SEARCH

Found 2862 related files. Current in page 1

06 scion xb head bolt torque spec

Gabi Concrete Blocks for Retaining Wall System

Gravity Wall Systems are Australia's premier Graviti manufacture company. We use quality assured Graviti products such as Graviti Blocks and Graviti Mattress as a real cost saving and faster application where in the past Gabion Baskets, Gabion Mattresses and Geotextiles are used, for the construction of weirs, retaining walls, mining dump walls, decorative facades and much more. For more information, please contact: Gravity Wall Systems Pty Ltd, PO Box 191, Ballina, Lennox Head, NSW 2487, Phone: 02 6687 7465, web: www.gabisystems.com

DC Drive Manufacturers| Digital DC Drive Manufacturers

Gemco Controls offers Electrical control panels which are highly and reliable functional DC drivers and are used to control the speed, acceleration and torque.

Lakers Still Looking for New Coach

http://www.lalakertickets.com/lakers-tickets/ | The LA Lakers are still looking for a head coach to lead them into the 2014-2015 season. There are several candidates for the position, but the Lakers keep waiting on something, potentially something huge.

Alicia Esteve Head a ScreenWriter

Alicia Esteve was an activist, a poet, a screenwriter, dancer, film director, jazz singer, Oprah’s mentor, a professor, and a lot more that needs to be added to this honor list. And this was all in the later part of her life. For more details visit us.

Installation Instructions - Gibson Exhaust Systems

When installing this exhaust system make sure to use proper safety precautions. Use jack stands when working under the vehicle, set parking brake, block tires and use safety glasses and gloves. Allow exhaust to cool before attempting installation. Severe injury or burns could occur if safety measures are not taken. SUGGESTED TOOLS: 1/2”, 9/16” 15mm wrenches & sockets, WD-40, hacksaw, jack stands. 1. Disconnect the negative battery cable before removal of OEM exhaust. This will allow the computer to reset and recognize the new exhaust. Lay out the exhaust on the floor so it looks like the drawing and compare parts with manual. 2. To remove the stock exhaust, remove it from the clamp in front of the muffler. Disengage the welded hangers using WD40 from the OEM rubber grommets. Do not damage or remove the rubber grommets as you will reuse them to mount your new system. • 09-12 models cut tailpipe before rear axle for removal. • 2013 5.7L Models un bolt your tailpipes before and after rear axle 3. Install Head Pipe #A onto your factory pipe. Insert welded hanger into factory rubber grommet. Use Clamp # G to secure. Do not tighten. 4. Install muffler #B onto head pipe #A 1½”-2”. Use a jack stand to support the muffler. Use clamp #G to secure the muffler to the headpipe. DO NOT TIGHTEN. 5. Non Factory Dual Exhaust. Install rubber grommet hanger # I onto the factory hanger at the rear of frame on Driver Side. 6. Remove spare tire to install tailpipes (Reference vehicle manual for removal of spare tire). Now install Driver side tailpipe #D into the muffler 1½-2”. Use clamp #H to secure tailpipe to muffler. DO NOT TIGHTEN. Insert welded hangers into rubber grommets. 7. Install Passenger side tailpipe #C into the muffler 1½-2”. Use clamp #H to secure tailpipe to muffler. DO NOT TIGHTEN. Insert welded hangers into rubber grommets.

PART NO. 15250 '09 - '14 DODGE RAM 1500 3.6L - Magnaflow

To ease removal of existing exhaust components (especially on older vehicles) spray penetrating lubricant on all fasteners and hangers/insulators that will be loosened or removed and let soak before disassembly. WARNING: When working on, under, or around any vehicle exercise caution. Please allow the vehicle's exhaust system to cool before removal, as exhaust system temperatures may cause severe burns. If working without a lift always consult vehicle manual for correct lifting specifications. Always wear safety glasses and ensure a safe work area. Serious injury or death could occur if safety measures are not followed. ATTENTION: Always install any supplied band or U-bolt clamps to the proper torque specifications of 40-45 ft-lbs for band clamps and 30-35 ft-lbs for U-bolt clamps. Over tightening will result in the clamp breaking and will NOT be warranted by MagnaFlow. MAGNAFLOW: 22961 Arroyo Vista - Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 | 1(800) 990-0905 Technical Support: 1(800) 959-9226 | Email: moreinfo@magnaflow.com

2014 Ram 1500 SPECIFICATIONS
by garry 0 Comments favorite 11 Viewed Download 0 Times

Adaptive electronic control, automatic or Electronic Range Select (ERS) manual control. Five clutch-pack design with only two open clutches in any gear. Torque converter lock with turbine torsional damper for low lock-up speeds in 1st through 8th gear Adaptive electronic control, automatic or ERS manual control. Five clutch-pack design with only two open clutches in any gear. Torque converter lock with turbine torsional damper for low lock-up speeds in 1st through 8th gear Group 65, low-maintenance 730 CCA (Stop-start features 800 CCA Absorbed Glass Mat) Upper and lower “A” arms, coil springs, twin-tube shock absorbers, stabilizer bar. Optional air suspension replaces twin-tube shock absorbers and coil springs Five-link with track bar, coil springs, stabilizer bar, twin-tube shock absorbers, solid axle. Optional air suspension replaces twin-tube shock absorbers and coil springs

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 4'' BULL BAR PART ... - Omix-ADA

Step One: Locate the left and right lower support brackets. Remove the tow hook bar (if equipped) and locate the two outermost holes in the front of frame as shown in fig.#1. For vehicles not equipped with tow hooks, the front plastic filler panel must be removed. Place the brackets into position and secure with the factory bolt and 3/8 hardware as shown in Fig.1. (or) Fig 2. Repeat this process for the other side. Vehicles without factory tow hooks require two 3/8 nuts, bolts, washers per side. (included in kit) Do NOT fully tighten at this time. Step Two: Loosely attach the Grille Saver to the lower support brackets with the 3/8 hardware as shown in Fig.2-3 Step Three: After checking for proper clearance and alignment of the Grille Guard on the vehicle fully tighten all hardware. Please take care when assembling and installing this product to protect the finish and your investment. To protect your investment, wax this product after installing. Regular waxing is recommended. Do not use any type of polish or wax that contains abrasive that could damage the finish.

Installation Instruction - RealTruck.com

Starting at the underside of the front bumper, carefully remove the plastic splash guard. NOTE: Depending on the model of truck, the splash guard may be attached to the bottom of the truck with hex bolts and several two-piece plastic push-in clips. NOTE: Pay close attention to the type and location of all factory hardware for reinstallation. First, remove all hex bolts then locate the clips behind the bumper cover, (Figure 1A). Pry up on the center pin of the clip with a small flat blade screwdriver and remove the entire clip, (Figure 1B). The splash guard may also be attached to the bumper cover with rivets or hex bolts at the corners. NOTE: If the splash guard is fastened with rivets, first remove all of the other fasteners from the splash guard. Hold the bumper cover in place and firmly pull the splash guard from each rivet. Remove the rivets from the bumper cover and move the splash guard to a clean stable work area. 3. From underneath the front of the vehicle, determine if the truck is equipped with or without tow hooks. For models without tow hooks: A. Select one of the Upper Frame Brackets and the driver side Lower Frame Mounting Bracket. Bolt the two together with (2) 12mm Flat Washers, (2) 12mm Lock Washers and (2) 12mm Hex

02-08 Dodge Ram 1500 Reg Cab, Quad Cab 03-09 Dodge Ram ...

1) Remove contents from box and check for damaged parts. Verify all parts are present, making sure to read and understand instructions before install. 2) Locate (8) factory holes on inside body panel. Remove black tape covering holes 2,3,6, & 7 on Quad Cabs and holes 2, 3 & 4 on Reg Cabs. Fig 1 Install frame lock bolts into factory locations. Fig 2 Thread square plastic washers on frame lock bolts to hold them in place.Fig 2a 3) QUAD CAB - Brackets that go in hole #2 will have (1) notch at the top of the bracket . Brackets that go in to holes #3 & #6 will have (2) notches at the top of the bracket. Bracket at hole #7 will have (4) notches at the top of the bracket. Fig 3 REG CAB - Brackets that go in hole #2 will have (1) notch at the top of the bracket . Brackets that go in to holes #3 & #4 will have (2) notches at the top. 4) Place brackets to thier specific locations on the frame lock bolts and fasten with 3/8” flange nut through hole “A”. Hand tighten at this time . Fig 3 5) Push brackets firmly to inside body panel and mark the center of holes “B” to pinchweld with marker or paint pen. 6) Remove brackets from frame lock bolts to prepare pinchweld for drilling. 7) Drill a 3/8” hole into the points you have marked along the pinchweld. 8) Place brackets back to thier specific locations on the frame lock bolts and fasten with 3/8” flange nut and tighten. Place 5/6” hex bolt and flat washer through pinchweld and hole “B” of bracket and fasten with 5/16” flange nut and tighten. Fig 3 9) Repeat process for all brackets on passenger side.

« previous  123456789