that secures the turbo inlet tube to the inlet bellows. Continued INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 5a. On vehicles equipped with a one piece inlet tube and bellows, loosen the hose clamp securing the inlet tube and bellows to the air box assembly. 9a. On vehicles equipped with a one piece inlet tube and bellows, loosen the hose clamp that secures the inlet tube and bellows assembly to the turbo inlet. 12. Remove the valve cover nut that retains the dip stick to the engine block with a 10mm socket. 13. Assemble the bracket and saddle as shown. 6. On vehicles equipped with a two piece inlet tube and bellows, loosen the hose clamp at the mass air sensor and remove the intake hose from the vehicle. 9b. On vehicles equipped with a one piece inlet tube and bellows, using a large screwdriver, pry up on the crank case vent fitting in the valve cover to disengage it from the valve cover. NOTE: Use CARE when disengaging the crank case vent fitting from the valve cover so it is not damaged. 14. Install the saddle bracket assembly onto the engine block and secure with the nut removed in step 12.

77-9034 TOYOTA - KNFilters.com
by dario 0 Comments favorite 8 Viewed Download 0 Times

NOTE: FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND NOT USING THE PROVIDED HARDWARE MAY DAMAGE THE INTAKE TUBE, THROTTLE BODY AND ENGINE. TO START: 1. Turn off the ignition and disconnect the negative battery cable. NOTE: Disconnecting the negative battery cable erases pre-programmed electronic memories. Write down all memory settings before disconnecting the negative battery cable. Some radios will require an anti-theft code to be entered after the battery is reconnected. The anti-theft code is typically supplied with your owner’s manual. In the event your vehicles’ anti-theft code cannot be recovered, contact an authorized dealership to obtain your vehicles anti-theft code. 4. Unhook the fuel pressure vent line from the fuel pressure regulator. 7. Loosen the hose clamp which secures the intake tube to the throttle body. 2. Lift up the engine cover to dislodge it from the mounting grommets and then remove the cover from the vehicle. 5. Disconnect the crank case vent hose from the stock intake tube. 8. Release the four clips which secure the upper air box to the lower air box and then remove the intake tube and upper air box from the vehicle. 3. Disconnect the mass air sensor electrical connection and then unhook the wiring harness from the air box. NOTE: The wiring harness attaches in three locations. 6. Remove the bolt which secures the tube mounting bracket to the engine valve cover. 9. Loosen and remove the three bolts securing the lower air box and then remove the lower air box from the vehicle. NOTE: K&N Engineering, Inc., recommends that customers do not discard factory air intake.

Dodge Truck Supercharger Systems Dakota, Durango, Ram V8 and ...

Dodge Truck Supercharger Systems Dakota, Durango, Ram ● V8 and V10 KIT COMPONENTS Standard kit (6-8psi) ATI P-1SC w/driven pulley Blower oil New 7 rib drive belt All related hardware Pro Flo Surge System 2 Core Sheet Metal Intercooler with universal tubing kit Air Filter Relocation Kit 2 1/16” Wideband Air Fuel Ratio Meter Upgraded Injectors Fully Programmable Fuel & Timing Computer w/ base program Features • • • • • • • • Our front mount intercooler is better than flat mounts for functionality as well as added ground clearance. (Fits ‘99 and older trucks—2000 up trucks use twin intercoolers) Includes piggyback fuel and timing computer that can be lap-top programmed to tune your truck without changing anything in the factory computer. Our box comes with a base program to get you started. Wideband A/F ratio meter included to monitor rich/lean conditions and for tuning purposes Air filter relocation kit for cooler air induction is included Never have low or inconsistent boost with our SDCE spring tensioner upgrade. It ELIMINATES belt slip for good. Most of our car and truck kits have over 30k miles on the original blower belt with no issues. Standard kit is designed for 6-8 PSI Upgrade option package is available for 9-14PSI P1SC blower is standard on all systems. For an additional 35HP gain, systems can be upgraded to a P1SC-2 supercharger.

Diagnosing Accessory Belt Drive Problems - Quinteros SA

Diagnosing Accessory Belt Drive Problems Modern accessory belt drive systems (ABDS) can malfunction in a number of different ways which can sometimes be tricky to diagnose. Below are some technical tips that can help you give your customers the right advice and send them on their way with a proper and dependable repair. Micro-V® Belt Failure A recent survey by the Car Care Council established that nearly 1 in 5 cars on U.S. roads needed a new belt. Other studies show that the chances of a drive belt failure rises dramatically after 4 years or 50,000 miles. Here are some techniques to analyze belt wear patterns that will help you diagnose the source of an accessory drive system failure: K E Y W E A R I N D I C AT O R S GLAZING This is a heat-induced condition caused by belt slippage due to incorrect tension. In addition to creating heat for the belt and bearings, it can cause accessories to perform at a diminished output which can be misdiagnosed as accessory failure. ABRASION Belt side wear abrasion indicates misalignment, which can be caused by tensioner arm base separation, improper tensioner installation, or pulley misalignment. CRACKING OR CHUNK OUT Cracks appear across the belt ribs as the belt ages. Three or more cracks in a 3-inch section of belt indicate that approximately 80% of the life of the belt has been used. The belt should be replaced Improved compounds minimize belt cracking in newer belts, but wear continues to reduce effectiveness as the belts age. Serious consideration should be given to replacing belts after 4 years or 50,000 miles of service, regardless of other signs of wear.

VW Catalog 2010/01/28
by Fabio21 0 Comments favorite 11 Viewed Download 0 Times

e-mail: andrew@mjc.co.za SALES TEAM STOCKS ARE LIMITED GERSON EXT 213/214 PLEASE PHONE (011)334-1031 SHERAZ EXT 212/202 FOR BEST PRICING ANDRE EXT 216 FAX (011)334-0921 KEN EXT 215 101.001 SLEEVE SEALS BLACK 1.9/2.1 101.004 CAMSHAFT OIL SEAL GOLF/ JETTA 101.005 REAR MAIN OIL SEAL FLANGE MK1/2 101.007 GOLF 4 SEAL FLANGE CRANKSHAFT 101.021 REAR OIL SEAL + FLANGE MK1/2/3/POLO 102.035 THERMOSWITCH GOLF2 103.035 F/INJ BREATHER PIPE GROMMET GOLF/ JETTA 103.039 GOLF/ JETTA CYL.HEAD GASKET 1.6/1.8 103.041 CYL HEAD GASK -T/PORTER 2.5 - 103.042 GOLF 3/POLO RUBBER T/GASKET 103.046 SUMP GASKET RUBBER MK 1/2/3/POLO 103.048 GOLF/ JETTA TAPPET COVER GASKET 103.054 UNIVERSAL WALSH PLUG 36.6MM 103.065 POLO BARE CYCLINDER HEAD 103.072 1.9 TDI /POLO RUBBER TAP.GASKET 103.073 GOLF 4 1.9 TDI TAPPET GASKET EARLY 103.074 POLO 1.4 TAPPET COVER GASKET 103.076 GOLF 2.0 CYL HEAD GASKET METAL 103.663 AUDI A4 DIPSTICK FUNNEL GUIDE LONG 103.664 MK4 POLO CRANKSHAFT GEAR 103.666 D/STICK GUIDE LONG 104.057 GOLF OIL CAP 104.062 OIL FILTER W/ RELIEF VALVE - GOLF 104.063 DIPSTICK - GOLF 105.067 GOLF SUMP PLUG BOLT 105.902 GOLF 4 TDI /GTI OIL SUMP W/SENSOR HOLE 106.073 CRANKSHAFT TIMING GEAR GOLF/ JETTA/ AUDI 106.074 GOLF 1/2/3 TAPPET COVER 107.084 AUDI 500 / A6 TENSIONER 107.085 GOLF 4/AUDI A3/A4 1.6 & 2L TENSIONER 107.087 FAN BELT TENSIONER GOLF 3 107.088 UPPER CAMBELT COVER GOLF/ JETTA 107.089 LOWER CAMBELT COVER GOLF/ JETTA 107.094 CAMBELT TENSIONER MK 4/PASSAT 1.9TDI (AFN MOTORS ONLY) 107.096 TENSIONER ALT. PWR ST. BELT POLO 1.4/1.6 / CADDY 107.098 VR6 TENSIONER DAMPER 107.100 GOLF 4/POLO ROLLER TIMING BELT 107.101 POWER STEERING PUMP PULLEY GOLF 2 107.103 CAMBELT VIBRATION DAMPER EARLY 107.104 AUDI A4/A6 CAMBELT TENSIONER V6 MULTI VALVE 97 UP 107.105 AUDI A4 VIBRATION DAMPER 107.106 ROLLER CAMBELT GOLF MK 4/PASSAT 1.9TDI (AFN MOTORS ONLY) 107.900 ROLLER + BRACKET TOP POLO 1.4 16 VALVE TOP 107.902 CAMBELT TENSIONER AUDI A4 107.903 TENSIONER AUDI A4 ENGINE CODE AEB 107.907 TDI ALL TEN.ROLLER LATE 107.908 POLO 1.4 DAMPER TENSIONER 107.909 AUDI A4 TEN.ROLLER 109.103 1800 KOMBI OIL PUMP 109.104 OIL PUMP GOLF 8 VALVE (ROP83030/OP250) 109.109 KOMBI 2.5 OIL PUMP (ROP83048) 109.200 AUDI A3 CHAIN TENSIONER 111.112 MK3 FLANGE BLOCK OFF 111.114 WATER METAL PIPE FUEL INJ. MK3 111.117 GOLF THERMOSTAT 111.118 MK.3 CYL.HEAD FLANGE 111.118x WATER FLANGE GOLF3/ GOLF 4 & POLO (MILLENIUM) 111.119 MK 1/2 CYL HEAD FLANGE 111.121 WATER BOTTLE CAP KOMBI W/PIPE

Ducati Torque Settings Engine.pdf - ducati.org

Coil retaining screw M6x1 10 Pulley flange retaining bolts M6x1 10 Rocker cover bolt M6x1 10 Exhaust manifold stud M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Vacuum gauge connection screw on cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Evaporative emissions canister fitting on cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Air breather fitting on horizontal cylinder head M6x1 5 LOCK 2 Air breather blanking screw on vertical cylinder head M6x1 10 LOCK 6 Intake manifold bolt M6x1 10 Bolts securing coolant unions to cylinder head M5x1 8 pre-applied Tecnologic 150 threadlocker Oil cartridge M16x1.5 11 Engine oil on gasket Oil cartridge nipple M16x1.5 42 LOCK 2 Oil pick-up pipe plug M14x1.5 24 LOCK 5 Oil drain plug M12x1.5 20 Clutch cover oilway blanking plug M10x1.5 15 LOCK 5 Neutral sensor M10x1.25 10 Oil pump adapter bolt M10x1 LOCK 5 Clutch cover inner oilway screw M10x1.5 15 LOCK 5 Cylinder head/barrel stud M10x1.5 25 LOCK 2 Gear stop lever bolt M8x1.25 18 LOCK 2 Blow-by valve bolt M6x1 10 Chain side secondary bearing retaining bolt M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Clutch side primary bearing retaining bolt M6x1 10 LOCK 2 Crankcase screw – idler area M6x1 10 Outer crankcase screw M6x1 9 Oil pick-up gauze filter bolt M6x1 14...

« previous  123456789