SEARCH

Found 4633 related files. Current in page 10

animasi cara kerja engine

ROCKET SPROCKET - Boxer Performance

The installation process is the same for each cylinder with the exception of the removal of the throttle body on the left hand side because the cam chain tensioner is more difficult to access with its positioning behind the throttle body. DO ONE SIDE AT A TIME, ROTATE THE ENGINE TO TDC FOR EACH CYLINDER BEFORE REMOVING THE CAM CHAIN TENSIONER, ROTATE THE CAM TO LOCATE THE PIN AND SEAT THE SPROCKET ON THE CAM CORRECTLY. REINSTALL THE CAM CHAIN TENSIONER BEFORE ROTATING THE ENGINE AND MAKE SURE THE CAM TIMING ARROW LINES UP WITH THE MARK ON THE CHAIN.CHECK THE TIMING BY ROTATING THE ENGINE ONE OR MORE FULL CYCLES BEFORE MOVING ON TO THE OTHER SIDE. IF YOU FEEL THE SLIGHTEST RESISTANCE DO NOT FORCE THE ENGINE PAST THIS POINT. Ensure that whichever side you are working ON is positioned to Top Dead Centre (TDC). When the timing chain sprocket covers have been removed you will see the arrows on the sprocket will be parallel to the ground at the 3 o’clock and 9 o’clock positions (in line with the motion of the pistons.) ALWAYS REMOVE THE CAM CHAIN TENSIONER FIRST. Ensure that you use good quality allen/torx bits so that you reduce the risk of them breaking or damaging the cam retaining bolt.

Generating A Knockout Keyword List

Generating A Knockout Keyword List You already know the importance of keyword research to the success of your projects, but sometimes arriving at the right keywords can be a real struggle. After all, these are the words that real readers type into the search box to get their favourite search engine. It is also the words that the search engines use to determine how to rank your site. If you find yourself struggling to choose the right keywords, make sure you are aware of the tools that are available for you to use. The Company’s Website Think Like Your Users Use Tools

Composing your initial email campaign to become more flickr twitter followers

Primary modes in these modern times in the world of web pages are generally Tweeting. In the following paragraphs as to why additional professional combined with knowledgeable Search engine ranking optimization veteran incorporate Twit as the greatest product to produce website visitors for the web pages and that is probably the greatest approach for vendors in order to reach sizable circle in which are planning on buying new product lines your online business readily available.Forums is a good origin of ideas to persons that be familiar with anything that is happening all over on earth. Tweets will likely need that you definitely spend more time to make certain that want you to remain the top of the viewers too a few other potential customers for you to patronize that which you are supplying. If you need a little more admirers, you may achieve it using passing time tweeting utilizing your family.

Best Practices for Implementing Autodesk Vault

The vault server is the core of the vault, holding all the data and software. There are three key components to the server: the web server, the database, and the file store. Web Server—The web server can be one of two software applications, either Microsoft® Internet Information Services (IIS) or the Autodesk Web Server. The Autodesk Web Server is not covered in this document because it works only for configurations where the entire vault environment is installed on a single computer (Server and Clients with CAD software). IIS hosts components known as .NET Web Services. The web services provide all the logic needed for the vault to operate. Web services communicate with the other components via standard HTTP methods. In fact, all vault communication is via these Web Services over the web server’s port 80. Database Server—The database server stores all the metadata for the vault. By default, Autodesk Vault installs a limited release of Microsoft SQL Server 2000 called Microsoft Desktop Engine (MSDE). You can upgrade MSDE to full SQL Server at any time. Please contact your local Microsoft® reseller for details on pricing and availability. The metadata stored in MSDE is crucial to the operation of the vault. It provides the search index and maintains the file relationships for all the data in the file store. File Store—The file store is the secure location where files are actually stored. The file store and the database server work together, pairing metadata with actual files to provide all the data needed to do your work. This location is controlled by Autodesk Vault. Never access or manipulate the file store directly. Instead, access the file store only through the vault clients, such as Vault Explorer or an application integration, explained in more detail in the next section. Likewise, perform file store maintenance only using Autodesk Vault Manager.

Magento™ creates huge success with enterprise e-commerce - Zend

Zend Framework | Case Study Magento™ creates huge success with enterprise e-commerce platform & community built on Zend Framework Customer: Magento™ open-source eCommerce Platform Geography: Worldwide, offices in Los Angeles Industry: e-commerce web Challenges: • “Costs associated with training new developers” were too high. • Supporting their own in-house framework without the wisdom of an open-source community was proving to be difficult. • Needed a “professional framework which had support,” a company standing behind it that Magento contributors could go to for support. Solution: “With almost a half million downloads of Magento, translations into 60+ languages, 30,000 community members, over 70 partners, and with 150+ Magento Connect extensions now written, the Magento eCommerce Platform has clearly been wildly successful and it drives a significant number of commercial web transactions.” Roy Rubin, Chief Executive Officer, Varien, the Magento™ company Zend Framework and PHP 5 With clients that process more than 10,000 orders/day using multiple servers and cluster architectures, the Magento project has absorbed the wisdom that only comes from repeatedly solving challenges that face enterprises building reliable, secure, and highavailability web sites and services. Varien, the Magento company, has been in the business of building e-commerce solutions since 2001 and has seen significant adoption of the Magento eCommerce Platform. The Magento engine uses PHP 5 and Zend Framework because of the large open-source eco-system that supports and enhances their investment in Zend Framework. “We considered Java & Struts, and had many discussions among our team on which technology to use for Magento, but once we knew Zend was behind the open-source Zend Framework project, encapsulating and supporting the features we needed for our large corporate & enterprise clients, we immediately chose Zend Framework.

Operator's Manual SL-Class - Mercedes-Benz USA

Operator’s Manual SL-Class Ê7%tMrUË 2305844582 Order No. 6515 3053 13 Part No. 230 584 45 82 USA Edition A, 2005 SL 500 SL 55 AMG SL 600 SL 65 AMG Our company and staff congratulate you on the purchase of your new Mercedes-Benz. ț Please read this manual carefully, then return it to your vehicle where it will be handy for your reference. Your selection of our product is a demonstration of your trust in our company name. Furthermore, it exemplifies your desire to own an automobile that will be as easy as possible to operate and provide years of service. ț Please follow the recommendations contained in this manual. They are designed to acquaint you with the operation of your Mercedes-Benz. ț Please pay attention to the warnings and cautions contained in this manual. They are designed to help improve the safety of the vehicle operator and occupants. Your Mercedes-Benz represents the efforts of many skilled engineers and craftsmen. To help assure your driving pleasure, and also the safety of you and your passengers, we ask you to make a small investment of time: We extend our best wishes for many miles of safe, pleasurable driving. Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC A DaimlerChrysler Company Contents Introduction .......................................... 9 Product information................................ 9 Operator’s Manual ............................... 10 Service and warranty information .. 10 Important notice for California retail buyers and lessees of Mercedes-Benz automobiles .......... 11 Maintenance .................................. 12 Roadside Assistance ...................... 12 Change of address or ownership.... 12 Operating your vehicle outside the USA or Canada............................... 13 Where to find it.................................... 14 Symbols............................................... 15 Operating safety .................................. 16 Proper use of the vehicle ............... 16 Problems with your vehicle.................. 17 Reporting safety defects...................... 18 Reporting safety defects ................ 18 Vehicle data recording......................... 19 Information regarding electronic recording devices........................... 19 At a glance .......................................... 21 Cockpit................................................. 22 Instrument cluster ................................ 24 Multifunction steering wheel ................ 28 Center console ..................................... 29 Upper part ...................................... 29 Lower part ...................................... 30 Overhead control panel ........................ 31 Door control panel................................ 32 Getting started ................................... Unlocking ............................................. Unlocking with the SmartKey ......... Unlocking with KEYLESS-GO*......... Starter switch positions.................. Adjusting .............................................. Seats .............................................. Steering wheel................................ Mirrors............................................ Driving.................................................. Fastening the seat belts ................. Starting the engine ......................... Switching on headlamps................. Turn signals .................................... Windshield wipers........................... Problems while driving.................... Parking and locking.............................. Parking brake ................................. Switching off headlamps................. Turning off the engine..................... Emergency engine shut-down.........

Download Manuals Dodge Sprinter 2004
by Paffett 0 Comments favorite 5 Viewed Download 0 Times

MP 4 5:2 3 0 02 ,1 re bme ceD , y a dn oM 4 e g aP k oo b.ll a -re nilt h gie rF NOITCUDORTNI 4 When it comes to service, remember that your dealer knows your vehicle best, has the factory-trained parts, and is technicians and genuine Mopar interested in your satisfaction. Engine exhaust, some of its constituents, and certain vehicle components contain or emit chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproduction harm. In addition, certain fluids contained in vehicles, and certain products of component wear, contain chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Consult the table of contents to determine which section contains the information you desire. The detailed index, at the rear of this manual, contains a complete listing of all subjects. SNO ITU AC DN A SGN INR AW NOTE: After you read the manual, it should be stored in the vehicle for convenient reference and remain with the vehicle when sold. WARNING! L AUN A M S IHT ESU OT WOH NO ITCUDORTNI This manual has been prepared with the assistance of service and engineering specialists to acquaint you with the operation and maintenance of your new vehicle. It is supplemented by a Warranty Information Booklet and various customer oriented documents. You are urged to read these publications carefully. Following the instructions and recommendations in this manual will help assure safe and enjoyable operation of your vehicle. This manual contains WARNINGS against operating procedures which could result in an accident or bodily injury. It also contains CAUTIONS against procedures which could result in damage to your vehicle. If you do not read this entire manual you may miss important information. Observe all Warnings and Cautions.

Owner's manual - ctarna.com
by Jonzhon 0 Comments favorite 11 Viewed Download 0 Times

Hearty welcome among Ducati fans! Please accept our best compliments for choosing a Ducati motorcycle. We think you will ride your Ducati motorcycle for long journeys as well as short daily trips. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. wishes you smooth and enjoyable riding. We are steadily doing our best to improve our “Technical Assistance” service. For this reason, we recommend you to strictly follow the indications given in this manual, especially for motorcycle running-in. In this way, your Ducati motorbike will surely give you unforgettable emotions. For any servicing or suggestions you might need, please contact our authorised service centres. Note Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. declines any liability whatsoever for any mistakes incurred in drawing up this manual. The information contained herein is valid at the time of going to print. Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. reserves the right to make any changes required by the future development of the above-mentioned products. E Enjoy your ride! For your safety, as well as to preserve the warranty, reliability and worth of your motorcycle, use original Ducati spare parts only. Warning This manual forms an integral part of the motorcycle and - if the motorcycle is resold - must always be handed over to the new owner. 3 Table of contents RH switch 43 Throttle twistgrip 43 Front brake lever 44 Rear brake pedal 45 Gear change pedal 45 Setting the gear change and rear brake pedals 46 Main components and devices 48 E General 6 Warranty 6 Symbols 6 Useful information for safe riding 7 Carrying the maximum load allowed 8 Identification data 10 Controls 11 Position of motorcycle controls 11 Instrument panel 12 LCD unit functions 14 LCD – Parameter setting/display 16 The immobilizer system 35 Code Card 36 Immobilizer override procedure 37 Duplicate keys 39 Key-operated ignition switch and steering lock 40 LH switch 41 Clutch lever 42 4 Position on the vehicle 48 Fuel tank plug 49 Opening the seat 50 Opening the glove compartment door 51 Side stand 52 Front fork adjusters 53 Rear shock absorber adjusters 55 Rear-view mirror adjustment 56 Changing motorcycle track alignment (1100S) 57 Directions for use 59 Running-in recommendations 59 Pre-ride checks 61 Starting the engine 62 Moving off 64 Braking 64 Stopping the motorcycle 65 Parking 65 Refuelling 66 Tool kit and accessories 67 Main maintenance operations 68 Top-ups 95 Engine 96 Timing system 96 Performance data 97 Spark plugs 97 Fuel system 97 Exhaust system 97 Transmission 98 Brakes 99 Frame 100 Wheels 100 Tyres 100 Suspensions 101 Available colours 101 Electric system 102 Removing the fairing 68 Checking brake and clutch fluid level 70 Checking brake pads for wear 72 Lubricating joints 73 Adjusting throttle control free play 74 Charging the battery 75 Checking drive chain tension 76 Chain lubrication 77 Replacing the headlight bulbs 78 Replacing the rear turn indicator bulbs 80 Replacing the number plate light bulbs 81 Beam setting 82 Tubeless tyres 84 Checking engine oil level 86 Cleaning and replacing the spark plugs 87 Cleaning the motorcycle 88 Storing the bike away 89 Important notes 89 For United States of America version only 107 Maintenance 90 Routine maintenance record 116 E Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the dealer 90 Scheduled maintenance chart: operations to be performed by the customer 93 Technical data 94 Overall dimensions (mm) 94 Weights 94

TIGHTENING TORQUES 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) - Ducati

ACCESSORY AND OUTFIT ASSEMBLY AF FL steel ring nut - Passenger seat strap fastener SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY Finished side stand pivot - Side stand pivot pack fastener Finished centring rod pin - Rod reference dowel fastener for side stand spring Pin for spring centring rod hinge - Pin fastening for spring centring rod hinge Side stand magnet - Side stand magnet fastener CHAIN-SPROCKET ASSEMBLY TBEI screw M5x8 10.9 STSTR087 - Sprocket cover fastener TCEIF screw M10x1.25x30 10.9 STSTR110 - Sprocket fastener LIGHT ASSEMBLY AF screw 3.5x10 - Cover to conveyor fastener (only base version) AF screw 3.5x10 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M5x12 - Conveyor to headlight fastener (only base version) TEF screw M5x25 8.8 - Headlight to support fastener AF screw 4.5x12 UNI 9707 - Headlight to tail guard fastener TBEIF screw M5x16 10.9 - Special fastener to subframe TCEIF screw M5x12 8.8 - Turn indicator to number plate holder fastener INSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY AB FL M5 nut serpress - Silent block to headlight support fastener 2/17 Rev. 01 - 26/03/2012 Tightening torques 1199 Panigale_Rev01.doc TIGHTENING TORQUES - 1199 PANIGALE (all versions) Application description Thread pitch Torque: [Nm]±10% *[Nm]±5% Notes M37x1 M6x1 M6x1 40 8* 10 LOCTITE 128455 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: 1-2-3 / 2-1-3) LOCTITE 243 M5x0,8 5 M6x1 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M8x1,25 M35x1 M8x1,25 M6x1 M6x1 6* 19* 22* 22* 25* 10 10 10 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 (Seq: EST-INT-EST) SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 SHELL RETINAX HDX2 LOCTITE 601 LOCTITE 222 LOCTITE 222 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 M5 af M6x1 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M5x0,8 M6x1 M5x0,8 5 10 5 2 4 6 4 5 8 3 LOCTITE 222 FRONT FORK ASSEMBLY Steering shaft to bottom yoke fastener TCEIF screw M6x22 8.8 - Base clamps on forks fastener Nut M6 UNI 5588 - Steering limit stop screw fastener TCEI special screw M5x9 collar 1.8x8.5 f/f - Bottom yoke to splashguard fastener (only base version) TCEI screw M6x25 8.8 - Marzocchi fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener Ohlins fork feet clamps to clevis pin fastener (only S version) TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to fork fastener TCEIF screw M8x25 8.8 - Steering head clamps to steering shaft fastener Finished steering bearing ring nut - Steering shaft pack fastener Screw - Eyelet to Ohlins steering damper fastener (only S version) TBEIF screw M6x30 10.9 - Steering damper to frame fastener TCEIF screw M6x18 8.8 - Steering damper to handlebars fastener ELECTR.-ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY TCEIF screw M5x22 8.8 - Electric system supports to frame fastener TEF screw M6x22 10.9 - Battery support to engine fastener TCEI screw M5x9 collar 8.5 - Cover to battery support fastener AF SCREW 5x16 - Fuse cable protection to battery support fastener TEIC screw - Cable eyelet to battery fastener TCEIF screw M6x10 8.8 - Cable eyelet to solenoid starter fastener Nut - Cable eyelet to starter motor fastener TBEIF M5x14 black large head screw - Wiring bracket to head fastener M5 self-locking nut serpress - Solenoid starter support to generator cover fastener TEF M6x25 screw - Voltage rectifier fastener TBEI screw M5x10 8.8 - ECU bracket fastener 3/17

Testastretta_Valve_Adjustment.pdf 1.2 MB - Ducati Tool Rental

This procedure applies to all Testastretta engines. Ducati motorcycles are beautiful expressions of form and function. Adhering to the maintenance intervals is important to ensure optimum performance. There is an urban legend that Ducati valve adjustment is mysterious and difficult. This guide will dispel that myth and help you understand the ease with which valve clearance measurement and adjustment can be accomplished. There are several methods for taking the measurements of the shims. In much of the written information and on the web forums the terms “Loaded” and “Unloaded” are frequently used. These terms evolved from working on 2-Valve and earlier Desmoquattro (4 Valve) valve trains where access was limited due to the cylinder head design. These methods will give valid results for the Testastretta engines, but are not required. Ducati has made measuring these clearances very easy. If this is your first time measuring and adjusting the desmodromic engines, take your time and enjoy working on your bike. Getting to the cylinder heads is the first step in the process. DISASSEMBLY Secure the bike to a stand or a lift. Take pictures of everything, especially electrical connections and routing of leads, hoses, etc. to aid in reassembly. Use a paint pen or other marking device to make alignment marks (i.e.-oil pressure sensor connection) for reassembly purposes. Remove the side fairings Disconnect the battery (the battery negative terminal is the first removed and the last installed) Remove enough interference to gain access to the cylinder heads. This may include the fuel tank/seat cowling assembly, the air-box, and radiator. Get a picture of cooling fan connections (both sides). Place a catch pan underneath the radiator hoses to catch the fluid during removal Remove coil Remove the spark plugs Remove the rocker cover Remove the timing belt covers: Undo the bolts securing the vertical timing belt cover and remove it from the vertical cylinder assembly. Some finesse may be required as this is a tight fit in the frame. Undo the bolts securing the timing belt cover and remove it from the horizontal cylinder unit. Remove the spark plugs. This is important: the engine will not rotate with the spark plugs installed. The engine will have to be rotated during valve adjustment/belt replacement and is made easier with the removal of the spark plugs.

 67891011121314